February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 11 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Bombala Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Sunday, 11 December 2022.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: N O’Toole (30) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pilarinos (13) S Andreacchio (5) 50. A: P Aroney (8) 39. B: L Clarke (14) 38. C: J Kepreotes (24) 36. Scr: R Hitchen 36 cb. Hole in one: R Hitchen at 14th.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Austin J Cowper 75. F Austin (11) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: C Turner (8) 40 cb. B: P Clark (13) 43. C: C Chong (29) 44. Scr: S Lockwood (4) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Hankin (11) 34. B: G Chong (15) 40. C: R Murthy (21) 43.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Hoang (16) T Grace (19) 49. 2B Scr: W Park (5) S Umpleby (15) 39. A: J Mediati (11) 42. B: T Grace (19) 40. G Chong (32) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Graham (29) J Lind (1) G Loughnan (6) P Ellison (3) 50.125. W Lee H Moon Y Kim J Choi 61. Mxd: P Song (12) K Oh (12) K Song (27) H Oh 55.25 cb. J Byun H Park L Kim D Lim 62.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Huggins (23) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Arcus H Robb 73. A: J Arcus (6) 42. B: R Melrose (24) 42. Women: F Aguilar (35) 38.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: C Parbery (29) S Parbery (33) H Greentree (33) R Greentree (17) 111 cb. Men: Stableford Black: P Nikitaras (23) 41. Scr: P Boyd 35. Women: Green: N Haines (10) 39. Scr: N Haines 30.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hur (24) J Kim (13) 37. 2B Scr: S Fitzpztrick (4) A Oman (9) 38. Scr: S Moylan (3) 35. Div 1: P Pestano (12) 40. Div 2: N Sarlog (20) 45. Div 3: W Mitchell (21) 42. Women: S Ji (27) 44.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Steinberg S Rooney 48. Men: S Rooney (31) 40. Women: J Caspersonn (22) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: R Singer (12) S Mclaren (32) 48. A: R Singer (12) 42. B: D Yeend (15) 39. C: J Pilson (24) 42. D: T Godley (30) 37. Div 1: S Saunders (14) 34. Div 2: A Mainland (40) 35.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Corcoran (17) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Stevenson (5) 36. B: T Whang (15) 41 cb. C: S Panchal (Nambucca Heads 23) 37. Women: R Wilson (29) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: M Ostini (31) 37 cb. Women: C Buttsworth (23) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: L Plowes (17) 41.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: Team Agg: N Maughan (19) A Smith (16) N Jones (32) R Baker (29) 111 cb. Women: S Dempsey (21) 39. Men: G Page (37) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Deura (24) Y Pierce (28) 77. 2B Scr: D Kilgour (7) M Pope (10) 41. A: G Boyd (8) 40. B: B Kanniappen (16) 38. C: M Deura (24) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z An H Montgomery 48. 2B Scr: G Niess R Bruker 40. A: G Niess (4) 41. B: K Choi (19) 40. C: D Im (21) 42.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Hickman C Hickman 47. J Pysar K Cook 51. Men: K Cook (25) 47. Women: C Hickman (37) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Papenhuyzen (25) B Hyde (8) 49. A: B Hyde (8) 42. B: R Idquival (32) 38. Scr: T Farrar (+4) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Badrov (27) S Kakoz (21) 50. S Bikarevic (11) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Jones G Varcoe C Sutton-Brady M Lesley (10.13) 50.870.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Sherriff (20) M Arnold (10) 51. A: T Tedesco (13) 41. B: K Edmed (27) 43.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kelly (18) B Slocombe (14) 48. W Teruzzi (11) 40. Mxd: 2B: S Robinson (20) A Pritchard-Davies (15) 46. 2B Scr: S Bowgett (4) N Glover (11) 37. Women: L Taylor (30) 40. Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: J Smith (1) 146. Hcp: M Eksteen (4) 142.