February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 13 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Binnaway Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Tuesday, 13 December 2022.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: P James (30) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Ryan (10) 40. Div 2: E Yates (13) 39. Div 3: A Webster (40) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: P Valenzuela (12) 36. I Winters (17) 35. A Schmidt (21) 36.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Sung (22) I Kim (28 Glenmore) 50. 2B Scr: J Leong B Forrester 38. A: M Stevens (7) 39. B: S Chang (14) 37. C: A Park (25) 44.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Wiseman (14) 39. B: T Hardy (18) 38. C: G Hocking (34) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: J Sampedro (21) G Ball (28) 48. S Whiteman (19) 41. Scr: D Traunbenberg (3) 36. Veteran: Green: J Wright (14) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Hooper (21) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Borg (22) J Prendergast (31) 50. 2B Scr: D Bisram J Bingham 37. A: J Yun (Magenta Shores) (7) 40. B: B Fotheringham (15) 36 cb. C: B Farquhar (36) 41 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Puiatti (24) 39 cb. Div 2: K Rose (39) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Hughes (11) 41. B: D Eastick (20) 38. C: M Parkinson (30) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Clancy (15) 40. Div 2: R Harlum (34) 41. Hole in one: D Yang at 13th. Women: D Williams (17) 39 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: N Maughan (19) 40. Composite: K Wagner (33) 25. Holes in one: J Franklin at 8th, E Rosevear at 9th.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: S Conde (23) 37. Div 2: L Chang (24) 36. Div 3: M Stewart (33) 38 cb. Scr: L Stevenson 31.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Martin (11) 38. B: I Davies (16) 37. C: R Anderson (22) 34. Women: C Perry (16) 30.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Newman (27) K Bassett (33) J Hanley (25) L Welbourn (19) 92. 4B Scr: R Hayward (1) L Arthur (+2) D Theunissen (5) 75. A: S Huffadine (3) 39 cb. B: G Croall (14) 39 cb. C: G Corrigan (30) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Stevens (32) 43. Women: Div 1: S Smiles (23) 39. Div 2: L Morton (42) 43. Mxd: 9-hole: M Payne (37) 20.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Brooks (16) 39. Scr: N Miller 37.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: N Hosking C Davidson 49. A: G Amate (9) 41. B: G Green (31) 42. C: K Worner (41) 38. 9-hole: Gold: S Sennett (28) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Foley (18) N Litten (14) 74 cb. G Jarvie (12) 40 cb. Scr: D Jones (4) 34 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Harrington (5) A Atherton (35) 49. A: L Lin (7) 41. B: T Chen (30) 39. C: L McCready (49) 44. Green: S Chick (36) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S O’Brien (16) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: M Corridan (25) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Johnson (19) 38. R Butler (17) 35 cb. B: R Welsh (28) 37. J Fisher (38) 35. Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: C Gilbert 27.5. P Page 28.75.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: M Shon (19) 40. B: B Boyer (27) 40. C: J Spalding (35) 44. Hole in one: H Lee at 3rd.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Darley D Davis (11.63) 58.37. Women: J Levi J Buttle (18) 67 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Daglish W Mcleod R Blundell E Philpott 50.75. Stableford: 9-hole: L Graham (31) 21.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hunt (16) A Durante (21) 49. A: P Cox (3) 38. B: J Hunt (16) 42. C: A Smith (18) 40. Scr: Z Mullins (+2) 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: East: D Lavery J Flokstra 51.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Stobo (19) 36. Div 2: S Guiney (31) 40. Div 3: W Cope (43) 38. 9-hole: P Needs (39) 24. Green: L Quilter (45) 17.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: J Clarke (24) 40. Div 2: J Holyman (34) 37. Centenary: Div 2: T Holman (26) 29. Div 3: E O’Hare (30) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Y Seo (45) S Oh (33) 46. J Hazlewood (12) 38. Women: Div 1: A Kim (21) 37. Div 2: L Lee (23) 34. Div 3: S Sun (35) 37. Div 4: H Jung (41) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Beattie P Wallis 50. A: P Wallis (10) 42. B: R Davey (14) 39 cb. C: F Guidaci (22) 41. D: S Evatt (29) 44.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Nelson (8) 38. B: J Egan (19) 39. C: P Chivers (20) 40. Women: Yellow: J Bussell (23) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Chung (28) F Croyston (16) 48. Div 2: B Soulsby (27) G Sloan (19) 47. A: A Lalor (11) 43. B: D Robertson (14) 38. C: G Sloan (27) 43. Hole in one: T Lee at 17th.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Flockhart (12.0) 41.0.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: 2B: C: D Jeffrey (12) B Gauci (13) 49. A: W Smyth (5) 41. B: S McClellan (20) 43. Scr: W Smyth (5) 36. Veteran: F Thorncroft (17) 39.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Donnan (22) S Orgill (25) B Coxon (29) T Davison (10) 99 cb. Medley: A Bosanky (8) 40.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Silvestri (8) S Clarke (17) 97. Men: A: M Westwood (11) 45. B: R O’Riordan (19) 43. C: P Duncan (26) 38. Scr: P Silvestri 32. Men: Hole in one: J Cearns at 8th. Women: P Smith (32) 43.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford Team Agg: Gold: P Wilson (18) L Parry (1) 80.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ogle (25) P Bower (16) 44 cb. P Bower (16) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Hughes (15) 39. Div 2: J Curry (40) 39. 9-hole: A McCorquodale (42) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: P Gothelf (39) 39. Par: J Hrouda (35) 3 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Div 1: P Huthwaite (22) 44. Div 2: K Parker (31) 39. Div 3: L Alexander (33) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: S O’Sullivan (16) P Oldfield (13) 47. B: B Dean (24) G Blake (18) 46.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: D Tipping (8) 21. B: C Rosser (13) 23.