February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 21 December 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Maitland Golf Club - Easts Leisure & Golf

NSW & ACT golf results for Wednesday, 21 December 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Lim (11) T Leem (22) 48. 2B Scr: I Malcolm L Malcolm 40. 4B: P Greenland I Lim T Leem I Robertson 120. A: J Fisher (10) 42. B: J Spencer (13) 40. C: T Leem (22) 43. D: I Robertson (29) 40.

BARHAM: Women: Par: J Hicks (12) 3 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: D Brown (18) 36 cb.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Stolk (30) 31. M Medelis (23) 31. Div 2: B Harrup (33) 36. A Blacka (32) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Scali (17) K Isomoto (9) 74. 2B Agg Scr: J Dodds C Freese 57. A: T Churchill (10) 10 cb. B: B Mitchell (12) 37. C: N Brotherton (34) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Thomas (0) B Ranse (7) 46 cb. K Munchow (12) 43.

BONDI: Medley: Par: R Hunt (30) 4 up cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Newson (5) 41 cb. B: D Chin (14) 42 cb. C: M Lissing (22) 43. D: T Sample (31) 27. Scr: A Cinelli (0) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: B Mcdonald (35) 42.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: E Kim (22) S Choi (15) 49. Div 1: S Choi (15) 40. Div 2: E Kim (22) 37 cb. Div 3: L Burraston (29 Massey Park) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Heanes (3) M Walker (23) 48. A: J Lee (10) 36 cb. B: T Alam (19) 39. C: I Yoo (22) 41. PM 2B: R Stevens (15) P Butson (15) 49. PM: A: S Goodrum (12) 40. B: R Stevens (15) 42. C: J Drummond (24) 40. 2B Scr: T Corby B Lambert 44.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: M Rhode (20) 3 up. B: A Richardson (30) 2 up.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G McLaughlin (12) G Jones (19) 49 cb. A: G McLaughlin (12) 43. B: P Moloney (14) 40. C: S Tham (20) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: P Jolly (12) 43. B: R Fletcher (20) 41. C: L Daly (26) 40. Scr: H Robb 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Wiggins (6) 41. B: S Latham (27) 37 cb. C: R Cribb (29) 39. D: D Steege (37) 36. Scr: S Wiggins 35. Hole in one: S Wiggins at 9th.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Atkinson D Angus 50 cb. 2B Scr: R McCoullough R Wood 41. Div 1: R Wood (2) 41. Div 2: S McIntyre (18) 39. Div 3: J Gebran (24) 42. Scr: M Andrew 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Faint (6) 38 cb. B: C Chigwidden (14) 38. C: B Brown (30) 36. Scr: C Hicks (1) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Grosmann (27) 36 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: L McBeatty (3) 39. B: G Hall (17) 40. C: P Dunn (19) 41 cb. D: B Went (25) 40. Scr: L Mcbeatty (3) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Forster: A: G George (9) 41. B: K Walsh (15) 41. C: J Quartermass (26) 43.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A: B Barrett (21) G Kirby (16) B Sinai (21) D Sookee (11) 89. Div 1: T Markovski (11) 38. Div 2: G Mustow (31) 40 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Z Karlsson (6) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Miller (8) 41 cb. B: J Taylor (17) 38. C Wyborn (25) 41. Scr: R Miller (8) 74 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: S Bui (23) 46.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Evans J Fraser 74 cb. A: A Wood (12) 37 cb. A Scr: G Stone (4) 33. B: S Short (14) 39. B Scr: G Sharpe (15) 24. C: P Bates (21) 40. C Scr: D Turner (21) 17 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Evans (14) M Clendeny (18) 48. Scr: J Wooster A Lamble 39. A: C Byrne (8) 40 cb. B: B Evans (14) 39. C: G Hutchinson (19) 39 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Dixon (19) G Vouris (15) 46. A: J Rolf (8) 40. B: C Zeritis (16) 41. C: T Dixon (19) 43. Scr: D Gannon 36. Veteran: T Dixon (19) 43.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: Team: R Antico-Hall (38) A Hall (18) R Paterson (19) W Heim (19) 84. X Guo (19) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Mcknee (13) 40. B: M Maras (15) 41. C: C Wood (24) 42. Scr: C Wu (-3) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: C Mavin (3) D Mackay (+4) C Thorpe (1) C Rees (7) 53.125.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Stableford Black: Div 1: G Coleman (11) 42. Div 2: N Nand (19) 39. Div 3: T Payne (21) 41.