NSW & ACT Golf Results – 29 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Emu Sports Club - Home of Leonay Golf Club
Image Shows:  Emu Sports Club - Home of Leonay Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 29 December 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Peters (7) E Macmillan (28) 54. A: P Niess (8) 41 cb. B: W Parkes (16) 39. C: E MacMillan (28) 44.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Nesbitt (14) G Slade (8) 51. A: G Slade (8) 43. B: B Thomas (16) 41. C: T Beesley (20) 38 cb. Scr: S Ryan (3) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Churcher (16) B Whelan (13) 47. I Mcgregor (5) 39. M Doyle (43) 36. Scr: M Peterson 36.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Willoughby (7) 39. B: T Canavan (17) 38. C: R McKenzie (18) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: P Kelly (5) 3 up. B: S Lamb (21) 7 up. C: M Rogers (22) 4 up.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Love (8) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Sternberg (18) L Evans (10) 77. A: V Azzopardi (7) 39. A Scr: M Todd 31. B: C Sternberg (18) 40. B Scr: J Foley 26. C: N Beattie (21) 40. C Scr: J Harker 17.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Pendlebury (15) 39. R Pavlovic (25) 38 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Singh (22) C Skapetis (Bigorge 36) 49 cb. 2B Scr: R Minns C Jaeger 43. A: D Hooton (12) 41. A Scr: M Bell 38. B: I Mc Kenzie (17) 40. B Scr: J Hawkins 25 cb. C: A Singh (22) 46. C Scr: T Gough 20.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: R Kawa (10) 40 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y We (15) S We (38) 50. Men: Div 1: M Chaudhary (16) 42. Div 2: J Shin (18) 38. Women: J Kim (13) 45.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Power (20) 42. Div 2: M Darcy (26) 39. Div 3: M Vidler (38) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: D Rowe (5) 38. B: A Cossar (12) 40. C: T Nolan (15) 38. D: M Vanderburg (34) 41. Women: C Hrdina (34) 36.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: S Pham (18) 40. B: V Lankow (30) 36. Scr: S Adams (14) 26. Hole in one: L Power at 4th.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sams (13) R Gardner (15) 48. 2B Scr: N Van Hoeck (5) J Wood (6) 38. A: G O’Sullivan (11) 39. B: S Pyett (15) 40. C: R Peck (22) 44.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Bagadion R San Jose 53. Men: White: T Zlatar (36) 47. Women: S Lee (41) 40.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke: A: C Aquilina (12) 65. B: R Kzaizan (23) 64. Women: M Hyon (24) 72.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: P Cohen (29) 42.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: S Stokes (10) 39. M Taylor (16) 38. B: N Hatherly (23) 38. D Sykes (18) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Sinclair (7) J Bingham (0) K Ackroyd (14) B Fotheringham (15) 88. A: G Sinclair (7) 39. B: K Ackroyd (14) 40. C: H Manikas (21) 40. Women: L Nethercote (30) 40.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Sinclair (7) 37 cb. Div 2: D Craig-Williams (28) 41 cb. Scr: A Robb 36.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: R Grosvenor (36) M Stinson (18) 79. Men: A: B Blaker (10) 37. B: M Torning (14) 42. C: R Grosvenor (36) 42. Women: E Donnellan (30) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Walker (25) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kaiser (12) 37. B: M Parkinson (18) 37. C: J Coleman (24) 34. Veteran: White: A: M Tanirau (15) 37. B: L Wearne (30) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G McSweeney (10) 43. Div 2: K Jennings (32) 40 cb.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Mens Winner Guy Tyler (25) 40 Ladies Winner Kerrie Morris (24) 36.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Gear (26) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Marlin (17) K Saunders (27) 46 cb. 2B Scr: M Savage P Kitley 35. A: B Grant (10) 38. B: G Shaylor (18) 42. C: A Brace (23) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lee J Yang 49. A: J Perkin (-1) 40. B: B Kable (14) 36 cb. C: A Lee (20) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: S Hill (21) 37. B: K Whitford (28) 35. C: T Wilson (45) 37. Scr: K Smith 18. 9-hole: F Sinnott (35) 17.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: T Worner (25) 44.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Fane (20) 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A Billingham (30) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Marcham (9) 43. Women: D Burman (27) 35 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: S O’Brien (10) 41. Women: S Young (34) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: E Cockerton (44) 43.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: O Rohde (7) 38. Div 2: G Armsden (15) 39. Div 3: D Kelly (19) 44.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Stewart (18) 37. B: H Payne (12) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Chang (17) 41. Div 2: S Holden (32) 44.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Kang (16) 37. B: S Wolrige (27) 40. C: H Kim (39) 40. Men: A: C Rees (8) 44. B: M Arnold (13) 41. C: D Garland (24) 40.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Seymour (3) C Bevan (1) R Mangano (6) L Bandiera (37) 48.125.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: K Patterson (22) 39. 9-hole: C Bardwell (45) 16.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Ediriwira (19) 44.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: East: A: G Galvin (7) 68. B: L Hartshorne (15) 67. C: D Stickels (24) 69.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fielder (12) D Rodger (30) 47. A: P Wallis (10) 41. B: G Shephard (13) 40. C: M Duggan (22) 39. D: J Timmins (27) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Antoniou (16) G Middleton (18) 77. 2B Agg Scr: H Crowe (+6) M Jennings (12) 42. A: M D’Ambrosio (9) 38. B: L Antoniou (16) 40. C: D Zappia (26) 38. Scr: H Crowe 41. Visitor: C Francisco (13) 37. Women: Stableford: P Pitsawong (13) 35. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: J Allen (20) B Gates (20) 69. J Nicholas (27) 42.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Puxty (18) 36. R Murray (19) 34.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: J Quigg (33) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Karagiannis (19) G Karagiannis (20) 78. Men: A: T Grebenshikoff (11) 45. B: P Ewers (18) 40. C: R Massingham (23) 42. Women: G Karagiannis (20) 41. Scr: G Hines 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: N Scardino (30) 42. B: J James (41) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Small (11) W Nelson (30) 49. 2B Scr: A Neville J Woodward 39. A: G Vine (11) 40. B: M Holmes (16) 38. C: W Nelson (30) 39. Veteran: J Littlebury (8) 38. Super Veteran: R Cafe (21) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Maw (16) 41. 9-hole: G Steele (38) 23.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Brigstock (7) 39. J Sach (12) 37. G McClure (11) 36. Div 2: P Conlon (19) 40. G Ganderton (19) 37. D Thomas (23) 34 cb. Div 3: B Biesheuvel (27) 36 cb. N Catterall (26) 36. W Beckenham (25) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: B Forrester (9) 41. B: V Slattery (12) 39. C: D Bergan (19) 39. D: R Fearn (24) 38. Murray: A: A Leeson (9) 41. B: S Blackley (14) 38. C: S Adkins (17) 38. D: O Rae (26) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: D Hall (10) 22. B: B Sanders (14) 20. Hole in one: P Byrne at 4th.

Our Partners