February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 15 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Breakers Country Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 15 December 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Ross (29) R Matthies (23) 50. A: A Walker (11) 41. B: K Mcgreavy (16) 38. C: F Jama (21) 41.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: C Lee (28) 39 cb. B: M Hong (31) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Vatner (11) 41. B: M Payne (17) 41. C: T Greenrod (27) 42. Scr: J Li (4) 35. Irish Team: R Cameron (21) C Heazlewood (34) J Sheather (19) J Li (4) 93.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Mcanulty (21) K Maulsbury (12) 45. K White (13) 40. M O’Neill (31) 35. Scr: B Meyn 30.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hicks (7) 38. B: G Weaver (17) 39. C: M Cook (21) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: P Calantzis (11) 37 cb. B: M King (17) 41. C: F Hardiman (20) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Knittl (32) 41. Div 2: A Logan (New Brighton 22) 40. Veteran: Div 1: C Saras (11) 38 cb. Div 2: A Logan (22) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Jol (25) P O’Brien (30) 80. A: K Yottha (10) 40. A Scr: K Stegbauer 33. B: T Johnston (15) 39. B Scr: B Clarke 24. C: R Mcmaster (24) 41. C Scr: S Lee 20.

CABRAMATTA: 2B: Stableford: Men: Div 1: A Abelleer (23) R McIvor (1) 47. Div 2: A A Kumar (27) D Synes (31) 50. 2B Scr: R McIvor P Barry 34. Men: White: A: S Gal (5) 39. B: X Huynh (15) 38 cb. C: D Symes (31) 43. Women: L Thompson (11) 41.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Knapp M Johnston M Sinclair M Jones (9) 54. D Cummins D Meldrum W Healey W Healey Snr 61.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (41) M Han (33) (Cumberland) 48. Men: Div 1: K Oh (12) 41. Div 2: J Kim (23) 37. Women: S Lee (Cumberland 41) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: A: K Drummond (22) 40 cb. B: D Mathieson (26) 45. C: M Baker (42) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: P Boulton (8) 40. J Hrdina (18) 38. M Saisai (23) 41. Women: S Vogel (1) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: V Younger (17) 36. B: J Wickens (23) 37 cb. Scr: L Davis (0) 28

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Glenn (20) R Wing (17) 44 cb. 4B Scr: E Porter T Brasher 35. 4B: S Liddy (25) 45. 4B Scr: D Givney (10) M Finnegan (2) 35. Green: G Costa (16) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Edmonds (26) 43.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Pfafflin (20) 43.

EVERGLADES: Stableford: A: J Moore (18) 39. B: L Swan (26) 36. C: M Mead (37) 42.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: I Stuart (16) 39. P Yee (14) 38. B: R Clinton (17) 37. J Faint (23) 36 cb. Forster: White: R Bensch (20) 42. D Turner (21) 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Garnett (17) D Garnett (13) 47 cb. Men: A: I Shoulder (12) 37. B: R Bergin (15) 40. C: R French (20) 43. Women: L Barratt (26) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Spitty (42) 43.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Marshall (29) 38. Veteran: A: J Van Nispen (22) 43. B: D Gray (23) 42. Stroke: A: K Miller (10) 69.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Bray (13) 40. Div 2: J Smith (19) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Melhuish (30) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Morrow (13) G McConnell (21) 47. 2B Scr: P Homan M Cain 36. A: S Malesevic (13) 40. B: R Kuipers (17) 38. C: B Sproule (27) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Barlow (25) P Cain (36) 79. 2B Agg Scr: D Gannon (0) S Puskaric (3) 69. A: S Seo (12) 39. B: S Bounds (17) 44. C: P Cain (36) 44.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Thomas (22) 41. Div 2: J Watts (32) 42. Div 3: C Crawford (39) 40. Scr: K Smith 21. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Henderson (41) 18.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Englaro (27) D Buda (33) 46. Scr: S Carroll 42. Div 1: S Carroll (+2) 40. Div 2: P Feng (19) 45. Div 3: M Otter (20) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: G Lloyd (20) 42. B: C Binfield (28) 42. C: C Harris (35) 43.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: R Monk (9) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: E Madonis (14) 41. Women: B Xu (23) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: J White (20) 19. Div 2: C Chang (26) 18 cb. Div 3: G Patrick (31) 19.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par Black: R Munro (16) 3 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: G Mccaw (29) 38. L Kerr (26) 36. B: W Larter (38) 36. R Buchanan (33) 31. Men: A: P Campbell (15) 36. B: S Gardner (19) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Mxd: Stroke: Irish Team: J Savage W Wilkinson V Pooley 75 cb. Women: M Lee (33) 42. Men: White: G Liolio (16) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Kim (20) 45. B: J Lee (32) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Rogers D Culkin 76. Men: White: D Culkin (25) 45. Women: Green: L Mills (29) 39. Medley: Black: D Small (19) 38.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Team: J Lloyd (39) C Kennedy (44) S Milton (44) R Poulton (38) 106.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Walkerden (14) 40. B: V Beck (34) 36 cb. C: R Ang (41) 40.

