February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 14 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Bowraville Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Wednesday, 14 December 2022.

BANKSTOWN: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade Winner: P. Farrell (7) 35. A Grade R/Up: G. Hunt (7) 24 Points B Grade Winner: C. Roots (18) 36. B Grade R/Up: R. Blazley (15) 35 Points C/B C Grade Winner: P. Michael (19) 38. C Grade R/Up: K.Park (25) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Camilleri (15) K McFarlane (34) 55.75.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Ponsford (15) 36. M Hayes (9) 36. Div 2: B Stolk (31) 39. V Schilling (33) 31.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Loveday (13) R Merrick (17) 73 cb. R Merrick (17) 39 cb. A: G Ferguson (11) 37. B: G Gallagher (17) 37 cb. C: R Candy (23 Kareela) 39. Scr: B Heinrich 30 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M O’Neill (15) K Baker (17) 47 cb. 2B Scr: J Martyn D Street 37. A: M McDeed (3) 36 cb. B: J Loye (15) 40. C: K Hartman (27) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Tolhurst (10) R Delaney (19) 44 cb. B Ranse (8) 38.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: C Sternberg (14) 40. Veteran: T Williams (19) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Dew (27) C Lark (32) 47. S Long (12) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Medway (36) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: G Cha (27) C Kim (17) M Lee (26) H Park (15) 88. Div 1: K Kwon (12) 39 cb. Div 2: S Oh (24) 39. Div 3: G Cha (27) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: I Wilkie (17) S Rolley (17) 74. Split Six: J Drummond (25) G Cooper (10) 76. A: M Champion (8) 38. B: Z Lee (16) 45. C: M Phelan (22) 42 cb. Scr: M Foley 30 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: R Jackson (22) 37 cb. B: J Gould (36) 41.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: N Phelps (3) 38. B: K Rischmiller (22) 40. C: G Howard (28) 39. Scr: J Ponder (0) 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: N Haines (10) 35. B: E Brus (26) 37. C: V Doratis (31) 37. D: C McGree (38) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Cup: G Hyde (18) J Gebran (27) 50. 2B Scr: A Tomiak (17) A Deller (6) 37. Div 1: K Alvarado (13) 42. Div 2: M Tulich (18) 41. Div 3: J Lillis (36) 38. Scr: A Deller (6) 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Jones (25) V Sullivan (44) 49 cb. C Bannerman (16) 45. Veteran: Yellow: 2B: B Lynch (21) P Gibbs (12) 48 cb. A: R Delany (5) 42. B: B Lynch (21) 43. C: P Podberski (24) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: H Holohan (2) 37. B: B Kelly (20) 35. C: W Asquith (30) 39. Scr: G McGlynn (1) 32.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Lindsey-Hartman (29) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Scr: D Beer (2) M Egan (4) 34. 2B: A Daley (20) P Dunn (22) 47. A: L Mcbeatty (5) 36 cb. B: B Theobald (18) 40. C: P Louis (19) 40. D: J Henry (35) 39. Scr: D Beer (2) 31 cb.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Daniel (7) 40. Div 2: M Doyle (28) 36.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: W Healy (14) L Searle (12) J Tolley (29) R Gresty (19) 91. Div 1: L Searle (12) 38 cb. Div 2: J Mason (23) 42.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: T Chan (24) 39.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Wright (10) 37. B: J Johnston (15) 40. C: P Clare (19) 41 cb. Scr: C Matterson (6) 30 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: R Cox (41) 41.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: F Anderson T Quinlivan 31.75.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: W Duhigg P Wucherpfennig D Turner P Cowan 108. P Bendeich P Herrick G Turnbull C Taylor 105 cb. A: C Ow (11) 38 cb. P McIlwraith (8) 37 cb. A Scr: G Stone (4) 30. B: G Innes (19) 38 cb. A Barker (17) 38. B Scr: C Irwin (13) 22. C: P Bates (22) 40. R Gilliland (25) 39. C Scr: S Brooke (22) 19. Hole in one: P Jones at 9th.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Warby (34) B Neill (24) 48. Scr: T Wray A Lamble 38 cb. A: M Simeon (12) 40. B: M Baldwin (20) 38. C: B Neill (24) 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Stephens (13) M Dwyer (16) 46 cb. A: M Allan (9) 40. B: G Jarvie (15) 38 cb. C: W Stuart (23) 38. Scr: J Nikiforidis 35. Veteran: J Perivolaris (10) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: M Thompson (21) M Smith (24) 1 up. A Hall (19) 3 up.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Brennan (36) N Sherlock (5) 47. A: C Mott (10) 39. B: G Bourke (19) 39. C: S Holdstock (23) 43. Scr: T Holley 32.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par Black: Div 1: I Leggatt (11) sq. Div 2: R Gerace (15) 3 down. Div 3: J Hegarty (36) 3 down.