February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 4 December 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Chinderah Tweed Golf

NSW & ACT golf results for Sunday, 4 December 2022.

BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: P Taylor (19) R Taylor (23) 43 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Maurice (13) M Pullen (10) 70. Scr: W Matthews 36. A: J Karaginannakis (10) 39. G Costello (12) 42. L Graham (29) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: J Martinez (34) 38. J Martinez (34) G Araya (18) 38. Stroke: C Farthing (34) 70.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Lin (18) R Leabeater (23) 82. 2B Agg Scr: P Ellison J Lind 65. White: A: P Tutton (9) 41. B: B Lin (18) 42. C: R Leabeater (23) 40. Mxd: 2B Agg: J Kim (18) J Kim (17) 80. Women: 2B Agg: H Park (17) C Kim (17) 77. Div 1: H McNaught (17) 39 cb. Div 2: Y Yoo (25) 42. Div 3: S Hogan (41) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: D Jeffery (19) 35 cb.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: T Heath (29) B Heath (19) J O’Brien (26) J Schell (27) 84. Men: B Kerry (4) 41 cb. Scr: B Kerry 37. Women: Green: M Rees (31) 36 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Vincent (17) F Vincent (31) 51. S Vincent (17) 49. Scr: D Bain 27. Women: E Cochran (36) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Donnelly (4) 38. B: A Velkovski (20) 36. C: K Baker (30) 40. Scr: G McGlynn (0) 34.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: K Allchin (26) K Allchin (26) 46. Men: K Allchin (26) 41. Women: H Rolin (17) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Williams (18) P Myles (39) 47. A: K Ware (11) 35. B: K New (16) 39. C: M Duncum (20) 40. D: L Williams (26) 40. Div 1: K Mckay (21) 33 cb. Div 2: S Mclaren (33) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Saifullah (7) 39. B: D Watts (17) 39. C: D Ward (26) 41 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lowe (19) P Murphy (Chatswood 15) 47. Men: D Lowe (19) 43. Women: M Mullins (27) 39.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: J Walker (26) 39. Men: White: M Smith (22) 40.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Mann (12) 40. B: D Howard (19) 39. Women: B Outen (21) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: R Vaccaro (31) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: T Reilly (25) 39. Men: M Jones (9) 36.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Gallagher (2) J Borg (16) 78. Men: D Gallagher (2) 41. Scr: A Rachid 33. Women: K Le (37) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Vuong K Tran 55. 2B Scr: A Chu T Tran 41. A: S Chau (10) 42. B: K Ivic (18) 43. C: L Woh (23) 45.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: Team Agg: L Edgell (+2) K Hooker (2) 77. Men: L Bates (28) 40. Women: T Heber (13) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Carruthers (9) C Sathiapal (16) L Skinner (10) S Nelson (2) 46. A: J Smith (9) 40. S King (2) 39. A Scr: T Farrar (-4) 41. B: C Sathiapal (16) 38. J Chatillon (19) 35. B Scr: J Louttit (14) 23.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Caithness (13) G Cameron (19) 84. A Caithness (13) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilsdon (11) 44. B: G Parsons (16) 36. C: S Mckewen (31) 43. Women: A: D Zubani (17) 37. B: E Fung (38) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Martin (20) 41. Scr: N Phillips (12) 27.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: D Sullivan (13) S Alp (18) 10 up. J Camarda (16) 4 up.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Bourke (16) 42. G Bourke (16) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: T Beale N Hosking 171.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B White (18) A Cooper (30) 47. Mxd: S Adey (45) H Adey (22) 46. 2B Scr: S Bowgett (3) N Glover (9) 39. Men: B Vinoly (19) 42. Women: L Bugden (22) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Donohoe (36) J Lyons (32) 49. Men: M Sangdao (15) 39 cb. Women: L Donohoe (36) 41 cb. Hole in one: M Lenart at 6th.