PALM BEACH: Par: 2B: K Nelson (11) G Blomeley 8 up cb. Men: G Blomeley (28) 5 up. Women: 9-hole: C Sablatnig (35) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: D Simpson (35) 40 cb. 9-hole: A Hellman (38) 14 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: L Blank (18) C Spies (18) 45. K Hafer (29) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: P Allan (6) 37 cb. B: K Jones (15) 39. C: R Sprague (20) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: C Kennedy (25) 2 up. Hole in one: J Clarke at 6th.

RYDE PARRAMATTA: PGA AB COMSURE INVITATIONAL: (par 72): 66: A Summers. 67: J Armstrong. 68: N Basic. 69: A Bautista B Clementson A Evans B Smith. 70: J Arnold M Millar. 71: L Austin A Choat J Conran J Cripps. 72: A Edge J Lyras N Miller A Richards. 73: S Vail. 74: A Townsend. 75: B Kivimets. 76: J Mackenzie S Park. 77: M Dive J Grierson D Kirwan C Lamb J Mullaney. 78: K Druce L McKechnie. 79: G Kelly. 80: A Groom B Hohnen. 81: B Lindskog. 83: N Sarkies.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Frain (6) M Collie (9) 46. 2B Scr: A Powter (+1) J Pullen (+1) 38. A: P Sandona (9) 37. B: S Goh (14) 37. C: P McCarville (32) 39. Scr: R Dunn 31. Stableford: A Frain (6) 38. Scr: D O’Donovan 33. Visitor: White: L Paikin (15) 33. 2B: Gold: Gold: B O’Regan (28) C Robinson (46) 39. W Kilcran (24) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: S Yoo (14) 34. B: I Kim (26) 36. Medley: E Florio (15) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: D New (25) 38. J Puxty (18) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Flockhart (12) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: G Jones (35) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Dugan (20) P Brown (26) 87. Men: A: D Wood (8) 39. B: P Dugan (20) 44. C: B Delgarno (29) 40. Women: K Turner (35) 41. Scr: T Fedes 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Taylor (28) 38. B: L Tomkins (41) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Buckler (25) T Sharpe (16) 45 cb. 2B Scr: S Francis G Donald 34 cb. A: A Howell (10) 37. B: P Dengate (16) 36. C: T Buckler (25) 39. Veteran: T Zammit (20) 34. Super Veteran: W Lake (18) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Molloy (19) 37. 9-hole: J Nicholson (11) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: C Ord (43) 40. Par: L Seeber (34) 1 down.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: Div 1: P Wallace (7) 40. L Pigram (10) 38. J Grabski (15) 37 cb. Div 2: B Ryan (16) 37 cb. B Malvern (22) 37. C Fripp (22) 36. Div 3: R Hutchinson (34) 44. R Campbell (29) 42. A Bargwanna (35) 40 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: S McManus (11) 39. Women: L Hughes (39) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: M Bayley (11) 38. B: D Ampfea (15) 40. C: A Watson (24) 38. D: D Ferguson (29) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: Blue: M Hope (9) P Gregory (14) 24. L Garbutt (16) T Evans 23.