February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 8 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Aerial view of Oatlands Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 8 December 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Wilmott (8) 37. P Davis (9) 36 cb. B: D Kennedy (17) 40 cb. J Dimarco (15) 39 cb. C: E MacMillan (32) 41. J Vincent (19) 40. 2B Multi: T Burnus (4) M Kilgannon (13) 74.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Grossmann (30) 20.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Kinch (17) D Bentley (19) 74. E Zadravec (22) 37. A Scr: B Meyn 28.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Kane (1) 39. Div 2: G Faul (15) 41. Div 3: K Lane (19) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Par: Veteran Men: A: G Grant (15) 6 up cb. B: D Riley (18) 5 up. C: B Howard (26) 7 up cb. D: P Waring (30) 7 up.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Worth (8) 34 cb. B: C Saras (12) 36. C: A Hamblen (17) 37. Scr: A Green 31. Veteran: Div 1: A Hamblen (16) 36. Div 2: G Hearne (32) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: B Turnbull (9) 36. A Scr: T Stewart 28. B: C Collinson (14) 36. B Scr: S Spennati 22. C: J Douglas (46) 47. C Scr: A Fuller 19. J Douglas (46) G Douglas (22) 83.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Cartwright (24) 39 cb. A Kadir (29) 39 cb. Stableford: Veteran Women: L Black (30) 39. P Pringle (31) 28.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Connors (33) R Rangel (20) 83. Men: Div 1: W Georgeson (16) 40. Div 2: G Connors (33) 43. Women: Stableford: L Shin (24) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Papandrea (18) 40 cb. Div 2: R Munt (26) 38. Div 3: C Copp (37) 40 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: P Clark (8) 37. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Haze (28) 19.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: P Boulton (7) 38. W Gould (16) 40. B Manning (28) 36. Women: Stableford: B Truelsen (46) 37.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: A: A Brimmer (14) -2. B: D Hyland (28) -2. C: N Kerr (34) -3. A Scr: H Haynes 81.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: T Wood (2) 35. A: J Wood (8) 41. B: D Steed (16) 38. C: M Kellahan (34) 45. Green: A Mooney (29) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Kim (10) 40.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Suwitera (16) 38. Div 2: V Prunglag (21) 38. Women: Stableford White: P Cheang (19) 36.

EASTWOOD: PGA PRO-AM (par 72): 66: G Worrall M Millar. 67: A Lautee. 69: C Kelly A Pitt M Davis K Michel B Becker C John B Gillard. 70: L Deagan E Walters W Lowrie R Haywood. 71: J Mee L Robinson BA Campbell A Edge L Aylen D Bransdon C Wood. 72: K Mueck W Bruyeres A Attwell. 73: B Westwick R Lal B Burden. 74: J Kraan M Allen K Ciupek J Deftereos-Brennan M Choi A Kelly H Webb. 75: J Sandic C Fairchild J Dixon B McGill C Gentle D Bowman M Isherwood. 76: G Cusick W Greene K Conlong N Sapet. 77: L O’Sullivan D Griffin R Lynch S Hingeley. 78: J Chrystie B Droop. 79: M Dean P Vassiliadis T Hewitt. 80: M Hakkinen MA Brown. 81: M Sheppard M Bainbridge. 82: S Angliss. 83: M McFarlane S Butler. RTD: K Smith.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: J Dunn (25) 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: J Jessiman (32) 37. Stableford: Tuncurry: A: R Hartley (18) 40 cb. R Meehan (14) 40. B: T Cheers (23) 44. K Moylan (20) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B McBride (36) J Grayling (21) 44. A: S Saifullah (6) 31. B: M Hendry (13) 36. C: J Grayling (21) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: H Pene-Roycroft C Reeves 43. B: H Pene-Roycroft J Chuck 41 cb. C: C Reeves J Chuck 41 cb. D: V Hughts C Kirby 41.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: D Tromp (29) 37. Medley: Stableford White: P Morgan (9) 32.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stroke: R Rodwell (12) 69. Stableford: A: B Pearce (18) 39. B: D Charles (29) 36. Medley: S Yates (20) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T O’Reilly (15) 37 cb. Div 2: J Cooney (19) 37 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Grant (11) 42. B: L Balgowan (17) 41. C: I Nelson (21) 40. 2B: A: L Balgowan (17) W Gillard (13) 49. A Scr: P Homan M Cain 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Mcgee (3) 42. B: J Ipschitz (15) 38. C: K Draper (22) 41. 2B: K Draper (22) K Payne (24) 49. 2B Scr: S Mcgee (3) R Emerton (30) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: I Lafoa’i (19) 41. Div 2: M Williams (29) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Molloy (27) P O’connell (19) 46. Scr: B Smith 35. Div 1: B Chisholm (13) 37. Div 2: T Mcdonell (14) 40. Div 3: M Plater (27) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Thomas (34) 38. Women: Stableford: L Heath (45) 42.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Munro (17) 38. Div 2: T Ficarra (24) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: P Campbell (17) 38. B Shepard (18) 30. A Medway (27) 24. Women: A: M Coggins (26) 40. J Rowland (27) 37 cb. A Squires (2) 37. B: J McTaggart (40) 43. M Sheaphard (45) 41. K Murchie (46) 39 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: B Forster (22) 40. B: R Gianacas (29) 35. Men: D Eland (20) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: C Kim (19) 35. B: A Mun (26) 38 cb. C: L Knepp (35) 36 cb. D: P Joy (37) 36. Hole in one: D Pysik at 14th. Stableford: 2B: B Lee (16) M Shon (20) 48.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Team: C Ricetti (36) J Mitzimberg (36) K Themsen (36) R Lenehan (46) 122.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (19) 36 cb. B: P Terry (34) 37. C: Y Kang (36) 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Baker (29) B Fuller (28) 82. A Glauerdt (20) 41.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: Z Delevski (12) 40. Div 2: T Durante (19) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: D Edwards (12) 37. B: B Miles (16) 38. C: J Forrest (27) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Mills (19) C Williams (22) 46. C Williams (22) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Par: A: A Larter (6) 6 up. B: P Proust (8) 6 up. C: R Hackett (21) 3 up. D: G Jeffes (36) 3 up.

ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: K Moses (15) 42. Men: Stableford White: A: L Hickey (3) 38. B: M Lam (18) 37. C: M Griffiths (25) 37. Scr: L Furlong 35. Visitor: C Belsey (15) 37. 2B Agg: T Moses (19) K Moses (15) 78. 2B Agg Scr: L Furlong (+2) W McKern (15) 40. Gold: Gold: B North (20) 41. 2B Agg: O Wagner (37) B North (20) 74.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: T Rail (22) 4 up. Div 2: S Son (30) 1 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Edwards (11) 36. D New (21) 31. Div 2: M Wright (32) 33 cb. J Hicks (33) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Lee (31) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: K Macpherson (33) 41. Veteran: N Pearse (36) 38.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: S Chatterton (7) 39. B: J Devine (21) 39. C: G Vickers (24) 38. Women: E McGee (31) 31 cb. Scr: G Hines 33. 2B Multi: J Devine (21) S Grigg (11) 79.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Brown (28) 41. B: T Tsumura (34) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Gibson (20) P Dengate (16) 46. 2B Scr: M Harrison M Scicluna 37 cb. A: P Williams (12) 37 cb. B: P Dengate (16) 38. C: D Firth (24) 37. Veteran: M Scicluna (2) 38. Super Veteran: R Chant (29) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Molloy (21) 43. 9-hole: T Pack (9) 21.

WOODLANDS: PGA PRO-AM (par 72): 69: B Rankin. 71: M Choi. 72: T Tatt P Wilson K Michel M Millar. 73: A Kelly T Power Horan. 74: S Sahib , M Wright T Pilkadaris. 75: L Burns B Lamb B Becker B Bunny C Wood L Aylen. 76: D Defelice D Gale J Kraan C John B Kivimets J Lyras. 77: B Burden D Higgins D Tapping J Ward A Attwell K Mueck E Walters R Lal M Faraone. 78: A Pitty S Johnson R Lynch. 79: M Bainbridge C Gentle J Deftereos-Brennan R Haywood M McCardle N Condon. 80: JD Coulon D Bransdon BA Campbell. 81: L Kenny M Dean. 82: M Isherwood T Walker. 83: B Gillard N Dastey A Edge. 84: B Ford. 85: S Angliss G Cusick. 86: L Armour M Hakkinen. 87: B Wharton W Greene C Fairchild. 88: H Jones. 94: K Smith.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: P Formosa (19) G Shanahan 76.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G Mitchell (36) A Elgar (37) K Connolly-Jackson (12) M Brown (35) 64.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: L Scerri (6) 1 up cb. B: R Carroll (14) 2 up cb. C: R Mountney (19) sq. D: B Dean (25) 2 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Sissons (10) 23. B: D Fasoli (16) 23.