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: T Maloney (27) S Overton (22) 50. T Maloney (27) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Indorato (21) M Manston (18) 49. Div 1: G Sparty (11) 39. Div 2: P England (19) 41. Women: Div 1: B Broadbent (27) 38. Div 2: P Cordony (44) 40 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Hennessy (9) 37. B: J Polfanders (19) 40. C: T McHugh (35) 38 cb. Scr: A Hugill (21) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Beck (15) K Fletcher (8) 50. Div 2: P Cheung (22) V Mikhael (28) 47. 2B Scr: A Tse (6) S Patel (+1) 42. A: A Tse (6) 41 cb. B: J Dawe (17) 40. C: P Cheung (28) 42. White: M Grunstein (23) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Wise (8) 39. B: O Darmon (12) 37. C: R Johnstone (20) 39. Veteran: S Bracken (24) 38. Women: B Xu (23) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lee (24) B Kim (11) 52. A: K Samy (7) 40. B: H Cang (17) 42. C: K Lee (24) 49.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: Z Semmens (14) 40. B Pobje (14) 37 cb. B: L Stewart (21) 43. P Wheatley (19) 40. C: J Delaney (24) 39. E Rigon (26) 38 cb. Brushbox: A: G Wardle (14) 38. P Donoso (9) 37 cb. B: J Mudie (16) 39 cb. T Plane (19) 39. C: M Wojko (26) 39 cb. P Dee (36) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Flaherty (25) P Town (33) P Richardson (7) B Brown (29) 92. A: S Haddon (13) 42. B: B Smith (18) 40. C: R McGinn Snr (27) 45.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Abernethy (15) 43. B: L Sweeney (St Georges Basin 26) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Clark (31) P Goldie (35) 49. 2B Scr: T Sidley (The Lakes) J Rubenstein 37. Men: B Cutler (9) 42. White: P Goldie (35) 40. Gold: O Berman (26) 34. Women: J Aarons (45) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: P Handel (11) 39 cb. B: P Gammie (18) 40. C: K Brillantes (25) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Brown (12 Stonecutters) T Kleyn (32) 47 cb. 2B Scr: B Parsonage N Pellow 40.: A: P Charlwood (3) 39. B: M Henderson (18) 38. C: L Campbell (20) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R McCarthy (19) J Le (24) 49 cb. F Toller (29) 40 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: A Taylor (22) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Hobday (23) S Errey (5) 45. Div 1 Scr: J McCarthy (16) W Palmer (3) 37. Div 2: P Kent (34) P Dawson (23) 47. Div 2 Scr: J Doyle (37) J Bloomfield (5) 30. A: S Errey (5) 39 cb. B: M Simpson (13) 39 cb. C: E Oram (25) 39. Scr: W Palmer (3) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: J Koo (11) 72. A Scr: J McCraith 79. B: P Watkins (14) 67. B Scr: B Apps 86. C: P Tkachuk (22) 70. C Scr: R Chuckq 96. D: S Chow (28) 66. D Scr: G Edwards 99. Stableford: P Elliott (18) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Smith (32) M Gale (33) 48. A: T Green (2) 37. B: J Im (18) 41. C: M Gale (32) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Par: S Lewis (20 Ashgrove) 2 up. D Frith (8) 1 up cb. B Livermore (23) 1 up.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Mahony (24) J Barbour (15) 46 cb. Scr: L Robinson T Williams 40.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: M Harrington (9) 37. B: J Pacey (38) 40. Scr: M Harrington 28.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Faraday (14) 40 cb. Scr: A Coull 33. PM: A Salerno (14) 46. Scr: D De Traubenberg 34.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: J Cardillo (7) 65. Div 2: P Boake (18) 67. Gold: P Lovelace (18) 72.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Scr: N Miller B White 40. 2B: E Whitmore (16) M Fitzgerald (10) 46 cb. A: M Dean (8) 41. B: E Whitmore (16) 39 cb. C: B Millican (21) 38 cb. D: R Huxley (34) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Morehead (36) J Martlew (14) 49 cb. 2B Scr: P Borg J Tolomeo 46. A: T Lee (11) 43 cb. B: T Green (13) 42. C: C Lee (19) 46. A Scr: J Tolomeo 41. B Scr: F Yang 24. C Scr: E Vaka 23.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Mackenzie (16) D Skelton (10) 49 cb. 2B Scr: A Ward D Adamson 37. A: A Cooper (9) 42. A Scr: A Sutton 33. B: C Wayling (16) 40 cb. B Scr: A Calcraft 26. C: Y Park (27) 41 cb. C Scr: Y Lin 22. Hole in one: L Naude at 5th.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: D Chant (27) V Winckle (38) 70.75.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D White (31) F Marcar (22) 50. A: A Greenland (14) 41. B: F Moise (17) 43. C: B Smith (22) 41. D: V Rulli (26) 44. 9-hole: G Schwarz (19) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Armitage (23) J Church (15) 47 cb. A: T Vella (3) 40. B: J Carahalios (22) 42. Scr: J Elter 31.