NSW & ACT Golf Results – 24 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Kareela Golf Club
Image Shows:  Kareela Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Saturday, 24 December 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: A Dickey (12) 41. Men: Stableford White: A: L Kilgannon (11) 40. J Dickie (10) 38 cb. B: S Manray (18) 40 cb. M DeFrancesco (7) 40. C: D Williams (21) 43 cb. P O’Brien (2) 43. Medley: 2B Agg: D Williams (21) A Dickey (12) 84.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: A Hughes (6) 43. B: Y Kim (17) 42 cb. C: J Lumby (24) 40. Scr: B Folkard 39. 2B: A Hughes A Yang 50. 4B Agg: J Moore S Peterson M Zuk M Pinnuck 117.

AVONDALE: Stableford White: A: S Ryan (3) 40. B: C Moy (16) 40. C: B Harcourt (20) 38 cb. A Scr: S Ryan (3) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Katsoulis J Katsoulis 48. K Ferguson (29) 41. D Coulpasis (20) 43. A Scr: N Katholos 39.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: P Robinson (1) 36. B: T Anderson (13) 37. C: T Canavan (19) 40. Women: A: L Hyne (20) 35.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Fleming (12) 42. B: D Paul (14) 45. C: R Alfonso (28) 42 cb. Scr: A Scr: D Fleming 31 cb. Women: Stableford: C Burke (SGA) (31) 41. Medley: 2B: C Burke (SGA) (31) L Wainwright (23) 53.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Campbell (9) 40. B: T Jack (18) 38 cb. C: J Stichbury (23) 34 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Domazetovski (6) 42. A: P Gillbanks (8) 41. B: P Booth (16) 40 cb. C: G Eade (22) 41. A Scr: J Doran 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Tancevski (20) J Karagiannakis (11) P Papps (29) P Keogh (10) 47.25. B: A Flood (8) J Ormsby (18) S Ormsby (18) M Hamilton (16) 47.5. 4B Scr: J Chalker M Savoldi B Russell J Leworthy 51.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: J Nankirvis (21) 41. Women: M Petkevitch (25) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: A: F Austin (11) 39. B: B Duffy (17) 40. C: F Schilter (19) 39. B Duffy (17) 40. 2B: R Aoukar S Fuller 49.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Lange (9) 39. A Scr: E Smith 33. B: R Smee (14) 40. B Scr: S Park 27. C: S Johnson (20) 42. C Scr: L Hindmarch 22. P Fay S Johnson 50.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: A Mediati (12) G Stafford (10) 79. Div 2: J McGarr (20) C Crowe (25) 75. Div 1 Scr: J Cummings K Cummings 70. A: N Rai (9) 41 cb. B: A Sydavong (11) 43. C: J McGarr (20) 41. D: L Roser (23) 38 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: A Brady (21) 36 cb. B: J Page (27) 36. Men: A: J Shaw (8) 40. A Scr: M Bell 39. B: M Gordon (15) 41. B Scr: I Martin 25. C: J Ferreira (20) 42. C Scr: L Manoel 18 cb. 2B: P Legge (24) J Hunter (35) 49 cb. 2B Scr: M Bell W Bell 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Yoo (18) T Kim (27) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Outram J Lind 38 cb. A: H Park (12) 39. B: T Lynch (16) 40 cb. C: W Nasato (23) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Vella (22) R Hadden (22) 47. A: M Rofe (7) 39. B: S Mcdonald (13) 41. C: R Ward (21) 39. A: D Ford (9) 40. B: T Kim (19) 34. C: J Drummond (23) 42. 2B: G Cooper J Drummond 45.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Dare (10) A Zids (28) 47. A: D Gee (13) 37 cb. B: S McMahon (30) 40. Women: Stableford: M Lapargo (30) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: M Rhode (19) 35. Men: A: R Koers (5) 42. B: B Tate (19) 39. C: K Keating (22) 39 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Thomas (1) 38. A: D Senior (10) 39 cb. B: S Corcoran (15) 41. C: C O’Donnell (25) 42 cb. Irish Team: S Rooney (15) S Terranova (13) P Whittingham (23) F Aguilar (36) 89.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Foley (4) 38. B: S Robertson (20) 38. C: T Kelly (21) 35. Scr: B Foley 34.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: A Smythe (6.25) F Daoud S Kennarney M Murphy 53.75. D Sheather (3.75) C Donaghy S Mathew D Peters 58.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: C Ross C Boland K Harden J Sullivan (6) 53. Div 1 Scr: P Krasser D Williams C Williams L Moore 53. Div 2: S Deo D Sharma S Kanna S Deo (12.125) 54.875.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: A: K Donohoe (3) 40. B: J Quille (20) 40. C: R Granger (25) 43.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: D Beer (0) 34. A: G Borthwick (10) 37 cb. B: S Foster (14) 41. C: B Nicholas (21) 38. D: A Bamforth (36) 41. 2B: A Bamforth (36) P Bamforth (16) 50.

