February 26, 2024

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 30 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Stonecutters Ridge Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 30 December 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Johnson (16) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (9) 40. B: R Levi (11) 39. C: T Le (27) 43. Scr: K Halloran 31. Veteran: Div 1: P La Vite (8) 39. Div 2: S Donnellan (24) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Sim (18) K Kwon (26) 73. Men: J Lee (25) 39. Women: M Lee (26) 42.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: J Hamil (11) 41. B: R Alper (23) 45. Scr: J Ponder (0) 33.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Tehan (13) 38 cb. Scr: S Perkins 34. Women: Green: S Blizard (31) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Kallas (6) A Stenning (17) 48. Div 2: G Fleeton (22) P Olzic (13) 48. T Baker (14) 45. D Egan-Lee (21) 43. Scr: A Barnes 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Parry (7) 41. Div 2: M Macri (29) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: M Murden (34) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Micalleff (27) A Borg (18) 47. A: S Hubbard (7) 40. B: S White (16) 40. C: N Tarr (19) 39. D: W Harper (28) 40 cb. Scr: S Bennett (0) 33 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: C Bartley (4) 41. H Dunk (13) 41. Women: Tuncurry: J Rigby (34) 41. A Harper (30) 40. N Davidson (17) 38. W McLaughlin (19) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Cui (14) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Van Der Kolk (1) 37 cb. B: G Williams (15) 44. C: J Wallis (19) 41 cb. A Scr: T Van Der Kolk (1) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Russell (11) 39. B: S Dale (20) 44. C: T Warrener (24) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: D Mowbray (28) 41. White: Div 1: J Bobrich-Fechner (5) 38. Div 2: K Ryan (23) 42. M Horan at 2nd.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Ladies Winner J Wong (31) 41 Mens Winner S Clarebrough (18) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Hamilton (0) 39. B: D Williams (27) 45. Scr: G Burgess 36 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Vranjkovic (10) 39. Div 2: D Garb (14) 39. Div 3: A Bugge (25) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: E Blake (3) 39 cb. B: L Dougherty (14) 38. C: O Vaittinen (21) 41. Women: I Madsen (33) 37 cb. 9-hole: Gold: D Evans (35) 21.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Woo (36) 46. Women: M Moon (16) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: F Sabbagh (10) 39 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: R Shaw (16) 36. J Frost (8) 33 cb. B: S McCaw (27) 39. C Colley (39) 38. Men: A: P Sutton (8) 37. G Nohokau (10) 35 cb. B: G Shorter (20) 40. C Clifton (20) 38. C: N Edwards(2) (24) 38. B Elliott (25) 36.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: B Aked (12) 41. Women: S Hillis (30) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: Div 1: J Warren (13) 41. Div 2: A Hutt (31) 45. L Toohey (18) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Gadd (1) 42. B: C Reihana (15) 38. C: J Betros (29-culcairn) 39. Scr: M Carmichael 40. Women: I Mansfield (1) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: D Boyce (16) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hunter (26) M Coles (12) 47. A: C Lozier (12) 44. B: P Teleki (19) 42. C: D Macgregor (27) 39. Scr: M Beehag (1) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Smyth (15) M Doughan (15) 49. A Bissett (22) 42. Scr: M Collins (3) 30. Women: Y Seo (45) 42. 9-hole: A O’Connor (14) 19.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (12) J Kim (16) 49. A: N Stawiski (9) 43. B: R Fagg (16) 44. C: E Haines (43) 21. Scr: J Fanning 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Jodrell (7) 37 cb. B: J Joppich (14) 40. C: J Lee (30) 44. Scr: A Jodrell 30 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Osland (23) K McCraw (16) 73. A: D Lester (12) 42. B: K Brown (14) 37 cb. C: R McCauley (19) 41. Scr: M Bennet (4) 31 cb.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Medley: B Ghosh (27) 42 cb. Women: E White (11) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Sandri (7) 43. B: M Evans (17) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A McKenzie (23) 42.

Our Partners