February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 17 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - A view of the Australian Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Saturday, 17 December 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: L Byrne (10) 38 cb. R Nattrass (9) 38. B: M Kilgannon (13) 40 cb. R Carter (15) 40. C: J Treanor (28) 40. J Vallins 39. 2B Multi: K McLaren (16) J Vallins (24) 82. Women: Stableford: A Dickey (13) 38.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S McGrath (28) M Pitman (21) 48. 4B Agg: M Woodward (10) M Black (3) J Fisher (11) R Druce (9) 107. A: R Druce (9) 38. B: G Bramwell (18) 38. C: S McGrath (28) 42. Scr: M Blackmore 30 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Schultz (8) 40. B: J Simes (14) 41. C: P Mclean (25) 39. A Scr: W Moody (+3) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Hole in one: R Winney at 9th. I Elliot at 14th. Stableford: 2B Agg: R Winney (13) B Mcdermott (18) 73. A Tringas (20) 41. A Scr: I Elliot 36.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: D Mckenzie (10) 47. S Fleming (14) 47. S Thompson (25) 47. T Doherty (31) 47.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: M Coleman (28) 3 up.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: T Howarth (31) 33. L Ponsford (15) 31.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: C Freese (9) 61 cb. B: P Lee (14) 60. C: R Thomas (20) 57. Scr: G Heffernan 65.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J VanVeen (5.2) B Scanlan J Howarth P Cinat 50.8.

BONDI: Men: Par: F Schilter (20) 2 up. 2B Agg: F Schilter K Boden 2 up.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Zugajev (1) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Chin (7) C Chhor (17) 49. Div 2: R Herbert (23) P Pollard (20) 48. Div 1 Scr: T Hunt D Marsh 40. A: B Luu (9) 40. B: A Mediati (12) 40. C: C Chhor (17) 44. D: D Stansfield (22) 39. Hole in one: B Murray at 16th.

CAMDEN: Women: Hole in one: P Morrison at 16th. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Roberts W Healey M Vance D Wulff (5.375) 54.625. M Greene J Harvey C Banks R Minns 60. Mxd: Stableford: P Southby K De Cean J Page K Bellman (9.875) 59.125. Women: Stroke: S Purnell W Kozinski P Morrison S Chapman (10.375) 59.625. Men: PM: J Watson L Hudson M Arnold J Howe (5.75) 51.25. D Cummins R Cummins M Ferreira J Ferreira 61.