FINLEY: Stableford: Div 1: S Singleton (10) 38. Div 2: S Simpson (22) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: M Hull (14) 39. G Coulson (7) 38. B: B Warren (17) 39. R Eason (23) 38. Stableford: Tuncurry: A: K Thornley (10) 43. B Pol (24) 31. Women: K South (29) 36. M Boniface (29) 35.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Donkin (30) 50. I McCrea (26) 50. D Falcon 38. D Pickham 38. S Johnston (10) 40. P Nolan (13) 45. P Donkin (26) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: Split Six: B Raumati (22) K Axtell (43) 64 cb. A: R Eriksson (11) 44. B: A Green (14) 38. C: J McCanna (36) 40.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Patterson (8) 41. Div 2: L Jayawardane (17) 43. Div 1 Scr: W Hoven 37.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: S McMichael (11) 40. B: L Heinrich (17) 38. C: D Geniale (20) 42. 2B: S McMichael (11) P Cameron (22) 48.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A Scr: G Drennan (5) 37. A: G Drennan (5) 42. B: R Morgan (13) 41. C: P Bellemore (20) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: S James (4) 21. Women: Yellow: L Nothrop (36) 22 cb. Men: Stableford: A: L Stevens (12) 41. B: D Goodman (18) 37. C: B Pellegrino (24) 36. Women: A: F Barnes (16) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Ratcliffe (2) 37. B: R Lea (12) 41. C: M Sharman (43) 43. Women: Stableford: D Leary (21) 42.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Beardsley J Gibson 80. Par: A: A Wood (12) sq cb. B: D Jose (10) 5 up. C: W Penny (31) 5 up.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Bear (4) 40. B: C Saunders (13) 44. C: P Caspari (25) 40. Women: Green: A Judd (16) 35.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M King (30) B Morris (21) 46. A: P Smith (7) 39. A Scr: T Corr 36. B: G Moran (14) 37 cb. C: B Jones (19) 40.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: A Hewitt (24) 41. 2B: A Hewitt (24) H Cleary (3) 46.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Mcfarlane (12) 42. B: W Chin-nam (16) 39. C: P Alewood (20) 39. D: S Melville (29) 40. 2B: A: P Mcfarlane (12) B Tormay (22) 49. A Scr: M Dunn C Curry 37. Men: Hole in one: P Mcfarlane at 18th.

LIVERPOOL: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Young (1) A Hamill (14) B Jones (22) B Rodrigues (32) 49.375. Medley: Stableford A: J Jung (7) 36. B: P Jones (16) 40. C: J Choi (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G Riggs (33) K Macmillan (23) 55. Women: J Cheng (23) 33. Men: A Scr: C Wu 39. A: M Robertson (13) 42. B: I Wilson (15) 42. C: G Riggs (33) 44.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Farrar (+3) 40. B: D Warne (12) 40. C: D Kim (36) 47. A Scr: M Fullerton (+1) 37. Women: Stableford: A Pedersen (27) 36. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Steyn (22) D Warne (12) 49.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: J Habib (11) 40. Div 2: M Vranjkovic (13) 40. Div 3: B Tang (26) 48.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: D Sullivan (6) 41. Div 2: D Yeoman (19) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: 2B: A Wilson (12) H Ree (20) 13 up. Hcp: R Byrne (18) 5 up. Scr: J Dunn (1) 1 up.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: G Marsh (13) E Berbieri (10) T Walsh (10) R Wood (4) 49.37. Div 2: C Wotton (15) A Waktins (8) S Wotton (24) G Malouf (24) 49.22.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Albers (11) 39. B: R Fleming (15) 42. C: P Burge (23) 40. A Scr: B Gross (0) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: A Wood (11) 45. B: T Bentley (16) 41 cb. C: L Li (20) 38. 2B: Div 1: B Pike (11) A Wood (7) 49. Div 2: A Israel (19) R Lorge (22) 46. 2B Scr: J Downey C Downey 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C O’Grady (7) 37 cb. B: J Mould (14) 43. C: A Skelley (19) 40. Women: Stableford: N Luk (39) 47.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (28) J Kim (21) 52. A: G Willard (5) 43. B: M Peacock (13) 43. C: S Roh (27) 46.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Hinton (14) 40. B: A Woolstencroft (17) 40. C: J Gaylor (13) 38. Women: Stableford: A: M Spitty (26) 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Goodwin (14) 40 cb. S Phegan (7) 40. B: R Pain (18) 38 cb. C Brunt (16) 38. C: R Graystone (26) 35. I Sandy (24) 33 cb. A: W Semmens (3) 38 cb. Z Semmens (13) 38. B: T Maher (18) 39. P Fagan (17) 36. C: P Sutcliffe (28) 35. R Henderson (24) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: W Ryan (12) 41. B: P Foxall (18) 41 cb. C: S Karim (29) 43. 2B: A: P Foxall (18) C Little (5) 50. A Scr: B MacRae (6) J Fennell (0) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Skurrie (3) 40. A Scr: P Skurrie (3) 37. B: G Hollingworth (18) 38. C: I Leslie (28) 45. Women: Green: S Manning (13) 34. Medley: Black: G Hughes (14) 31. Stableford: 2B: I Leslie (28) T Cox-Wilson (20) 48 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Austin (Shell Cove 11) 39 cb. B: H Lamond (18) 41. C: J Weller (Worrigee 22) 42.

