February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 22 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - North Turramurra Public Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 22 December 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Young (13) B Murphy (24) 50. A: B Higgins (7) 42. B: P Warton (17) 41. C: M Miller (31) 39 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Crofts (12) 43. B: J Nesbitt (16) 43. C: R Marwaha (31) 39. Scr: D O’Donovan (+3) 38. Team: C Wong (5) R Huang (12) J Wong (32) S Parsonage (13) 128.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bonello (32) D Coulpasis (22) 49. B O’Donnell (32) 41. W Donelan (26) 47. A: H Matar 30.

BARHAM: Men: Stroke: A: T Grant (3) 68. B: G Weaver (16) 69. C: K Boorer (25) 72.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: L Moresi (12) 39. B: R Shearing (21) 38. C: G Cummins (22) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: B Wall (20) 35 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: K Yottha (9) 45. A Scr: D Hawkins 35. B: R Murthy (19) 44. B Scr: R Smee 26. C: L McNamara (37) 48. C Scr: M Menouhos 19. 2B Multi: P Hassarani (9) K Yottha (16) 102.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Martin (14) B Berkeley (15) 83. 2B Scr: R Bolton N Hoskin 52. A: B Senior (7) 43. A Scr: M Bell 36. B: B Berkeley (15) 41. B Scr: L Geist 23 cb. C: P Erickson (21) 40. C Scr: T Lillis 20.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Lee (18) C Lee (21) 94. Men: Div 1: M Senchenko (8) 45. Div 2: M Lee (18) 44. Women: B West (19) 44.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Howard (20) 39. Div 2: L Jenkins (27) 36 cb. Div 3: K Yoo (32) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: D Wilson (7) 38. P Wisniewski (19) 39. P Steenbuck (28) 36. Women: V Peters (21) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Par Black: A: A Jackson (6) 5 up. B: R Barnes (14) 3 up. C: P Beardsley (21) 5 up. Scr: A Jackson (6) sq.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Wiafe J Harris 47. Men: D Domingo (24) 40. Women: M Domingo (13) 37.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: S Hon (2) 37 cb. B: S Dunlop (16) 41. C: C Gillet (29) 36. Women: White: Div 1: L Saville (38) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Smith (19) 40 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: K Armstrong (15) 39 cb. T Overhall (10) 39. B: G Buderus (22) 39. C Buderus (22) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Cui (16) J Cui (12) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Fotheringham J Bingham 37. A: J Cui (12) 41. B: G Cui (16) 41. C: B McBride (36) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Walker (9) 38. Div 2: R Ranney (17) 43. Scr: W Hoven 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Baker (27) 35 cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: I Hawkins (14) 41. B: G Baker (22) 37. Medley: R Dempsey (18) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B MacGregor (14) 38 cb. Div 2: J Chate (28) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: C Doyle (36) 37.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Hands (20) G Dive (13) 48. 2B Scr: P Wallace C Faico 38. A: C Faico (2) 38. B: S Comer (15) 40. C: J Ornelas (22) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Kearins (30) R Sciuriaga (19) 49. 2B Scr: C Hagarty (8) R Young (1) 40. Medley: A: D Clogher (10) 41. B: R Morrison (16) 39. C: D Zhu (21) 43.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: S Hill (22) 40. B: L George (29) 36. C: S Rossi (39) 43. Scr: M Sanderson 21. Stableford 9-hole: White: A Henderson (41) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: W Dewar (22) 42. Scr: D Wing (11) 27.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: G Williams R Callender (3.75) 55.25. Div 2: T Myers C Campbell (10.75) 56.25.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Gillespie (23) 40. B: C Binfield (30) 40. C: W Palm (35) 39.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: B Vinoly (17) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: L Hayden (34) 38. Women: L Crowfoot (27) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: A Jung (13) 19 cb. Div 2: E Song (45) 24. Medley: Stableford: P Yoon (17) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: Div 1: R Power (11) 6 up. Div 2: C Grant (17) 3 up. Div 3: M Conn (29) 1 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: C Parry (35) 39 cb. R Hemberg (36) 39. J Frost (9) 38. Men: P Campbell (15) 37. J Arnold (23) 36.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: B Allen (27) 34. B: J Sheppard (30) 39. C: C Williams (38) 38. Men: P Sutherland (22) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: K Psaltis (21) 41. B: J Ogilvie (31) 44 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Fish F Allan 77. Men: White: A: S Guest (12) 38. B: J Younan (19) 42 cb. C: I Leslie (28) 36. Women: L Mills (29) 37. Medley: Black: G Murray (17) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Perkins (20) 39. B: S Ferm (31) 36. C: M Adams (46) 39.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Porter (22) E Miller (9) 43. G Searl (24) 43.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Hunter (15) 42. Div 2: E Stivala (19) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: R Carr (10) 42. B: J Evans (16) 36. C: L Robins (21) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: D Griffin (29) 2 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kim (22) C Lee (10) 71. S Zhou (17) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: MM: A: C Rigby (6) 41. B: J Millar (13) 40. C: M Cabonaro (19) 41. D: B McBride (30) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Higgins (19) E Balila (11) 76. 2B Agg Scr: J Pullen (+4) R Miller (9) 43. A: M D’Ambrosio (10) 41. B: J Docking (12) 44. C: T King (27) 39. Scr: J Pullen 39. Visitor: P Byron (18) 36. Women: Stableford: K Moses (14) 28. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: W Kilcran (24) J McEntee (35) 69. J McEntee (35) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Skuthorpe (10) 38. S Beacom (26) 43. Women: A: S Yo (22) 40. B: I Kim (26) 42.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: B Jones (23) 33. F Lane (31) 32 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: K Hwang (9) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Hogan (23) 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Brown (26) P Dugan (20) 52. Men: A: G McDowall (10) 41. B: P Dugan (20) 44. C: R Cansdell (25) 42. Women: S Schwarz (25) 38 cb. Scr: M Gibson 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Pautsch (28) 41. B: C Hadwen (35) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Firth (24) M Berg (10) 48. 2B Scr: J Pagett P Cheshire 38. A: A Neville (9) 44. B: B Van Eyk (17) 42. C: D Lane (36) 40. Veteran: K Walker (3) 38. Super Veteran: D Firth (24) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Clare-Nazer (17) 40 cb. 9-hole: D Harris (26) 23.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Viret (8) 39. C Pender (12) 38 cb. B Herring (9) 38. Div 2: B Malvern (23) 42. C Fripp (23) 39. P Conlon (20) 38. Div 3: V Speechley (30) 43. L Elliott (24) 41. C Dall’orto (27) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: A Bult (13) 35 cb. B: D Ryan (19) 40. C: J McGuinness (26) 38 cb. Murray: A: A Skewes (9) 41. B: S Blackley (15) 37. C: E Kerr (23) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B Anderson (15) 23. P Dowie (15) 22.