February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 18 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - A view of the club house at Murrumbidgee Country Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Sunday, 18 December 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ulloa G Burt 45. Mxd: S Kim S Ham 45. Men: A: D Atkins (9) 37. B: B Tonnet (18) 36 cb. C: L Powys (27) 35. Women: K Lee (27) 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: W Donelan (26) 35. M Fairbank (20) 35.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: N Walle (13) 38. B: K Boorer (26) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Grant (17) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Calantzis (10) 40. A: P Iuliano (11) 36. B: C Brown (13) 39. C: S Troutman (24) 37 cb. Scr: T O’Donnell (2) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: K Baker (36) D Castle (39) K Ganderton (22) T Carr (42) 94. A: K Siczak (10) 41. B: G Snowden (13) 38. C: D Calvey (18) 42. Scr: D Fletcher (Bardwell Valley) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: C Grant-Foster (7) 40. B: P Sudarma (14) 38. C: A Wihardja (26) 43. Scr: J Bell (0) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: B Cherry (11) 35. A Scr: I Elliott . B: D May (16) 41. B Scr: C Collinson 21. C: R Brady (20) 41. C Scr: B Gough 22. Team: N Saelao (14) W Chardcharoen (23) J Campbell (15) T Raksadan (25) 92.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Stephens (11) R Abraham (27) 48. 2B Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 40. A: C Park (9) 40. B: J Shin (19) 42. C: R Abraham (27) 41 cb. Women: 2B: S Kim (20) Y Yoo (23) 45 cb. Div 1: N Yoe (12) 39 cb. Div 2: Y Yoo (23) 36 cb. Div 3: O Chaggar (31) 37. Mxd: 2B: White: G Loughnan (6) D Graham (29) 49.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Toro (23) P Kearney (18) 45. Men: A: C Wall (11) 40. B: P Kearney (18) 38. C: D Zilic (25) 35 cb. Women: V Lee (22) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: H Franco (24) 43.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: N Thomas 41. Men: A: R Scott (10) 38. B: S Mayo (19) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Turnbull (25) I Turnbull (14) 42 cb. Women: Green: S Bennett (16) 33. Scr: L Quilliam 32. Men: Par: M Duff (6) sq cb. Scr: M Osborne sq.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Destefano L Kermode. Men: White: Div 1: L Sherry (11) 39. Div 2: M Morrissey (19) 37. Div 3: R Destefano (28) 44. Women: B Kennedy (26) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Desmond (6) D Benson W Purcell G Cox 53. Scr: B Van dongen D Williams C Williams A Chapman 57.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: A: M Armour (5) sq. B: M Thompson (18) 4 up. C: P Gough (23) 1 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Buckley (28) 32. Men: White: R Cahill (20) 38. Medley: 4B: H Mortlock (5) N Beachley-Crundell 44.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: D Creighton (17) R Fraser (22) 10 up. A: S Chay (10) 1 up cb. B: T Walsh (14) 5 up. C: W Vermeulen (19) 2 up cb. D: B Paterson (36) 4 up. Div 1: H Love (29) 5 up.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: C McKenna (19) 68.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Johnston (8) S Mock (9) 75. A: S Mock (9) 39 cb. B: C Bell (16) 37. C: G Freys (44) 40. Women: R Kent (32) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: N Walker (22) 38. Women: J Walker (26) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: I Williams (11) 41. B: D Goodman (18) 36. Women: Yellow: A: A Arnot (20) 39. Medley: A: D McCormick (12) 40. B: J Fraser (25) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Croot (8) 37.

