April 24, 2024

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 27 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - The Country Club Vincentia
Image Shows:  The Country CLub - Vincentia

NSW & ACT golf results for Tuesday, 27 December 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Flavell (27) R Best (16) 47. White: Div 1: A Yeong (11) 36 cb. Div 2: J Flavell (27) 40. Women: M Drever (29) 37.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: P Williams (33) C Palm (16) 34 to playoff.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: E Bloom (11) 44. Scr: D O’Donovan 37. Women: C Knight (25) 39. Scr: A Pilat 24.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Hodson (10) 38. B: L Ritchie (17) 37. C: S Castieau (22) 41 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bell (10) 39. B: J Clark (16) 36. C: P Isbister (31) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C McDougal (Bankstown) (8) 38 cb. B: D Sherry (11) 38. C: R Martinez (18) 40. Scr: S Mitchell 33 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Burge (3) 37. B: N Saeleo (14) 41. C: R Anand (23) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: P Singh (27) 47.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: T Davies (20) M O’Keefe (11) 13 up. 2B Scr: W Russell (Bexley) J Dodds (Bexley) 4 up cb. Mxd: 2B: S Yeo (19) H Hong (27) 10 up cb. Women: 2B: A Yang (27) S Hogan (35) 10 up. Men: White: A: S Sagdic (7) 5 up. B: W Russell (Bexley 14) 6 up. C: T Davies (20) 6 up. Women: Div 1: J Kang (18) 4 up. Div 2: S Lee (39) 3 up.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R McKenzie (15) G Emanuel (17) 74. G Emanuel (17) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Hardy (17) 39. B: M Papa (19) 40. Women: D Alexander (36) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Kelly (29) P Kelly (17) 50. A: P Kelly (17) 41. B: N Jennens (25) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: M Haydon (25) 41 cb. Scr: G Rodgers 33. Women: Green: J Yankos (19) 39. Scr: J Yankos 20. Hole in one: D Yates at 5th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kim (21) S Hwang (12) 48. G Kim (21) 43. Scr: C Williams 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Vaughn (10) 39. B: A Cheung (13) 38. C: B Coady (23) 37. Scr: L O’Dwyer (6) 32.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Scamps M McNair 47 cb. Men: T Worner (28) 38 cb. Women: J Caspersonn (22) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: P Roberts (7) L Lawlor (22) 77. Men: A: O Thompson (4) 36 cb. B: C Skehan (24) 40. Women: Div 1: T Forde (28) 39. Div 2: M Burton (36) 31.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: N Gates (7) 39. I Pomplun (10) 38. B: J Appleby (16) 40. M Ware (15) 38. C: V Van Vu (20) 37. W Knutsen (23) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Telfer (9) A Tansley (27) 47 cb. 2B Scr: J Bingham K Booth 35. A: R Noney (11) 42. B: T Whang (14) 38 cb. C: A Tansley (27) 44.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: S Davis (22) 43.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Green (9) 38. B: P Allen (19) 41. C: B Stuart (23) 41.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: B Tumata (10) 38. Scr: B Nagi 36. Women: M Mok (14) 34.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: E Forsyth (5) 39. B: B Edwards (17) 38. C: R Jones (36) 37. Women: T Lonergan (11) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Weir (5) N Smedley (17) 82. 2B Scr: R Hayward (4) L Arthur (0) 65. A: D Holton (11) 40. B: J Moore (18) 41 cb. C: A Mortier (25) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: H Song J Jung 71. A: D Sue (12) 38. B: F Logam (17) 41. C: C Le (31) 41 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Wilson (31) 42. Women: Div 1: A Gattas (19) 41. Div 2: S Dewell (40) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: L Atkins (11) 40. Div 2: P Murphy (25) 44. Scr: C Mavin 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Bikarevic (11) 45. B: P Moy (15) 37. C: R Gonzales (26) 38.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Walsh (18) J Graham (15) 49. Men: A: B McMurray (12) 46. B: A Matthews (15) 42. C: P Griffiths (22) 43. Women: A: S Cockerill (22) 40. B: A Allsopp (30) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mooney (32) C Mooney (30) 50. 2B Scr: D Cremin (0) J Dunn (2) 40. Hcp: J Morgan (26) 42. Scr: T Shaw (0) 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Turner (12) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: S Beed D Henderson 46. White: Div 1: P Hollins (14) 42. Div 2: G Patrick (31) 36 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: M Forster (41) 45.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Wong (33) F Wong (12) 49. Men: P Lee (18) 39. Women: E Wong (33) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Coleman R Mann 72. P Rix (14) 41 cb. Black: D Coleman (10) 37 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Millen (11) 40. B: M Peng (15) 41. C: A Lee (31) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: M Mcbride (27) 42 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Ryan (5) A Blundell (36) 52. Men: A: Z Mullins (+1) 41. B: B Goodsell (17) 42. C: A Blundell (36) 50. Scr: C McMahon 32. Women: C Flatters (22) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kusto (26) Z Camroux (30) 53. Mxd: S Acopian (27) J Wang (33) 43. Men: T Gale (15) 40. Women: S Oh (33) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A McDonald (26) V Newman (36) 50. Men: A: G Gladstone (8) 40. B: H Jones (17) 42 cb. C: C Titterton (22) 40. Scr: A Radevski (+1) 40. Gold: J Allen (20) 31. Women: S Duncan (34) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: E Kim (12) 36. B: D Park (17) 39. N Coronel (24) 47. Women: A: D Song (13) 36. B: R Kim (32) 37.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: S Lewis (20 Ashgrove) 43. S Sands (16) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Judge (1) 35. B: A Siddiqi (16) 37. C: O Gayner (25) 36.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: K Isch (5) 37. B: R Ebach (14) 39. C: T Dalton (24) 41. Scr: K Isch (5) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Friede (8) G Levin (17) 51. Scr: C Ueda C Kares 39. P Sulman (23) 40. A Scr: J Zieme 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Ritchard (21) S Audet (14) 84 cb. Men: A: J Gordon (5) 40. B: D McKinnery (19) 44 cb. C: G Craft (23) 39. Women: K Willis (20) 40. Scr: G Giblett 31 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Vaka (19) D Quirk (5) 47. 2B Scr: M Bill C Bonovas 34. W Bell (10) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Knapman (24) 40. B: S Lee (45) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Cahill (13) S Ormsby (18) 47. R Owen (20) 45.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Watson (21) 42. 9-hole: S Innes (40) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Paxinos (16) 41. Women: P Findlay (43) 44.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: B Cathcart (16) 37. B: S Drummond (25) 43. Women: M Hayes (21) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Austin (4) 37. B: A McIvor (18) 44. C: B Steele (22) 40. Medley: Murray: R Allan (16) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B Anderson (15) 22. D Fasoli (15) 22.

Our Partners