NSW & ACT Golf Results – 23 December 2022

NSW/ACT Club Results – South Broken Hill Golf Club courtesy David Napper
Image Shows:  South Broken Hill Golf Club courtesy David Napper

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 23 December 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: E O’brien (13) 39 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Delahoy (10) 35. B: J Tanevski (11) 37. C: O Khoh (30) 46. Scr: R Wilder 32. Veteran: Div 1: L Delahoy (10) 35 cb. Div 2: A Yiacoumi (30) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Thomas (1) W Shortis (8) 79. Men: A: P Anderssen (4) 41. B: K Scott-Mackenzie (27) 39. Scr: P Anderssen (4) 37. Women: D Meyer (16) 37.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: G Milmlow (19) 40. Women: Par Gold: A: S Geraghty (20) 3 up. B: M Morgan (21) 2 up. C: M Kane (29) 1 up. D: N Johnston (39) 1 up cb. L Quilliam 4 down.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: T McDonald (10) G Ravet (9) 76. Div 2: M Styan (18) C Williams (22) 73. I Gallagher (8 Penrith) 40. C Williams (22) 41. Scr: C Williams 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Demidjuk (-1) 39. B: A Mitchell (18) 39. C: R Bilham (21) 44.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Adler (40) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hayward (23) S Mitchell (18) 49. A: L Bradstreet (6) 38 cb. B: W Vermeulen (18) 40. C: A Tuxworth (21) 38 cb. D: P Martlew (26) 40. Scr: B James (2) 35.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Beaver (15) 36 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: M Salt (11) 42. C Dunk (24) 42. Women: Tuncurry: R Hellings (23) 39. T Simon (29) 36. K Glason (32) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: N Krumins-Strauss (10) 43.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wood (1) 40. B: K Kerlin (20) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Smithson (8) 42. Div 2: P Sawyer (19) 39 cb. Yellow: L Rolfe (17) 38 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: N White (15) 42. Women: S Grehan (39) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: R Hill (13) 40. B: K Wright (18) 41. C: J Watson (36) 44. Women: M Holmes (13) 38 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: C Shieh (15) 39 cb. Women: L Katz (25) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Sherwood (5) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: S Stevenson (26) 39. L Drake (22) 38. Men: A: N Edwards (12) 38. L Lawson (0) 37 cb. N Matwijow (1) 37. B: C Herring (19) 43. S Rapson (17) 42. W Andrews (22) 40. C: N Edwards (2) (25) 40 cb. M Baker (30) 40. S Barrett (29) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: I Kim (14) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: F Sidrak (9) 42. B: J Wills (14) 42. C: N Cusack (30-dubbo) 42. Scr: White: B Clements 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: G Fieldus (11) 37 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Fyfe (18) M Bramley (6) 48. Div 1 Scr: C Ellings (-2) J Moss (1) 44. Div 2: G Maher (21) M McNamara (16) 47. Div 2 Scr: K Longe (41) J Bloomfield (5) 32. A: R Reynolds (7) 40. B: M McNamara (16) 42. C: G Elder (38) 44. Scr: C Ellings (-2) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Kelly (18) 38. Div 2: O Roles (25) 39. Div 3: A Li (36) 42. 9-hole: J Jobling (32) 22. Green: S Reynolds (45) 15.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: B O’Hagan (9) 42. B: D Chambers (13) 42. C: J Ledger (25) 42. Women: S Nolan (27) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Crutcher (6) L McCoy (4) 47. A: C Huynh (6) 38. B: Y Yoo (18) 39. C: Y Im (22) 41. Scr: J Fanning (1) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Edwards (24) 37.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Mainoff (10) S Jamieson (7) 78. A: S Jamieson (7) 41. B: K McCaualey (13) 39. C: S Dagli (33) 43. Scr: B Higgins (+1) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Levy (7) 42 cb. Women: J Beith (24) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Heurich (8) 41. B: A Marks (Woolooware 17) 42.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: L Purtill (3) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Hodges (26) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: G Whybrow (17) 38.

Our Partners