CAMPBELLTOWN: PGA PRO-AM: (par 70): 65: J Perkin. 66: J Conran. 67: D Thompson. 68: J Mullaney B Smith A Campbell. 69: G Green G Fairfax A Choat A Simpson. 70: B Kivimets A Demidjuk W Bruyeres T Pritchard-Davies L Austin. 71: A Edge J Cripps S Park. 72: H Brind D Mulley H Gulliver A Walters T Cooper A Evans. 73: A Maxwell. 74: M Panopoulos N Miller G Bayley. 75: G Haynes. 76: C Banks B Walsh N Turner S Vail J Waring. 77: J Roach B Hohnen M Davis M Smyth. 78: S Pasquali. 79: N Basic M Gannon S Martyn. 81: D Sando C Fairchild. 82: B Lindskog. 84: J Ingram. RTD: C Banham.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Kumar (24) A Ilias (23) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 38. A: P Merrigan (9) 41. B: J Lee (19) 42. C: M Chae (20) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: D Bloom (11) 38. B: J Crawford (14) 40. C: J Hickin (26) 37. 2B Multi: R Keighan D Bloom 81. A: R Hadley (12) 39. B: J Zavaglia (16) 41 cb. C: J Drummond (23) 37. 2B Multi: R Nasso S Barbara 76.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Moon (12) 41. B: T Dobbin (15) 37. C: K Walter (21) 41. Women: Stableford: A Diddams (33) 34. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Walters (21) A Walsh (20) 80.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: T Underwood (9) 35. A: T Underwood (9) 44. B: P Kelly (18) 42. C: P Whittingham (25) 43. Split Six: S Rooney (15) P Whittingham (25) 81.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Thomas (10) 43. B: M Parker (18) 39. C: S Robertson (23) 41. Scr: M Osborne (0) 33. Green: J Degan (30) 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: R Courts (10) 40 cb. A Scr: C Williams 36. B: J Delaney (18) 42. C: M Wooby (23) 42. D: L Brunt (25) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Holohan (2) 35. B: A Jordan (16) 34. C: A Eddy (22) 39. A Scr: M Stephens (2) 33.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Willcocks (13) 42. B: E Pope (21) 36 cb. C: J Hodgkinson (24) 43.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: M Paterson (5) 33. A: C Wilkinson (11) 40. B: S Manfredotti (14) 39. C: G Godfrey (22) 41. D: P Toohey (27) 36. 2B: R Clews (36) C Wilkinson (11) 48.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Pinnuck (9) 36.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Castle (6) A Johnston (6) A Green (14) C Spears (8) 54.75.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Michelmore S Dowswell (+0.5) 59.5. 36-hole: W Hoven J Jury (5.75) 122.75.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Barrington (8) 44. B: A O’Dwyer (13) 40. C: C Willis (30) 39 cb. A Scr: A Barrington (8) 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Antony (38) 44. Men: White: M Ruddy (14) 45. B Todkill (20) 44. O Norberg (17) 42 cb. M Tozer (16) 42. J Callanan (8) 41 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: D Clemens (31) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Barnes (16) 19. Women: A: K Maloney (25) 21. Medley: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: A: M Versteegen J Versteegen 29.75. Men: Stableford: A: C Brown (13) 38. B: M McNally (30) 40. Women: A: K Maloney (24) 34. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: C Clark N Brown 68. Women: Stableford: A: H Briggs S Van De Van 72.5.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Shaw (1) 40. B: E Habib (15) 41. C: D Riley (17) 39. Women: Stableford: I Kelson (21) 35.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Overhall J Devlin J Hoskin R Mead 111. D Hill S Thode T Bush A Barker 110. A: C Holland (7) 37 cb. A Scr: G Stone (4) 30. B: M Broach (14) 36 cb. B Scr: F Graham (13) 21. C: S Spooner (20) 42. C Scr: G Scherini (20) 18 cb. Hole in one: P Bendeich at 9th.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Pike (4) 39. B: A Niblett (17) 38 cb. C: D Waldron (18) 40. P Davies (12) 37. A Scr: D Williamson T Southern 40. A Lammi (16) M Davies (19) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Cooper (27) J Quill (23) 83. A: J Perivolaris (10) 38. B: A Winwood (17) 38. C: C Cooper (27) 43. Scr: A Honeysett 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Robertson (4) 38. B: C Davis (17) 40. C: S Head (27) 39. Women: Stableford: A Khamphet (28) 28.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: M Thompson (20) 43. Team Multi: P Doherty (6) W Belgre (13) A Caush (13) D Leckie (17) 320.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Scr: L Alexander B Alexander 61. A: T Lowe (14) C Montgomery (3) 58.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford White: A: J Fay (8) 41. B: R Realph (19) 43. C: F Mittiga (20) 37.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: J Little A Regan D Campbell J Knox 60. M O’Connell (10) D Dowling (3) S Bovis (8) S Bowers (26) 55.125.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Ceccato (8) A McCracken L Biason G McCracken 55.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: G Faux (8) 39. B: J Roach (13) 38. C: B Judd (21) 41. Div 1: C Morris (29) 34. 2B: J Keith (6) S Roberts (24) 47.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: G Stephenson (18) 39 cb. Div 2: M Radburn (24) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Lukins (15) D Slater (15) 75. 2B Agg Scr: K Watson T Shaw 66. Hcp: P Halacas (Bardwell Valley) (19) 44. Scr: J Dunn 33.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Parker (26) A Parker (10) 45. Div 1: S Fitzpatrick (0) 40. Div 2: G Gelenter (18) 39. Div 3: P Brown (22) 37. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 40. Women: Div 1: J Smith (14) 39. Div 2: A Perry (31) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: A: K Grant (14) 4 up. B: R Fleming (16) 2 up. C: M Raso (30) 8 up. A Scr: G Nes (1) 1 up.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Dawber (9) 43. B: G Fischl (16) 40. C: S McWilliams (41) 49. Stableford White: M Li (14) 39. Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Fischl (16) G Miller (11) 48. Div 2: S McWilliam (41) S Smith (15) 53. 2B Scr: B Fine (35) C Abbott (0) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: Z Weinberg (9) 39 cb. A: Z Weinberg (9) 39 cb. B: J Hawkins (14) 44. C: B Graham (26) 41. Women: Stableford: L Darke (28) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: S Jones (21) W Burgess (23) 10 up cb. A: K Samy (10) 4 up. B: J Teelow (13) 4 up cb. C: D Graham (25) 4 up.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: K Hazeldene (8) 40. B: G Walker (16) 36. C: T McIntyre (24) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: T Rossi (11) 40. S Quinn (7) 37. B: S Gardner (20) 36. I Faulkner (17) 35. C: N Waters (34) 38. P Lakeman (25) 35 cb. Brushbox: A: J Marshall (5) 39. S Barnett (15) 38. B: T Harrison (21) 38. B Smith (17) 37. C: R Henderson (24) 34 cb. K Mathwin (24) 34.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Farrow (11) R White (10) 145. Men: A: R White (10) 40. B: G Tapp (17) 40. C: B Oldham (23) 40. Women: J MacDonald (3) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: M Gazal (10) 38. B: B Smith (18) 37. C: I Merrick (32) 41. 2B Multi: A: L Cincotta (1) R Donaldson (13) 73. B: S McCloskey (12) D Briggs (28) 86.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Stickland (6) 39. A Scr: D Stickland (6) 33. B: J McManis (15) 40. C: B Batchelor (28) 36. Women: Stableford Green: F Chew (31) 36. Medley: Stableford: 2B: J McManis (15) J Younan (21) 51. Stableford Black: R Riley (21) 34.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Hosler (9) 41. B: P Marynowsky (18) 40. C: K Pratt (53) 39.