NSW: Men: Stableford: M Domazetovski (10) 41. Scr: Z Mullins 37. Stableford White: E Shapiro (21) 36. Gold: K Nossiter (27) 35. Women: Stableford: C Tatley (23) 36.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: L Miller (23) 37. Men: 2B: B Bradley (12) 47. G Hunt (9) N Connelly (22) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: G Wilson (8) 41. B: D Downes (14) 39 cb. C: P Macmillian (19) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Lennon (19) B Wade (22) 49. 2B Scr: B Gadd M Organ 47. Hcp: A: M Mckenzie (11) 44 cb. B: C Kousparis (15) 40. C: H Chambers (23) 41.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford West: Green: I Cockroft (30) 37. Men: Stableford: A: A Tewhata (8) 39. B: J Pell (9) 38 cb. C: T Noar (20) 37 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: C Han (3) 39. B: L Cuenca (17) 40. C: M Rowe (22) 43. D: Z Camroux (32) 39. Stroke: H Doig 38. Stableford: 2B: V Massaioli (11) K Burton (19) 84.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: A: B Gilzean (10) 50. B: J Livingstone (17) 51.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Fisher (6) 42. B: B McCabe (16) 42. C: M Shelden (19) 43. Women: A: D Laing (23) 42. Men: 2B: P Staines B Lockhart 72 cb. Medley: M Hetherington D Laing 69.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Scr: White: M Hammond 38. A: D Shneier (4) 41. B: S Doran (18) 39. C: P Martell (21) 33. 2B Agg: D Shneier (4) L Furlong (+1) 77. 2B Agg Scr: D Loumanis (+5) A Pullen (10) 40. Gold: Gold: B Patton (27) 39. 2B Agg: A Millauro (26) B Patton (27) 72.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Georgiou (12) 40. B: D Park (15) 42. C: M Alessi (22) 40. A Scr: J Fanning (1) 38. 2B: S Lindsay (8) L Liang (10) 47.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: I Thatcher (11) 38. B: N Gamble (15) 42. C: S Liuzzo (26) 47. A Scr: L Houghton 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: D Cooper (12) 41 cb. B: T Conacher (16) 41. C: J Emery (27) 37 cb. A Scr: D Gillard 32 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: B Fifield (8) 40. B: M Goetz (14) 46. C: R Mears (24) 48. A Scr: M Power (3) 40. Women: G McFadyen (26) 36.

THE LAKES: Stableford: S Grunstein (27) 44. Scr: D Deverich 35 cb. PM: D Mitchell (12) 41 cb. Scr: A Coull 40. 9-hole: K Lasky (9) 18 cb. J Ribarovski (7) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: N Ireland (14) 68. Div 2: G Hicks (28) 69 cb. Women: Stroke: H Crilly (12) 69.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Ryan (5) B O’Loughlin (24) 47 cb. 4B Scr: K Phillips S Spong 38. A: M Lewin (10) 42. B: M Dunlop (18) 41. C: B O’Loughlin (24) 44. Women: K McKinnon (13) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: S Joo (5) 42. B: C Oh (15) 40. C: A Pellegrino (24) 40. A Scr: A Fiorenza 37. B Scr: J Williamson 23 cb. C Scr: S Anderson 20 cb. Women: K Kim 35. Medley: 2B Agg: K Neat (17) C Bonovas (4) 79. 2B Scr: M Devries R Kim 63.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Iwato (19) C Murphy 53. A Scr: G Harkness A Sutton 38. Men: A: S Kirlew (10) 39. A Scr: A Sutton 36. B: C Murphy (16) 43. B Scr: C Murphy 29. C: B Hancott (21) 39. C Scr: B Hancott 20. Women: J Haverfield (12) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Reitsma (0) J Jamieson (-1) 45 cb. 2B Scr: S Reitsma J Jamieson 44. A: J Jamieson (-1) 42. B Scr: P Sutton (18) 40. C: J Danby (19) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: A Gale (9) 41. B: H Delaney (15) 41. C: Z O’Sullivan (21) 41 cb. D: D Meakins (21) 41. Trophy: Z O’Sullivan (21) 41 cb. Scr: S Springall (0) 34. 2B: J Ditchfield (17) J Harvey (19) 50.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Wolford (18) L Borthwick (28) S Wolford (8) D Deemer (2) 52.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: C Wong (10) 41 cb. B: J Ioakin (14) 42. C: B Lukins (20) 39. Scr: P McColl 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: N Ah-see (12) 41. B: M Hyland (18) 41. C: C Ferguson (20) 40. A Scr: D Grogan (+1) 39. 2B: N Farrugia (25) J Borg (16) 48.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: J Martin (-4) 38. B: P Pearson (27) 43. Women: Murray: L Cross (22) 37. Men: A: D Roome (7) 39. B: A McIvor (19) 40.

Our Partners