NSW & ACT Golf Results – 26 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Killara Golf Club
Image Shows:  Killara Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 26 December 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Anning (12) P Faulkner (20) 50. A: D Croft (6) 37. T Slater (10) 36 cb. B: J Poor (13) 41. J Radojevic (18) 35. C: P Faulkner (20) 42. T Niess (9) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G West (26) E Jurd (14) 50. A: P Khamlu (10) 36 cb. B: A Madan (18) 39. C: G West (26) 38 cb. Women: J Kim (34) 36. Men: Hole in one: White: E Jurd at 6th.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: S Riley (14) 41. Scr: C Fan 42. Women: C Deng (38) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Meers (10) 41. B: D Elhindi (12) 41 cb. C: A Banks (27) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wilder (4) 37. B: P Chiandotto (12) 43. C: X De Pasquale (29) 38 cb. Scr: J Lee 31.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Grace (5) 43 cb. Scr: T Dwyer (1) 39. B: M Lucas (12) 41 cb. C: M Lorenceau (29) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Suann (26) R Suann (24) M Suann (20) A Suann (36) 55.75.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: A Loi (12) R Quan (13) 11 up cb. A: J Kim (Wakehurst 12) 3 up. B: R Quan (13) 5 up. C: D Youn (21) 5 up. Mxd: 2B: S Hogan (39) R Hogan (9) 13 up cb. Women: 2B: A Ko (17) H Jeon (23) 10 up cb. A: J Lee (17) 4 up. B: H Jeon (23) 6 up. C: S Hogan (39) 9 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Auld C Walker 88. 2B Scr: N Heanes M Carmichael 68. Men: A: C Walker (10) 39. B: S Godbee (15) 37. C: I Yoo (22) 41. Women: M Vidler (41) 39. Medley: PM 2B Multi: L Papandrea J Cannon 83. Men: PM: M Brooker (11) 41. Women: J Cannon (15) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C King (7) 38.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: V Powell (18) 36. Scr: S Bennett 19. Men: J Large (13) 39 cb. Scr: M Osborne 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kim K Lee 48. Men: White: Div 1: J Kim (13) 41. Div 2: J Park (14) 44. Div 3: J Hwang (21) 37. Women: S Park (22) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Grieve (10) W Micalef (6) 44 cb. D McMillan (5) 41. Scr: C Williams 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Parry (7) 42. B: A Alexiou (16) 39. C: A Tran (29) 45.

ELANORA: Medley: 4B: Stableford: J Caspersonn (21) B McCaughan (20) 47. Women: J Caspersonn (21) 36. Men: White: M Butchatsky (15) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: A Bamforth (31) M Salama (15) 47. A: J Sharpe (17) 41. B: A Bamforth (31) 42 cb. Div 1: G Colley (15) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Bagatella (19) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Robertson (17) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: H Charlie Goodsell 46. C Jarvis (11) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Duggan (25) 35. Men: White: A Te-Hira (7) 42. Scr: B Nagi 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: S O’Brien (11) 37. B: A Bennett (15) 40. C: D Lawrence (21) 39. Women: C Ford (26) 30.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Bartlett (12) 38. B: A Marlin (18) 38. C: P Birks (25) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kim J Yang 50. A: J Fay (7) 39 cb. B: G Okladnikov (18) 44. C: C Kim (30) 44.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G Kokoris (13) 40. B: S Hopwood (19) 43. C: A Pyke (28) 36. Women: J Atchison (13) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Truong (18) J Sadikoen (24) 50. A: J Woods (4) 38. B: J Arena (16) 39. C: G Epple (24) 42.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Hayman (24) M Dover (17) 49. Men: A: S Bianchini (11) 41. B: P McManus (15) 42. C: C Pudig (21) 41. Women: A: A Peterson (20) 36. B: J Newell (23) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Setter (12) 39.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Fischl (13) D Sloman (13) 47. Men: S Brest (20) 42. Women: R Lee (32) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: L McAlpin (24) 39 cb. Women: J Clarke (25) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Lee Y Ko 51. A: J Vidler (0) 37. B: C Maxwell (16) 38. C: Y Lee (35) 43.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: G McLeod (23) 38. Women: K Anderson (18) 30.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Lu (29) A Nair (26) 50. R Lu (29) 45.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: M Whiting (10) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Hrdina (11) 37. B: S Rahmati (15) 38. C: Y Kang (34) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A Hunter (2) 40. Scr: D Ayre (Richmond +1) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Delaney M Wong 48. White: B Henry (11) 42. Snr Green: R Li (23) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Chong (27) D Hourd (30) 49. Mxd: J Wang (34) J Nam (36) 49. Men: H Chong (27) 44. Scr: A Middleton 33. Women: M Youm (24) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Murray (13) A Sotiri (19) 81. A: L Maskine (6) 39. B: D Murray (13) 40. C: A Sotiri (19) 41. Scr: A Radevski 38. Gold: J Nicholas (28) 32. Women: P Jacobson (20) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mcauliffe (14) R Atlagic (31) 48 cb. Div 1: J Roumanous (12) 41. Div 2: J Kim (18) 41. Div 3: K Kwon (29) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: R Pagliuso (22) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Isch (6) C Smith (2) 76. A: W D’Avolio (10) 38. B: E Theodore (16) 38. Scr: K Isch 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: L Ko (28) A Ko (15) 48. 4B Scr: A Coull B Naylor (Carnarvon) 41. A Chan (17) 41.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Lucas (Kurri) A Lucas Snr (Kurri) T Lucas (Kurri) F Lucas (Viney Creek) (8.25) 51.75.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: A Pellegrino (11) A McLaughlin (23) 48. Women: Green: Y Qiu (35) 39. Men: Gold: A: M Johnston (10) 42. B: B Lasam (17) 38. C: A Pellegrino (23) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Inglis (10) M Fortescue (18) 51. Men: A: D Inglis (10) 40. B: S Sablating (13) 37. C: L O’Sullian (22) 40. Women: T Taylor (33) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Holmes (+3) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Newton (28) 20. J Ditchfield (43) 15.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D Phillips (18) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: T Pfeffer (10) 43. B: M Williams (21) 44. Women: K Connolly-Jackson (10) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: J Sicily (11) 42.

Our Partners