February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 5 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Coolamon Sport & Recreation Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 5 December 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Liddle (16) B Marr (30) 81. A: N Wood (7) 43. K Laidler (12) 40. B: P Bunga (18) 42. G Liddle (16) 40. C: B Marr (30) 41. D Mumford (26) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Hill (29) I Robertson (28) 51. Medley: Div 1: J Geem (11) 41. Div 2: N McMillan (23) 39 cb. Div 3: D Hill (29) 44. Men: Hole in one: J Geem at 6th.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Sutton E Doutreband 52. B: L Horin T Scott 48 cb. Men: A: P Sutton (30) 49. B: T Scott (30) 41. A Scr: W Bayliss. Women: A: K Skellern (10) 39. B: P Pavlakis (38) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Tolhurst (35) 19.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Gale (11) 43. Scr: A Yeung (0) 39.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Jones M Graham 78. Div 1: D Herman (19) 41. Div 2: T O’Mera (26) 41. Div 3: M Graham (27) 43. Trophy: M Graham (27) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Young Lee (27) S Maeng (26) 48. 2B Scr: M Hogg M Street 37. Men: A: S McCosker (11) 40. B: B Turk (19) 36 cb. C: R Kong (24) 36 cb. Women: S Maeng (26) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Hayes V Michael 48. Scr: A Brimmer 26. A: A Harris (15) 38. B: J Turner (44) 38. Veteran: K Johnson (13) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lee M Han 48. Men: Div 1: K Tabart (19) 44. Div 2: M Han (35) 38. Scr: D Yu 33. Women: S Song (21) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rowsell (28) T O’Neill (19) 47. Div 1: M Scarfe (8) 38 cb. Div 2: T O’Neill (19) 41. Scr: C Carruthers 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Muhall (2) 37. B: R Billham (24) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Wallace (13) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Y Sheather (35) 25.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: D Sullivan (24) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Chruszcz (20) S Archer (14) 51. 2B Scr: J Kennedy D Wrigley 36. A: J Kennedy (12) 44. B: W Mackenzie (17) 37. C: M Damrow (21) 41. Women: P Manning (36) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jin S Chau 47. 2B Scr: G Niess G Cancellara 37. A: S Chau (11) 43. B: G Hwang (18) 39. C: V Micallef (31) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Dean (9) 40. B: A Wright (19) 40. C: P Nichols (24) 39. Women: W Thomas (23) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: B Alford (10) 42.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: D Marples (20) 42.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Webb (26) S Jha (34) 47. S Jha (34) 45. Mxd: L Smith (28) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Le Nevez (35) S Dowsett (36) 47. W Hearps (23) 44.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S Griffin (24) 38. D Fine (21) 36.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: D Lee (22) 33. B: D Goss (23) 37 cb. C: B Beasley (37) 37. Men: B Choi (Ryde-Parramatta 14) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: P Park (25) 43. Women: D Edwards (26) 41.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Kim (21) J Yoo (22) 93. Veteran Men: A: C Dunne (7) 38. B: J Yoo (22) 42. C: J Manczak (27) 37. Veteran Women: G Ashton (34) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal: R McWilliams (19) 71. Scr: L Hunt (11) 84. B res: D Williams (23) 69. Scr: R Jones (23) 97.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Chilton (13) 36. M Hardie (11) 35. B: C Beauchamp (21) 37. P Stephenson (21) 36. C: S Tait (36) 36. J Forestal (25) 32 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Fung (8) 44.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Carrigan (13) 41. Div 2: C Edwards (25) 36. Div 3: D Falloon (32) 40. Scr: J Carrigan 28.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: B Keating (34) 39. A: P Clarke (16) 41. B: G Russell (36) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Williams (12) 40.