NSW & ACT Golf Results – 1 January 2023

NSW & ACT golf results for Sunday, 1 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Harris (24) L Mannel (14) 47. Mxd: 2B: A Lee (22) K Lee (15) 47. Men: A: N Cosgrove (3) 40. B: S Harris (24) 42. Women: J Gallmann (17) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: R Nicholas (12) 39. Scr: C Sharp 37. Women: L Payne (27) 42. Scr: G Kim 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Andrews (31) 38.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lolicato (2) 38. B: L Hyne (36) 46.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Moses (7) 41. B: D McCabe (17) 45. C: S Kuhner (19) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Andreacchio (5) 38. B: A Bissett (14) 39. C: J Kepreotes (23) 35. Scr: R Kelly 29.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Dos Santos (18) F Schilter (18) 46. C Bentley (25) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: N Janes (8) 39. B: M Gayst (15) 42. C: M Balkin (20) 39. Scr: J Leedham (6) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Bowles (6) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: T Anggurarat (23) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Choi (12) J Lee (24) 49 cb. Women: 2B: C Kim (19) J Lee (16) 47. Mxd: 2B: White: G Barratt (26) K Knevitt (35) 51. Div 1: A Jung (17) 42. Div 2: J Lee (24) 42. Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Cho (9) 40. Div 2: K Knevitt (35) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Hrdina (17) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Russo (19) J McCloskey (7) 87. 2B: Medal: C Filmer-Ramsay (39) J Ramsay (19) 43. Men: White: J McCloskey (7) 42. Women: Yellow: J McCormack (18) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D Crowley (14) 39. Scr: B Simpson 32. Women: Green: S Howard (12) 41. Scr: S Howard 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (18) S Kim (11) 49. Scr: J Russo (1) 33. Div 1: S Kim (11) 41. Div 2: M Kermode (18) 39. Div 3: K Desmond (29) 38. Women: J Attwood (19) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Romero (20) M O’Brien (11) 74. J Romero (20) 43. Scr: J Fitzgerald 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Johnson (12) 39. B: E Kotoric (18) 39. C: C Mckinnon (22) 39.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: K Ware (8) G Jermyn (26) 46 cb. A: T Wilcockson (10) 35. B: D Williams (15) 41. C: J Rogers (19) 38. D: P Fischer (31) 37 cb. Div 1: G Parsell (29) 38. Div 2: S Mclaren (30) 39.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: N Pyle (12) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Pender (18) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Martin (20) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Walkerden G Hoskin 74. T Merritt (-1) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Robertson (9) 40.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: D Edwards (25) 43.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Duggan (24) 36. Men: White: A Sultana (7) 39 cb. Scr: T Small 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Thompson (10) 39. B: S Hobson (13) 38. C: C Benson (36) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Meakins T Weaver 48. A: T Weaver (11) 39. B: S Jin (16) 42. C: R Lee (34) 40.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Skinner (15) M Ison (34) 48. Men: S Dawson (14) 42. Women: J Jansson (13) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C St Vincent (5) J Smith (9) 72. T Keverian (16) 39. Scr: L Gyzen (8) 37.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kindred (24) E Kindred (36) 51. Men: White: A: G Engele (5) 39 cb. B: M Mallison (14) 41. Women: Div 1: M Rudd (16) 36. Div 2: S Lutze (32) 39. Medley: 9-hole: White: G Houston (17) 15.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: M Setter (12) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tassone (6) T Tedesco (11) 47. A Tassone (6) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Marchem (8) 40 cb. Women: P Martin (29) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Donohoe (26) L Donohoe (33) 52. L Donohoe (33) 43.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Black: D Winter (2) 3 up.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stableford: Brushbox: C Colley (37) 40 cb. L Stewart (17) 40. L Drake (20) 37 cb. T Smith (23) 37. R Grace (8) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Won (34) D Seo (11) 51. Men: A: M Ward (14) 39. B: A Cicchini (24) 42. C: D Karthi (26) 41. Women: Div 1: A Cafe (17) 43. Div 2: S Flores (29) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Nossiter (26) D Segal (17) 46. D Segal (17) 39. Scr: J Driscoll 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Adams (24) 42 cb. M Adams (44) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Abrahams (28) B Charles (45) 72. Men: D Thorn (11) 38. Women: P Macri (33) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Schuler (21) J Ogle (9) 51. White: J Byrnes (10) 43. Women: S Hamiton (9) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Le (24) R McCarthy (19) 45. Z Jelbart (24) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: P Tkachuck (21) P Mcgivern (13) 46. A: P Mcgivern (13) 38. B: J Kim (17) 37. C: B Bae (21) 38. D: T Engel (27) 39. Women: C Fairclough (16) 37. Stroke: S Collis 27.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: M Pavy (1) 68. B: D Brown (13) 66. C: A Hancock (22) 64. A Scr: M Pavy 69. B Scr: D Brown 79. C Scr: A Hancock 86. Women: Stableford: K Howell (23) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S McGann (40) A McGann (17) 81. White: A: C Smith (5) 40. B: A McGann (17) 42. C: K Lim (21) 40. Red: S McGann (40) 39. Gold: B Gates (20) 33. Scr: White: L Furlong (0) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Rush (14) J Psarakis (10) 46. T Newton (21) 39. Scr: J Cummings (3) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Black (Killara 10) 39. T Kemp (11) 38. B: T Burns (22) 42. J Taylor (23) 39 cb. Women: Green: J Stephens (19) 40. R Ezzy (31) 38. Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Tynan (43) T Tynan (5) 62. J Pearson (11) J Zim (28) 63.25.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: P Shin (36) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: T De Kievit (13) 40. B: A White (20) 37. Scr: K Isch 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Lau (11) A Lau (36) 50. 4B Scr: S Sapsford K Trenorden 37. A: L Griffin (25) C Griffin (16) 44. Scr: S Beck R McMahon 35. M Lee (45) 44.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Wong (10) 40 cb. B: J Boyd-Myers (21) 44.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Smith (6) 39. Div 2: F Rossborough (20) 38 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wills (25) G Wills (35) 44. Men: G Higgin (6) D Laugwitz (14) 48. Div 1: T Buxton (16) 40 cb. Div 2: M Glianggurd (21) 42. Women: A Prince (14) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: C Park (11) 38. Women: Green: G Smith (28) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Mcllwaine (16) M Faigan (21) 47. Men: A: A Marco (16) 41. B: M Merrick (36) 38. Women: B Riley (31) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Goulevitch (10) 40. 9-hole: B Dorich (29) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: K Alexander (39) 46.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: P Sweeney (14) 39. B: W Woods (17) 39. Women: J Richards (22) 36.

Our Partners