February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 19 December 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Tooraweenah Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 19 December 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Bergmann (13) B Moody (11) 79. A: R Davies (6) 38. M Ellis (12) 37. B: W Bergmann (13) 44. M Dalrymple (14) 37. C: J Kinnear (20) 44. M Cook (21) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Lloyd (15) M Winspear (24) 45. Div 1: J Goddard (17) 35. Div 2: G Thomas (24) 35 cb. Div 3: A Brady (31) 35.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Heuston L Abbott 50. B: S Gates R David 48 cb. Men: A: L Abbott (16) 45. B: C Liney (10) 42 cb. Scr: W Bayliss. Women: Stableford: A: J Grosbard (24) 39 cb. B: J Shaw (25) 39. 12-hole: A: J Roberts (37) 22. B: C Butler (36) 21 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Ryan (41) P Scutts (18) 46 cb. Men: B Windle (17) 39. Women: S Ryan (41) 42. Medley: PM 2B: P Sterling (10) K Kahler (27) 48. Men: P Sterling (10) 39. Women: K Song (31) 28. Medley: 2B Scr: N Miller (Muirfield) R Peacock 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: A Brimmer (11) 37. B: C Clarke (41) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Treers (17) J Chadwick (13) 44. Div 1: D Hugh (21) 41. Div 2: D Ashworth (30) 43. Women: M Domingo (14) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Sloane (24) R Raams (14) 47 cb. R Raams (14) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Stemi (8) 37. B: J Jennings (19) 42. C: T Tang (25) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Levy (22) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Wearne (33) 19 cb.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: D Cash (14) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Molloy (20) R Gradidge (19) 48. 2B Scr: L Cupples L Cupples 32. A: J Kennedy (11) 36. B: B Baker (16) 38. C: N Pillay (24) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: A O’Brien (8) sq. B: H Wilson (18) 2 up. C: J Kirby (22) 1 up. Scr: G Adams (26) 2 up. Women: S Hill (23) sq. Men: Hole in one: A Mcphee at 13th.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: G Burgess (2) sq. J Hong (-3) 2 down. C Thorpe (1) 2 down.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Young (26) P Mallyon (26) 50. A: J Northey (11) 37. B: K Tan (15) 41. C: J Shin (25) 45.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: V Holroyd (29) 38.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: A: P Fomin (37) 39 cb. Div 1: M Painter (18) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Song (34) S Chung (17) 74. N Kim (18) 41.

OATLANDS: Stableford: S Wolrige (29) 42. D Griffith (34) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Gold: C Butt (Wyong 25) 42. Women: D Edwards (25) 38.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: P Paoli (20) G Shiner (15) 46. B Jones (30) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M King A Richards 49 cb. A: K O’Connell (8) 41. B: M King (19) 41. C: R Kornman (32) 42. Snr Green: I Grimmond (19) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: N Rigby (10) 38. B: G Heron (22) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Zantides (21) L Pullen (14) 49. A: J Bahng (11) 38. B: P Aloe (18) 40. C: S Zantides (21) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: W Duckett (12) 38. M Summergreene (13) 36. B: B White (18) 38 cb. B Eschbach (15) 38. C: A Horsell (23) 36. C Arellano (29) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Mackay (15) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: G Shanahan (27) 39 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: E Weiler (15) 40. B: M Knoke (27) 41. Veteran: P Rixon (23) 38 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: M Fernley (10) 43. Women: J Baker (37) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Merrigan (24) K Hazzard (36) 46 cb. A: P Silkman (8) 36. B: T Salonen (17) 37. C: M Gailey (29) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Keeley (11) 38.