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Venckus (11) 36 cb. B: J McCaw (17) 37. C: D Birss (31) 49. Women: A: R Butler (19) 37 cb. B: J Tolhurst (26) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Chang (23) S Kim (40) 48. Mxd: J Merrick (28) S Callaghan (13) 48. Men: A Cicchini (25) M Morrison (23) 49. Hcp: A: P Wallen (11) 41. B: G McMillan (19) 40. C: R Nasser (26) 42. Women: Div 1: J Chang (19) 37. Div 2: J Merrick (28) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jones (20) K Hall (26) 49 cb. Men: A: M Teply (5) 40. B: P McBride (15) 44. C: S Jones (20) 43. Women: S Hawker (15) 38. Medley: Black: R Laurie (27) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Vale (29) 38 cb. M McKechnie (9) 43 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Kraus (17) 43. Women: S Maxwell (32) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C McIntyre (8) J Percival (19) 50. J Percival (19) 41.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sakakibura (18) M Santoro (28) 49. Men: Div 1: J Santos (15) 39. Div 2: A Langtry (25) 39. Scr: P Cox 36. Women: M Sakakibura (18) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Boylett (19) G Smith (28) 48. 2B Scr: M Gallahar (8) C Carter (9) 37. Men: Div 1: M Gallahar (8) 38 cb. Div 2: G Smith (28) 38. Women: G Ashton (36) 36. Medley: Scr: T McMillen (0) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Estwick (23) C Henwood (19) 49. T Guo (13) 41. Women: C Seeto (31) 38. Stroke: S Park 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A: G Wilson (8) 68 cb. B: I Johnson (14) 67. C: M Hesford (28) 66 cb. A Scr: A Arkins 74 cb. B Scr: I Johnson 81. C Scr: T Greedy 85.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Heller (18) M Heller (22) 77. A: R Hatrick (8) 39 cb. B: G Bingham (17) 40. P Melki (19) 40. Scr: A Radevski (+1) 39. Red: M Heller (22) 38. Gold: K Magnay (21) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Murray (26) S Kirkby (14) 47 cb. A: A Song (6) 43. B: P Loader (17) 42. C: A Kim (19) 41. Women: A Maikap (8) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Brouke (13) C Singh (19) 49. A: S Priestman 41. Scr: J Fanning (35) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: K Edwards (11) 76. J Prykaza (36) 77 cb. Men: A: D Clarke (14) 71. S Murphy (7) 78 cb. B: T Bodycote (25) 71. T McBride (23) 73. Medley: Ambrose: K Beauchamp L Fernando T Reynolds C Beauchamp 56.875. D Dunworth S Prykaza M Taylor T Fernance 57.875.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Cotton (11) 44. B: J Huang (16) 40. C: L Lee (24) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Perkins (1) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Haywood G Movic T Haddock A Rowland 52. White: A: A Jones (12) 38. A Scr: J Sampson 35. B: N Bennett (18) 36. C: B Holmes (24) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Thomas (27) T Anderson (14) 47. 4B Scr: J Hawkes S Sapsford 38. K Kileff (15) 42. 4B: A: I Kaloudis (3) S Kaloudis (17) 47 cb. 4B Scr: I Kaloudis J Kaloudis 39. A: Z Gao (14) 41. A Scr: L Haigh (12) 31. Women: Div 1: K Lasky (13) 37 cb. Div 2: S Brenner (45) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: A Woodley (15) 40. B: D Smuk (17) 38 cb. 9-hole: A: L Fiatarone (12) 19. B: R Mok (21) 19 cb. C: G Russell (35) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: P Jones (13) 68. B: S Naughton (16) 72. C: P Stokes (23) 73. Gold: L Redfern (35) 77. Women: S Clark (17) 82.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Waters (11) C Waters 45. Men: P Cornell (24) R Hurst (35) 47. Div 1: N Holman (15) 43. Div 2: M Goldie (32) 39. Women: A Lumby (31) 38 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Park (12) 41. A Scr: B Ryan (6) 31. B: A Boudville (14) 42. B Scr: W Tan (15) 25. C: D Smith (26) 35. C Scr: M Dwyer (19) 18. Women: Green: C Yoon (16) 36. Mxd: 2B: Gold: H Park (18) C Park (12) 49.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Douglas (20) J Dixon (22) 49. Men: A: S Till (17) 41. B: J Dixon (22) 41. Women: S Douglas (20) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: H Opdam (21) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Ferrand (18) M Grunwald (15) 81. Div 1: M Grunwald (15) 39. Div 2: A Ferrand (18) 42. Div 3: A Deutsch (27) 37. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: W Sparkes (35) 18. Women: S Zerby (38) 32.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: L Mullins (28) 42. Women: J Morris (21) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Bennett J Vojnovic 49. A: D Robinson (14) 42. B: D Bennett 42. Mxd: 2B: I Howell A Howell 46. Women: White: A Howell (30) 40.