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Morrow (19) R Waight (16) 78. P Morrow (19) 42 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Coady (35) K Munro (12) 51. A: W Donnelley (13) 42. B: N Debenham (15) 39 cb. C: G Mailman (36) 43. Scr: K Flynn 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Naylor (26) B Barbieri (9) 49. D Naylor (26) 43. Women: P Glover (21) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Moulsdale (17) H Hou (18) 47. Div 2: G Taylor (28) N Chosid (16) 46. 2B Scr: S Shadbolt S Morgan 40. A: L Grose (5) 40 cb. B: N Ginsberg (12) 40. C: G Coles (23) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hewitt (7) 39. B: P Goddard (13) 39. C: R Payten (30) 39. Veteran: M Lee (8) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jones (21) V Gifford (36) 51. A: B Evans (9) 40 cb. B: R Narayanan (20) 42. C: H Oh (22) 42.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: J McIndoe (21) 72.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Woodruff (14) 42. M Galloway (14) 38 cb. B: G Wardle (16) 40. J Linton (18) 39. C: K Campbell (24) 39 cb. P Page (27) 39. Brushbox: A: G Spake (14) 36. P Kent (8) 35. B: K Hitchen (17) 39. D Flatt (16) 38 cb. C: B Joncevski (25) 37. B Elliott (25) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Briggs (28) K Van Epen (13) 49. Irish Team: R Lawson (24) P Keegan (20) B Robinson (20) B Smith (18) 129. A: A McKie (2) 41. B: P Kladal (21) 41. C: G Williams (25) 43.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D O’Riordan (26) G McBean (22) 47. A Drummond (27) 41.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Guyatt (Ex-Servos) (18) 40. B: B Mason (25) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Buckley (12) S Hodgkinson (29) 47.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: S Grigson (19) P Miller (22) 49. A: L Corbett (9) 40. B: S Vile (13) 39. C: K Fitzalan (20) 42. Scr: H Maguire 32.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sepetauc (33) P Maiden (18) 47 cb. 2B Scr: J Gadd B Gadd 43. A: J Clarke (7-the sga gc) 40 cb. B: B Higgins (18) 39 cb. C: B Butler (22) 42.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pelser (19) R Lombard (15) 49. J Pelser (119) 42.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: K Muirhead (27) 35.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke West: Green: A: S Hull (19) 73. B: D Watson (24) 70. C: V Shipp (30) 70.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M White (12) M White (19) 64. Scr: M Fullerton (-2) C Mavin (3) 39. A: J Webber 39. B: P Evans (14) 40. C: R Kramer (26) 43. Scr: M Fullerton (-2) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: N Asace (5) A Bandian (17) 73. Div 2: L Cicchini (33) P Pannozzo (14) 74. A: J Koo (12) 44. B: H Dippenaar (14) 41. C: R Gum (22) 36. D: J Yoon (33) 39. Scr: N Asace (5) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: A: J Brennan (19) 40 cb. B: S O’rouke (31) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: S Burns (14 The Vintage) 38. K Nelson (23) 37 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lum (9) 42. B: M Kang (17) 37. C: K Packham (27) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hovey (13) G Cohen (28) 42. Scr: L Robinson D Flanagan 36.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: A Rowland (11) S Kearney (20) 48. A: J Pellegrini (10) 35. B: A Christensen (16) 39. Scr: A Rowland (11) 26.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Ghosh (28) P Bedbrook (15) 48. Scr: R Wallace J Trinder 39. A Zelinsky (34) 43. 4B: W Robinson (36) S Randazzo (15) 46. Scr: G Kim C Joo-Lennox 39. C Allan (18) 41. 9-hole: J Baker (19) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Brooks (14) 39. Div 2: K Jackson (16) 42. Div 3: R Jackson (33) 46. Gold: R Eaton (32) 30.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Papesch (18) G Brown (20) 76. 2B Agg Scr: R Oliver B White 68. A: R Carrigan (5) 38. B: P Rogers (15) 43. C: G Brown (20) 39 cb. D: C Nowland (27) 41 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: I McLean (7) D Williamson (13) 62. 2B Scr: P Borg J Tolomeo 42. A: A Kneeves (2) 37. B: D Williamson (13) 40. C: E Vaka (20) 32.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Harrison (18) P Woodward (29) 49 cb. 2B Scr: D Hurley G Wood 37. A: J Lam (7) 40 cb. A Scr: J Edward 33. B: D Abikhair (18) 45. B Scr: D Abikhair 28. C: B Daley (27) 43. C Scr: G Coltman 21. Hole in one: A Prescott at 16th.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Grainger (Everglades 25) P Wilson (11) 47 cb. A: P Wilson (11) 39. B: T Halpin (19) 40. C: M Palatucci (24) 39. D: G Lee (26) 39. Men: 9-hole: G Schwarz (19) 15.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Goodwin (8) 40. B: T Eastburn (16) 42. C: R Brownlow (24) 46. Scr: G Soames 36.