NSW: Men: Stableford: R Beer (10) 37. Scr: Z Mullins 32. Stableford White: G Lincoln (22) 33.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: S Cale (12) 40. B: D Ledwidge (17) 40. C: L Sarac (21) 43. D: E Low (27) 35. A Scr: N Wareham 34.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wood (15) D Pearce (19) 75. I Taylor (24) 39 cb. D Pearce (19) 39. Women: E Moore (25) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: A Haigh (8) 39. B: J Thomson (16) 42. C: L Lloyd (22) 40. Scr: M Fogarty 33.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: B Leung (10) 39. B: M Hehnke (16) 39. C: D Dammers (21) 40. Mxd: 2B: A Young (2) J Coles (4) 48. Women: R Smith (17) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: Split Six: East: M Langenbacher (8) 69. R Skoglund (28) 69.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A: T Fox (1) 40 cb. B: K Flanagan (14) 43. C: I Russell (27) 40. A: K Maxwell (14) J McCarthy (18) 77. B: H Oram (33) T Oram (18) 74.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: C Aloisio (20) 35. Women: Stableford: M Jones (37) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: D Wilson (12) 40. B: D Gibson (17) 44. C: P Phillips (27) 41. Stableford: Scr: P Carey (7) 30. Medley: 2B: M Jones (37) K Dowling (26) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: P Corne (18) P Crowe (15) 46. Div 1 Scr: Y Min Oh J Song 34. Div 2: D Dabkowski (19) S Thompson (23) 48.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: D Kassis (10) 35. B: P Kingi (13) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Morris (8) 40. B: D Drennan (16) 40. C: B Duncan (27) 43. Women: A: E Brown (18) 36. Men: 2B Multi: M O’Hagan B O’Hagan 81. Medley: R Annecchini D Hoschke 63.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Scr: White: A Powter 34. A: S Gressier (10) 36. B: T Hassan (12) 42. C: J Davidson (27) 37. 2B Agg: T Hassan (12) M Nicholas (7) 76. 2B Agg Scr: P Sandona (8) J Scruse (1) 37. Gold: Gold: D Parr (24) 36. 2B Agg: G Russell (22) D Parr (24) 65.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Bakhos (19) M Elias (39) 60.5. A Scr: M Reeve M Kelman 63.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Nelson (22) J Murphie (13) 49. I Miller (5) M Miller (26) 46.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford Black: A Gelonesi (10) 40. Irish Team: J Huang I Chung A Chung D Park 88.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Cameron (20) D Leslie (19) J Kelaher (31) P Oneile (16) 86 cb. A: T Hoy (10) 38. B: B Guth (18) 35 cb. C: S Roth (26) 36. A Scr: R Balcomb 29.

THE COAST: Stroke: Ambrose: I Fraser (24) S Darragh (26) R McCauley (19) D Quigg (22) 55.625.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Roberts (9) T Anderson (15) 73. V Loumbos (21) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Shephard (11) 39 cb. B: B Dhadlie (16) 43. C: J Campbell (24) 40. 2B Multi: P Barwick (15) M Ross (8) 80.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Shalders (16) 36. Div 2: K Williams (27) 36 cb. Medley: Stableford Gold: C Ramsay (21) 24. Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Barker (13) 37 cb. Div 2: N Finn (16) 40. Div 3: G Lawson (28) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Walker (16) M Herniman (29) 46. 4B Scr: N Miller J Bennett 39. A: J Bennett (6) 37. B: M Mayne (14) 39. C: A Mills (19) 39. Women: A Prince (13) 32.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Woodcroft (5) W Loveridge (1) S Buhari (12) T Emtage (1) 51.625. Stableford: 4B Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg P Kastelan A Crestani 57.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: J Morris (20) 38. Medley: 2B: B Linnane (24) G Coote (33) 47. A Scr: N Kwanten M Owens 36. Men: A: R De Beer (9) 38. A Scr: M Owens 33. B: T Yeomans (16) 36. B Scr: M Pile 23. C: K Greene (22) 41. C Scr: K Greene 20.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Visser (4.75) C Vidigal B Treak H Opdam 55.25. A Scr: J Jamieson P Cheshire N Reitsma S Reitsma 57. Mxd: J Berg (10.125) M Berg G Stevenson J Stevenson 58.875.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Springall (0) F Foord (28) 61.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Beuganey (14) G Hardaker (19) 74. Div 1: K Wissler (6) 37. Div 2: S Meads (20) 40. Div 3: W Twaits (21) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: Lake: B/Medal: W Turnell (20) 67. A: J Conway (16) 71 cb. Murray: A/Medal: R Geary (9) 67. B: D Kirchen (19) 72. Women: Stableford: Lake: A: A Castles (20) 36. B: J White (28) 38.