NSW & ACT Golf Results – 28 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results for Wednesday, 28 December 2022.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Hyne & K James 69.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: J Lewis (47) 46.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A Harrar (22) 44. A: S Coghlan (2 Spring Valley) 42 cb. B: B Stitt (16) 41 cb. C: C Robertson (28) 42. Scr: B Turner 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Lewis (13) M O’Neil (15) 98. 2B Scr: G Heffernan R Hitchen 68. A: M Worth (8) 38 cb. B: M Hill (15) 40 cb. C: G Rudd (17) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Crosbie (27) C Woodworth (23) 48. G Jones (27) 39.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: M Ussher (13) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Ferry (6) R Courts (8) 46 cb. Div 2: J Dillon (30) S Thomson (23) 50. Scr: E Rees C Rees 38 cb. A: P Wood (9) 37. B: M McDonald (15) 39. C: D Tran (26) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: S Miller (17) 37. B: A Brady (21) 39. C: D Kingma (33) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: I Donaldson (19) T Tubner (18) 70. Scr: A Rousell M Bell 41. A: M Bell (+2) 39 cb. B: J Wheatley (17) 42. C: C Clissold (20) 42.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Hogan (35) D Trevena (20) 52. Div 1: V Kim (18) 44. Div 2: A Cho (22) 42. Div 3: S Hogan (35) 46.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Kim (9) R Kim (10) 79. A: R Kim (10) 39. B: T Alam (17) 44. C: C Crowe (29) 38 cb. Hole in one: B Newbury at 4th. 2B Multi: M Wylde (16) M Boon (15) 77. A: D Simonsen (5) 38. B: M Wylde (15) 37. C: J McKenna (22) 37. 2B Scr: B Lambert M Fitzsimons 79.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: B Forsythe (39) 38. 9-hole: H Muscat (33) 15.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: P Alexander (13) 37 cb. Women: A: T Foote (10) 38. B: D Alexander (36) 37.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Dennewald A Sutton 50. A: P Cassin (12) 41. B: P Dyer (19) 40. C: G Hallows (33) 39. Scr: N Corcoran 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Thuge (12) 41. B: J Vickers (27) 41. C: S King (29) 38. D: M Youssef (40) 37. Scr: J Thuge 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Thomas S Golden 49. 2B Scr: T Hill M Andrew 39. Div 1: I McCarthy (7) 41. Div 2: A Weller (21) 41. Div 3: S Yee (32) 41. Scr: B Edwards 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Holohan (2) 41. B: A Javes (16) 36. C: K Chan (22) 36. Scr: D Ferguson (4) 34.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: M Booker (18) 35 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Byrne (9) 39 cb. B: K Gleeson (15) 41. C: A Bower (19) 39 cb. D: R Hyland (27) 41. Scr: D Beer (3) 32.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C McNamara (7) 37 cb. Div 2: K Tengstrom (20) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: B Reed (13) 41. B: P O’Brien (18) 42. C: P Goodwin (25) 46.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: P Paoli (24) T Markovski (10) 75. Div 1: R Eriksson (9) 44. Div 2: I Ramsay (24) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Goldfinch (3) 36. B: J Allen (17) 38. C: G Trigg (20) 40. Scr: B Carmichael (-2) 37.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Gold: R Cox (29) 41 cb.

HOWLONG: Stableford: Medley: C Kong (22) 41. Women: K Maloney (24) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Gardner L Gardner 81. A: G Stone (3) 38 cb. A Scr: C Hubbard (8) 30. B: C Rodden (17) 38. B Scr: T Nicholls (15) 23 cb. C: C Keed (24) 44. C Scr: P Talbot (26) 19. Hole in one: M Cooper at 18th.

