February 26, 2024

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 2 January 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Balgowlah Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 2 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Smith (3) M Lording (8) 47 cb. A: M Lording (8) 40. S Newbery (10) 39 cb. B: R Case (18) 39. L Wilson (13) 37 cb. C: C Jackson (27) 38. R Holz (25) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Abbott (14) S Choi (28) 50. A: P Chu (11) 40. B: M Kim (23) 40. C: S Choi (28) 42.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Kitchen S Rowe 52. B: G Parker M Goodrick 49. Men: A: C Bangs (12) 41. B: S Rowe (13) 40 cb. A Scr: D O’Donovan. Women: A: M Goodrick (16) 41. B: S Simes (30) 38 cb. Scr: M Jang.

BARHAM: Mxd: Par: K Boorer (23) sq cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Alfonso (21) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: A Flood (8) 40. B: G Hankinson (13) 44. C: A O’Neill (24) 46.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Chiandotto (9) 30. B: S Russo (16) 41. C: N Pizanias (18) 38. Scr: A Flood 27.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Maggs (20) M Watkins (10) 50. 2B Scr: S Sahazad M Senchenko 40. A: A Eun (12) 41. B: E Park (13) 41. C: P Kim (20) 43. Mxd: 2B: J Kim (14) M Han (Cumberland 31) 49. Women: D Trevena (18) E Park (10) 47. A: N Yeo (10) 42. B: E Choi (21) 39 cb. C: I Chung (31) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Bradshaw B Farrugia 47. Men: A: R Carpenter (10) 39 cb. B: J Sandilands (16) 39. C: S De Kauwe (26) 37. Women: J Song (29) 40. Medley: PM 2B: J Fletcher M Fletcher 50. Men: A: S Rahiman (10) 39. B: R Frost (13) 40. C: M Fletcher (22) 44. Women: K Drummond (18) 34. Medley: 2B Scr: J Hatchett D Gale 48.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Wood (16) 40. B: M Maaka (21) 41.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: R Waterford (41) 32. Scr: B Kerry (5) 35. Women: Green: J Yankos (18) 35. Scr: J Yankos (18) 17.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee S Eo 50 cb. 2B Scr: I Pemble P Nicholls 40. Men: Div 1: T Tomic (13) 44. Div 2: J Ban (18) 43. Div 3: W Elazi (29) 47. Scr: T Saghabi 37. Women: V Berry (31) 40. Medley: Hole in one: H Ahn at 5th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Rankmore (10) T Joyce (15) 49. Div 2: J Speirs (19) G Doyle (16) 46. Div 1: T Touna (10) 45. Div 2: J Speirs (19) 41. Scr: C Williams 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Campbell H Holohan 61.25.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: D Maclean (36) M Richardson (32) 47. A: M Gill (10) 39. B: P Wilkinson (13) 38. C: I Armstrong (20) 41. D: D Maclean (36) 42. Div 1: S Nicholas (25) 36.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Smith (20) 28.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Laing (18) 43. Div 2: Y Min (40) 50.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: C Flick (15) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S White (13) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Mills J Blom P Anderson F Anderson (9.5) 57.5. Jnr: R GlareT Smith R Allan J Lewis (8.375) 53.625.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Mens Winner Jason Holt (20) 41 Ladies Winner Louise Stevenson (6) 39 2BBB Teams Stableford Mixed Winners Jason Holt (20) Debbie Copper (13) 50 2BBB Teams Stableford Medley Winners Sandi Glass (16) Katie Morgan (25) 46 c/b.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: G Goh (27) 35. Men: White: I Rowley (27) 38. Scr: A Honeysett 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Koh (10) 39. B: M Rodwell (13) 41. C: R Colquhoun (23) 39. Women: S Carter (33) 45.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lange (16) S White (11) 46. 2B Scr: L Cupples A Brennen 38. A: S Stokes (13) 40. B: J Lange (16) 39. C: B Henwood (25) 36. Women: P Savage (29) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Sciuriaga M Valenti 49. 2B Scr: S Puskaric 40. G Harnwell 40. A: J Fay (6) 40. B: D Fay (14) 39. C: D Han (22) 42.