February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 20 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Jerilderie Golf Club & Sports Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Tuesday, 20 December 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: C Kim (23) 40. B: M Blakely (38) 38.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: P Williams (35) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Moore (11) 34 cb. Div 2: R Simpson (15) 38. Div 3: A Midgely (30) 37 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: M Kim (41) 49.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Fonseca (14) R Lee (Massey Park 9) 76. A: P Giurissevich (9) 39. B: M Miller (17) 42. C: C Michael (24) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: S El Shammaa (22) 47.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Stanbrook (11) 38 cb. B: R Lacy (23) 37. C: W Op’thoog (38) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hilder (14) A Noyes (14) 74. A Noyes (14) 40. Veteran: Green: D Gunn (26) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: D Morgan (15) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: R Vaughn (10) 35.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: N Gates (6) 37. R Hartley (7) 36. B: R Metcalfe (17) 39. D Drysdale (14) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Dunn (13) H Manikas (20) 72. 2B Agg Scr: J Bingham D Bisram 52.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Spierings (20) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Locke (11) 39 cb. B: W Tracy (20) 39. C: C Parker (36) 49.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Klap (9) 39. Div 2: H Makmur (26) 41. Women: Gold: P Towns (19) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Turnbull (28) 40. Div 2: V McCarthy (36) 41.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bennett (7) 39. B: P Pasfield (20) 38. C: B Troy (27) 37. Women: T Lonergan (12) 34.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Baldwin (19) P Hodge (13) 74. 2B Agg Scr: J Woods (3) J King (7) 57. Medal Dec: A: J King (7) 39. B: B Kanniappen (17) 39. C: B Hodges (32) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Holley (3) 40. Women: Div 1: J Hagan (20) 41. Div 2: M Rowland (29) 40. 9-hole: L Harper (31) 20.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Ottley (14) 42. Scr: M Fullerton 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Wallace (10) D Reeder (10) 80. G Guerreiro (14) 40 cb. Scr: D Jones (4) 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: F Nicholls (18) 39 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Watts (34) L Reiss (31) 49. A: M Li (13) 39. B: C Lee (27) 43. C: M Watts (34) 42 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Woo (39) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: B Frost (17) 42. R Shaw (17) 40 cb. B: A Milne (33) 40. S Stevenson (27) 39 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Chang (19) 36 cb. B: J Youm (30) 40. C: A Yim (28) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: C Murray (35) D O’Keefe (23) 51. A Tontian (30) 40. Black: D O’Keefe (23) 47.

NOWRA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: I Hart D Pritchard (15.50) 60.50. Veteran: K Quinten C Darley (11.75) 61.75.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Mcleod (26) R Berczelly (24) 48. W Mcleod (26) 44.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: Z Mullins (+1) 38. A Scr: M Williams 36. B: G Haines (14) 40. B Scr: G Busuttil 21. C: A Durante (21) 41. C Scr: L Sharpley 18.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: S O’Donnell (13) 41. B: B Armstrong (15) 40. C: T Retallick (22) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Stobo (19) 39. Div 2: K Robinson (30) 36. Div 3: J White (41) 39. 9-hole: D Dooley (30) 22. Green: J Gleeson (39) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Klipp M Townsend 68 cb. A: M Garrett (9) 37. B: C Wilson (15) 39. C: A Thompsom (20) 41. D: J Klipp (31) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Hwang (47) J Jo (14) 47 cb. Div 2: J Larkins (8) G Richards (10) 47 cb. Scr: D Mackay S Stemi 38. A: S Bernard (8) 39 cb. B: J Dw Park (15) 37 cb. C: A Hwang (47) 45.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Barlow (24) 45. Women: A: C Kim (23) 39. B: L Kang (35) 41.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: C Lewis (13) 40. P Livermore (27) 34. 9-hole: Yellow: S Kemp (50) 17. K Beauchamp (50) 14 cb. Men: C Beauchamp (15) 19. R Coulter (22) 14.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Fitzgerald (21) 40.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: R Russell (35) 36 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Hing (15) 39. Women: A: J Loveday (12) 41. B: L Murray (24) 41. 9-hole: J Yap (45) 22.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Smith (20) B Smith (23) 46 cb. Men: A: T Bui (9) 39. B: B Matthews (15) 40 cb. C: G Caldwell (24) 38. Women: A Allcock (16) 38. Scr: T Vella 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Sutton (19) 39. Div 2: N Whiteford (25) 39 cb. Gold: J Campbell (7) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Battaglia (17) 33 cb. B: L Woodhead (25) 38 cb. C: J Gailey (33) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Hoppe (11) R Browning (33) 47. N Hoppe (11) 41.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Myers (19) 34. Div 2: R Tapp (33) 40. 9-hole: C Airey (20) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: H Berckelman (21) 72. Silver Medal: M Conrick (26) 73. Stableford: S Furness (38) 32.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Parker (22) 40. Div 2: S Shaw (31) 41. Div 3: M Stroh (42) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Pender B Herring 71 cb. C Brigstock A Steeden 71. G Goswell B Malvern 69. C Brigstock (7) 40. D Forster (25) 38. B Ryan (15) 36 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: J Borg (17) 40. Women: L Calleja (28) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: K Holt (14) 60. B: G Foster (19) 70 cb. C: B Beasley (27) 71. Murray: A: P Warner (5) 68 cb. B: C Byrne (19) 68. A: P Hibbert (31) 72.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: J Groves (12) 23. B: B Mitchell (13) 23.