KAREELA: Stableford: 2B: R Cox P Dalley 50. F Graham (13) 39 cb. Women: K Gillson (16) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Agnew (16) B Agnew (18) 47. 2B Scr: R Timms (1) I Da Silva (4) 40. A: I Da Silva (4) 40. B: G Agnew (16) 36. C: A Cawthorne (33) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ahn M Lee 47. 2B Scr: Z Bou D Lao 37. A: H Doan (11) 38. B: E Alberici (17) 37 cb. C: S Kim (23) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Bowyer (19) A Bowyer (45) 41. Men: D Mason (17) 35. Women: D Hankey (38) 32.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Teale (19) H Kellar (24) 82. A: T Prodromakis (11) 39. B: H Kellar (24) 39. A Scr: T Fortescue (-1) 34.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Williams (24) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hempstead (18) D Mackay (16) 45. K Edmed (25) 39. Hole in one: S Tunstead at 14th.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Mckeon (5) J Boughton (15) 71.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Cooper (18) A Barnhill (30) 45 cb. Mxd: S Miller (30) M Liles (16) 42. 2B Scr: D Maciver (10) A Smith (2) 35. Men: R Lorge (18) 40. Women: M Shieh (18) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Maxwell (16) D McNaughton (22) 51. Men: D McNaughton (22) 41. Women: C Song (17) 45.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: H Payne (15) 37 cb. C Drake (7) 37. B: C Hani (21) 38. I Edmunds (22) 36 cb. C: R Connor (26) 38. I Pfennigwerth (27) 33. Women: M Stalgis (30) 36. A Hutchinson (31) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Clark (9) D Payne (14) 47. Hcp: A: W Clark (9) 37. B: E Iacono (18) 37. C: D Karthi (27) 40. Mxd: 2B: A Arathoon (23) W Scutts (28) 46. Women: K Psaltis (21) K Coales (37) 43. Hcp: Div 1: K Psaltis (21) 37. Div 2: S Flores (30) 37. Jnr: L Johnsun (25) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Hall (26) B Pearce (17) 46 cb. Men: M Pritchard (4) 39. Women: J Cooper (13) 31.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J O’rourke (25) 38.

OATLANDS: Stableford: C Xavier (20) 40. V Beck (36) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hargreaves (7) J Kerr (11) 71. Men: M Nathan (6) 40. Women: E Dailly (45) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Dimech (10) S Mcmanus (27) 49. D Briffa (30) 39 cb. Women: D Montgomery (11) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sullivan (21) N Sullivan (45) 47. M Sullivan (21) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: M Feehan (18) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: C Wood (21) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hourd (31) L Scarano (22) 79. Mxd: M Youm (23) K Kim (15) 74. Men: A: J Song (8) 39. A Scr: A Middleton 32. B: K Kim (15) 43. C: L Scarano (22) 41. D: D Hourd (31) 38. Women: J Kwon (22) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hodge I Clift 75. A: S Brownlow (4) 37. B: M Stanton (16) 39. D Hodge (26) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Reynolds (14) M Rippon (14) 45. J Nicholas (11) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Daw (10) J Ford (18) 46. D Daw (10) 40. Scr: J Fanning (1) 34.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Nelson (22) J Murphie (13) 49. I Miller (5) M Miller (26) 46.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Dries (16) 34. A Scr: T Tsiamis 23. A: M Ellison (17) 36. A Scr: J Bowen 31. Women: Team: C Zhang L Wei A Chang K Kang 48.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Fiatarone (12) 18. B: G Eastwood (16) 20 cb. C: C Ashton (25) 25. A: S Isemonger (GenY 12) 37 cb. B: E Robins (23) 43.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par White: Div 1: M Dickson (11) 9 up. Div 2: S Lemmens (19) 5 up cb. Women: J Penny (17) 4 up cb. Medley: Par Gold: P Lovelace (18) 2 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Higgin (8) M Elwell (23) 47. Div 1: G Higgin (8) 39. Div 2: J Daly (20) 35. Medley: 2B: W Handebo (14) J Handebo (32) 45. Women: K Johnman (23) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: T Looi (9) 5 up. A Scr: M Madan (0) 1 down. B: A Jackson (16) 4 up. B Scr: M Chow (13) 12 down. C: E Vaka (20) 8 up. C Scr: G McGovern (19) 19 down. Women: Green: Y Maundrell (38) 2 down.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Merrick M Faigan 48. Men: Y Lin (22) 39. Women: L Jones (27) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Wotan (15) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: H Dempsey (17) 39. 9-hole: M Cohn (23) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Anderson (19) G Pepper (11) 47. Div 1: G Pepper (11) 39. Div 2: H Leonard (17) 41. Div 3: P Hammerman (26) 34. 9-hole: I Feder (31) 12. Women: A McAuliffe (44) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: R Sharpe (28) 36. Men: R Collins (23) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: A Skewes (10) 40 cb. B: A Kealy (16) 38. Women: N Crothers (16) 35.