February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 6 December 2022

Welaregang Country Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Tuesday, 6 December 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Harrison (31) L Hibbert (31) 45. C Baines (30) 37.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: D Cutrie (18) 65.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (29) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: M Stevens (8) 38. M Villalobos (28) W Timmins (22) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Goldrick (18) J Antouny (14) 75. A: Y Kwon (8) 40. B: J O’Conner (13) 40. C: B Han (26 Strathfield) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: A: D Choy (9) 40. B: D Turner (18) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke: G Landy (17) 72 cb. A Wallace (19) 71. J Power (26) 72. Medal: A Wallace (19) 71.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Liessmann (20) G Phipps (12) 44. Men: R Almond (6) 39. Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: Green: M Holman (11) G Goodyear (12) M Haydon (20) A Watts (7) 51.75.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Song J Kim 47 cb. Div 1: E Pyun (18) 39. Div 2: Y Song (33) 40 cb. Div 3: I Lee (36) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: R Bilham (23) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Rajca (3) 36. A Scr: J Bingham 31. B: G Dunn (14) 36. B Scr: J Johnstone 21. C: J Prendergast (32) 38. C Scr: A Hampton 13.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Buttrey (18) 35. B: D Drummet (29) 36. C: S Bolden (45) 33 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J O’Halloran (12) 41. B: M Nicholson (16) 38. C: S Yates (23) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Alampieski (15) 38. Div 2: B Green (16) 40. Women: Gold: M Hyland (22) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L White C Murphy J Franklin 59.5. S O’Donnell C Ashton M Hyon 59.833.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hodges (19) D Kelly (17) 49. 2B Scr: L Arthur (-2) R Hayward (1) 41. A: S Huffadine (3) 40. B: S Hodges (19) 45. C: J Vivero (26) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Todd (23) 41. Women: Div 1: S Kruse (17) 39. Div 2: R Lyon (29) 42. Mxd: 9-hole: J Vassaleu (37) 20.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: C Powell (-3) 40. D Mulhall 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kirby (20) M Solomon (15) 48. P Gay (7) 44. Scr: D Cremin (0) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Owen (37) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: H Thompson (24) 3 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: F Giudes (18) 41. J Walker (22) 39 cb. R Kennett (12) 39. B: C Pattison (36) 43. D Sutcliffe (35) 42. R Hare (29) 39 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: R Mann (24) D Coleman (11) 90. S Bolger (27) 41. Black: R Mann (24) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Stack (16) R Brown (16) 77. A: D Crawford (12) 39. B: P Stack (16) 39. C: A Langtry (24) 39. Scr: S Jamieson 31.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: G Bennett (10) 4 up. B: N Lister (20) 5 up. C: S Dorgan (25) 3 up cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: A Haege (17) 44. Div 2: G Grubb (29) 35. Centenary: Div 2: K Lodge (24) 39. Div 3: P Lysaght (42) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: A Templeton (10) 39. B: S Catanzariti (16) 41. C: D Brownlee (28) 42.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Freeman R Lloyd A Bech M Beehag 54.5.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: B Yong (17) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: E Han (29) A Kim (18) 82. A: G Scott (7) 41. B: D Robertson (15) 37. C: P Muddle (18) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: E Florie (15) 38. Women: T Song (17) 36.

TALLWOODS: Stableford 9-hole: Men: Yellow: R Coulter (22) 14. P Wilson (20) 12. Women: M Mattiske (52) 23. K Brian (52) 19. 12-hole: Green: L Prout (26) 27. M Byrnes (22) 26.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: I Cullen (15) 40.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Dutton (10) 36. B: B Jenkins (16) 39 cb. C: G Thompson (27) 42. Scr: T Vella 28 cb. Women: K Willis (21) 39.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: S Pappas (17) 69. B: F Miller (27) 70. Stableford Gold: C Rossborough (16) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Scicluna (5) E Scicluna (24) 42. M Scicluna (5) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Team: J Wehthered (31) V Sinclair (25) J Miller (18) T Walker (24) 95. Div 1: V Sinclair (25) 39 cb. Div 2: J Bettiol (28) 37 cb. Div 3: M Shimmins (36) 38. 9-hole: C Airey (19) 20. Hole in one: V Sargeant at 5th.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Parker (23) 38. Div 2: K Smit (31) 35. Div 3: A Julian (35) 41. Hole in one: L Alexander at 4th.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford 4B: Black: C Pender (12) B Herring (9) 45. B Ryan (18) S Dossetor (21) 44 cb. C Pender (12) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: L Clark (12) 38 cb. Div 2: J Conway (16) 41. Div 3: W Levens (18) 44. Div 4: M Elliott (23) 41. Div 5: J Borg (29) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: A: D Hall (11) 28. B: L Garbutt (15) 27.