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ha (39) T Jeon (24) 50 cb. Men: H Myung Hui (28) 41. Women: J Yoo (27) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: K Gordon (17) 3 up. Men: Par Gold: C Smith (11) 6 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: B Leathem (18) 37. J Carr (12) 36 cb. Mxd: Brushbox: A: R Lord (19) 37. A Drake (17) 35. K West (20) 37. L Drake (21) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Patel (23) S McCloskey (13) 50. A: D Kelly (15) 40. B: W Suh (18) 40. C: K Aghajani (31) 40. Mxd: 2B: E Sung (18) D Seo (12) 51. Women: 2B: J Hughes (28) J Spalding (35) 46. Div 1: E Sung (18) 38. Div 2: C Gurr (35) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Stableford: M Wilson (32) 45.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brittain (15) P Hamlyn-Harris (8) 49 cb. Men: A: A Martin (9) 42. B: J Chase (19) 40 cb. C: M Kotzmanek (27) 43. Women: P Shearman (19) 41 cb. Medley: Black: P Giles-Jones (1) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: K Lim (16) 44. Men: White: D Wills (17) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Skuodas (16) M Pratley (15) 76. Men: P Whitten (22) 43. Women: K Stinson (45) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Hui (13) B Ellison (20) 50. R Jarrod (22) 39 cb. Women: L Phelps (13) 35.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Stamp (22) L Allen (3) 46. D Mesrop (15) 43.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brown (31) B Langtry (20) 47. Men: D Love (19) 40. Women: J Brown (31) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Mende (29) G Mende (18) 75. A: D Austin (13) 39. B: G Mende (29) 39 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Austin (30) P McVean (28) 51. Men: White: A: R Farrell (7) 37. B: J Diddams (17) 40. C: G Jefferson (29) 38. Green: C Lewis (17) 31. Women: A Austin (30) 48. Medley: Scr: C Sharp (-2) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Ostinga (23) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Camroux (19) L Camroux (17) 85. J Bartlett (18) 42. Women: J Bush (40) 41. Stroke: Plate: B Mckissock (9) 67. M Green 76.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Fisher (7) P Ehlen (10) 77. 2B Agg Scr: P McPhail (9) L McKechnie (+2) 39. A: S Fisher (7) 43. B: M McGuire (17) 44. C: A Hancock (23) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Chesher (30) M Chesher (8) 77. A: M Claridge (9) 40. B: D Murray (14) 40. C: T Parrelli (26) 40. Stableford: . Red: D Wainstein (48) 36. Scr: White: L Furlong (0) 37. Gold: K Magnay (21) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Willenberg (21) T Green (2) 75. K Kim (42) 16. Scr: T Green (2) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: F Teodoruk (10) 39. I Miller (5) 37. B: T Bodycote (21) 39. W Duckett (14) 37. Women: L Mathews (Scone 27) 37. M O’Donnell (22) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mayhew (10) 38. B: S Lavermicocca (16) 39 cb. C: L Lee (24) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: P Strutt (32) 31.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Hancock (9) 36. Scr: T Dowling 30. B: N Bennett (18) 36. C: X Hutchinson (43) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Knight (5) 38 cb. B: A Scutt (21) 40. 9-hole: A: R Cridland (5) 20. B: J Tilbrook (13) 21. C: C Ashton (25) 17.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wills (25) G Wills (35) 47. Men: G Richardson (30) J Ellis (17) 49. Div 1: J Ellis (17) 45. Div 2: M Elwell (25) 43. Women: J Knight (29) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Curness (10) 41. A Scr: P Hwang (6) 31. B: L Dowe (39) 13. B Scr: K Loh (13) 25. C: E Yi (19) 38. C Scr: E Vaka (20) 19. Women: Green: S Ryu (21) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D Roach (15) R Schmidmaier (11) A Hooper (16) D Evins 96. Men: A: S Misra (16) 44. B: Y Lin 41. Women: A Martin (31) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Infanti (22) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Baxter (26) 41. 9-hole: P De Boer (34) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Galea (19) P Ullman (21) 45 cb. Div 1: P Garvan (5) 25 cb. Div 2: P Galea (21) 37 cb. Div 3: F Kleiner (30) 34. Women: D McDonald (33) 36. Medley: 9-hole: Women: S Britton (39) 16. Men: M Shearer (33) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: B Lincoln (9) 47. Women: K Anderson (32) 43.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: O Thompson C Meschkank 80. A: C Meschkank (15) 47. B: C Ferguson (22) 41. Women: K Matheson (32) 42.