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Regan (9) 42. B: P Hughes (16) 43. C: M Kenneally (35) 40. Women: W Millson (19) 39.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: B Gilbert (6) 39. D O’Connor (7) 38. L Khoo (17) 38. Scr: P Van Wegen (2) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Tang (19) M Tang (13) 50. A: L Skinner (11) 38. B: M Tang (13) 39. C: V Bilotta (33) 46.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hickey (22) T Gillis (15) 47 cb. Men: White: A: S Bianchini (10) 38. B: B Jones (17) 43. C: P Hickey (22) 44. Women: Div 1: D Zubani (16) 39. Div 2: D Gilbert (23) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: T Hunter (36) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Smithson (10) 39 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (0) A Osman (35) 50. A Osman (35) 47.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: H Perkins (25) 46. Women: T Bliss (28) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Tate (21) 40. Women: F Hobbs (31) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (11) 45 cb. B Gumley (3) . S Lee (11) 45.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Gymea Lily: S King (39) 36. S Gardner (17) 34 cb. J Gascoigne (11) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Smith (15) P Wallen (10) 47. A Nair (25) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: T Jones (16) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Cale (12) 41. B: R Beaini (17) 38. C: G Ogilvie (32) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Carasso (25) 44. Women: N Howlett (15) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Devlin (2) 39. B: D Kuna (16) 40 cb. C: G Raynel (27) 40. Scr: D Day 37. Women: J Fog (11) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Holland (18) C Cheyne (17) 47. Div 1 Scr: T Fox (0) C Ritchie (0) 42. Div 2: E Bernaldez (27) S Ashton (22) 46. Div 2 Scr: S Errey (5) A Fletcher (38) 32. Men: A: D Swirski (11) 40. B: C Cheyne (17) 39 cb. C: T Franzsen (25) 41 cb. Women: L Manczak (25) 36. Medley: Scr: T Fox (0) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Spiller N Henderson 50. Men: White: D Gardner (16) 43. Snr Green: D Rostron (18) 39 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Choi (14) C Kim (24) 47. Div 2: Y Kim (33) J Kim (26) 56. Mxd: A Jun (16) S Moon (19) 43. Medley: White: J Kim (26) 39. Women: A Kim (15) 37. Scr: White: H Doig (+4) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: G Woodward (11) 41. B: L Ferrier (23) 43.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Cox (17) M Karafilis (22) 52. A: P Vella (10) 43. B: C Antonini (16) 43. C: K Tayyar (25) 46. Scr: L Furlong 41. Gold: J Flader (27) 37. Women: S McGann (40) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (31) H Han (38) 53. A: C Hughes (11) 38. B: K Park (14) 42. C: J Chon (39) 44.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Liuzzo (7) 39. B: C Moy (18) 39. C: K Jeong (45) 48.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: A King (9) 39. B: H McCarthy (13) 43. C: B Minana Poquet (27) 42. Scr: K Isch 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: M Lee (45) M Lau (12) 55. 4B Scr: T Bennett J Bennett 34. S Sergay (28) 43.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Wayland H McElnea B Smith G Eliasson (7) 52.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: I McLean (7) 37. A Scr: J Kim (1) 35. B: P Oh (17) 40. B Scr: W Tan (13) 24. C: L McRae (25) 36. C Scr: E Vaka (19) 17. Women: 2B: Stableford: Green: J Kim (1) S Yoo (18) 47.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Team: T Leem (8) D Parsons (16) J Sewell (6) G Holden (21) 92. A: J Sullivan (8) 39. B: R Durnan (15) 39. C: G Zhong (21) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Howell (9) 39. Scr: R Hackett (+2) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: W Boyd (17) 42. 9-hole: J Maher (23) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: H Griffiths (12) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: T Chetcutti (1) 35.

Our Partners