KOGARAH: Stableford: Medley: 2B Multi: J Vouris (18) P Swan (13) 80. A: D McCarthy (8) 37 cb. B: P Swan (13) 40. C: C Jones (20) 38. Scr: D Gannon 35 cb. Hole in one: J Goodwin at 13th. Veteran: White: P Swan (13) 40.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Leckie (16) B Edmonson (17) 73. C Tan (25) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Herriot (9) M Savage (10) 48. A: A Herriot (9) 44. B: G Millson (15) 38. C: K MacMillan (22) 43. Scr: L Edgell 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Smith (19) B Smith (22) 75. Men: A: P Van Wegen (3) 40. B: T Smith (19) 44. Scr: G Fletcher (5) 31. Women: C Formosa (24) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: S Choi (10) 39. Div 2: N Dimas (19) 42. Div 3: D Petrov (27) 42.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Wood (29) T Wilson (22) 71. I Wood (29) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Coady (34) P Ingram (26) 48. A: I Graham (13) 40. B: D Spears (16) 44. C: B Capelin (31) 37 cb. Scr: J Roche 35 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Thorpe (23) G Wills (16) 49. D Thorpe (23) 42. Women: B Waters (31) 41.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Rowe (13) 42. B: S McGlinn (21) 44. C: R Harris (23) 39. Scr: M Arnold (2) 37.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Dear (19) J Sacco (14) 49. Div 2: G Beale (30) M Sender (8) 48. 2B Scr: T Abrahamson (19) S Gild (37) 42. A: M Lewis (6) 40. B: J Sacco (14) 44. C: P Cheung (27) 42 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (8) 37. B: M Viney (15) 41. C: A Waitsman (27) 40. Veteran: M Tockar (16) 37. Women: Y Kim (29) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Christie (22) D Lees (18) 49. A: D Johnson (10) 38 cb. B: J Craig (15) 40. C: G Gray (22) 40 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: J McMahon (31) 45.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Phegan (6) 37 cb. N Matwijow (1) 37. B: K Bryars (19) 42. A Diemar (19) 41. C: R Van Waard (32) 40. S Wilkinson (24) 39. A: C Gilbert (13) 37. G Allen (8) 36 cb. B: R Johnson (16) 38. C Hernandez (18) 36 cb. C: M Davison (26) 39. N Aubrey (26) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Williams (21) A Cicchini (24) 48. Scr: A McKie (1) M Gordon (-1) 42. A: W Regan (11) 41 cb. B: S Smith (16) 37 cb. C: C Walker (24) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A Rees (18) 41. Medley: Black: K Skinner (24) 36. Women: Green: P Beckton (9) 38.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Vanzino (18) M Taylor (28) 54. A: R Vanzino (18) 42. B: K Pratt (49) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lonsdale (21) B Coulson (30) 74. 2B Agg Scr: R Payne A Grzetic 65. Men: K Sedergreen (25) 38. White: R Shortland (28) 41. Gold: B Coulson (30) 38. Women: M Samuels (Royal Queensland 23) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Vale C McRae 47 cb. A: D Osborne (8) 40. B: J Kim (17) 40 cb. C: H Sidaway (23) 38 cb. D: A Ito (29) 39. Scr: W Reece (1) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: S Artlett (21) P Love (28) 47 cb. A: J Davies (4) 40. B: L Harriss (14) 39 cb. C: G Lee (19) 40. Scr: J Davies 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Chambers (22) A Palermo (14) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Clements M GriffIths (Lynwood) 40. A: S Williams (11) 40. B: G Cui (14 Fox Hills) 40. C: M Nancic (22 Rosnay) 42. Women: R Cui (32 Fox Hills) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Veith (36) L Maxwell (36) 47 cb. A Coglan (24) 42 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: R Davies (0) 40. B: M Shadbolt (13) 42. C: G Henderson (20) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: P Cho (16) J Song (7) 79. Div 2: M Chang (26) S Kaye (15) 83. A: M Kenny (10) 39. B: S Kaye (15) 41. C: L Scarano (22) 40. D: I Melhem (35) 40. Scr: H Doig 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Purves (25) P Binskin (25) 83. A: T Green (2) 41. B: M King (15) 41. C: P Binskin (25) 43.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: D Clarke (11) 43. F Boskovic (8) 40. B: R Glover (20) 41. T McBride (20) 38. C: J Taylor (23) 41. J Patfield (33) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Davis (9) 37 cb. B: C Davis (19) 39 cb. C: O Seymour (24) 41. Scr: L Houghton 31.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: J Beatty (24) B Guth (18) 46. Scr: P Sampson J Sampson 39.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: S Royds (21) T Doyle (21) 48. A: M Hunter (14) 39. B: J Koch (21) 41. Scr: K Nash (8) 29.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Birrell (12) D Williams (13) 49. Scr: D Godfrey J Bennett 41. D Godfrey (6) 43. R Scott (22) 42. 4B: S Randazzo (16) L Lau (27) 50. Scr: A Coull D Levy 41. 9-hole: J Baker (19) 21. J Lowy (28) 18.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: G Brown (19) P Clover (13) E Papesch (18) N Rolla (28) 94. A: M Bolger (12) 37 cb. B: P Clover (13) 43. C: P Peddar (24) 41. D: B McNair (28) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Stojanovic (3) 41. B: C Oh (16) 38 cb. C: M Song (26) 36. A Scr: M Clarke 37 cb. B Scr: J Driver 23. C Scr: N Gatt 19.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Seddon (25) J Maruca (20) 49. Scr: A Sutton S Sapsford 37. A: G Brown (9) 40. A Scr: M Henaghan 32. B: D Yung (15) 41. B Scr: A Laio 27. C: J Maruca (20) 40. C Scr: J Maruca 19.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Keirle (14) S Murray (11) 50. A: D Keirle (14) 42. B: K Price (19) 38 cb. C: P Wong (20) 38. D: L Trompp (33) 39 cb. Men: 9-hole: F Francis (32) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: M Ross (14) 39. B: T Fowler (17) 41. C: G Smith (26) 41. Scr: D Strong 33. Hole in one: S Shields at 16th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Bennett (34) L Gocher (1) 52. A: P Stannard (9) 42. B: G Whybrow (17) 42. C: D Bennett (34) 45. Scr: K Ferguson (0) 38. Women: M Campbell (45) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: W Cowley (8) 39 cb. Women: Murray: A: W Hennessy (17) 37.

Our Partners