February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 3 December 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results - The Royal Sydney Golf Club aerial view

NSW & ACT golf results for Saturday, 3 December 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Marfleet (20) B Harris (7) 50. 4B Agg: A Hall (12) G Harcombe (14) G Bramwell (18) 111. A: B Harris (7) 39 cb. B: S Yang (18) 43. C: C Godwin (20) 37 cb. Scr: D Morgan 36. Hole in one: B Harris at 14th.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: L Demaine (11) 67. B: M Grosbard (17) 67. C: R Cameron (25) 65. Scr: G Smith (4) 73. Stableford White: B Spain (34) 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Hole in one: J Calleja at 18th. O Coelho at 3rd.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: M Camilleri (15) 60. A Scr: T Roach (11) 73. B: N Leggatt (34) 62.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: A Stenhouse (28) 71. A: J Campbell (10) 71. B: S Lingard (17) 72. C: T Jack (22) 73.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: G Coombs (9) 69. A Scr: B Turner 77. B: F Antonelli (17) 65. B Scr: M Torode 80 cb. C: B Russell (20) A O’Neill (28) 67. C Scr: S Papoutsis 90. Women: J Smith (19) 77 cb. Men: Medal Nov: A: S Geraghty (4) 75.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Le (9) R Kelly (9) 53.5. Scr: C Freese J Atanasovski 56.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke Black: A Lawson (10) 67. Medley: Stableford: M Petkevitch (25) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: A Schliemann (26) B Hunt (30) 46. Div 1: T Compton (10) 36 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stroke Black: A Scr: S Macaulay (2) 38. A: G Merchant (11) 65. B: S Penzo (12) 64. C: N Tattershall (26) 65. I Arbib (14) 38 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke Black: A: N Foster (5) 67. A Scr: D Hawkins 72. B: S Ares (14) 68. B Scr: D Kemp 81. C: P Mcging (24) 64. C Scr: M Riall 88.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: I Buckley (9) 67. A Scr: J Cummings 76. B: S Sullivan (10) 66. B Scr: N Ung 83. C: H Omar (19) 67. C Scr: A Sydavong 83. D: M Sanford (27) 69. D Scr: M Sainsbury 93. Gold Medal: A: J Cummings 71. B: M Butler 75. C: C Bushby 73. D: J McGarr 74.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: M Thorn (19) 75. A Scr: R Wright 94 cb. B: P Morrison (29) 71. B Scr: P Dilucchio 99. C: M Brown (32) 64. C Scr: M Brown 96. Medal of Medallists: J Page (28) 73. Men: Stroke Black: C Bedford (18) 67. Medal Dec: A: W Shaw (10) 65. A Scr: M Bell 70. B: D Tomkins (17) 65. B Scr: N Besgrove 79. C: A Hargreaves (29) 65. C Scr: T Bryan 89.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: G Evans bt Z Kadir to playoff. B Scr: R Kawa 336. C Scr: J Davis 381. A: Z Kadir (2) 277. B: R Kawa (13) 280. C: G Ford (21) 290. Medal Dec: A: J Warwick (5) 67. B: L Dunne (17) 66. C: K Deweske (23) 64.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: C Goldrick (20) R Mathias (35) 134. 2B Scr: M Senchenko A Wittaya 154. A: J Choi (6) 66. A Scr: J Lind 74. B: T Kwon (17) 66. B Scr: S Kari 81. C: B Choi (27) 65 cb. C Scr: C Goldrick 87.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Mckenzie (9) 68. B: R Keighran (18) 69. C: B Ronan (28) 64. A: M Hawes (11) 68. B: M Nasso (17) 66. C: N Ward (27) 69.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: B Willis (16) sq cb. Men: A: B Gook (8) 1 up. B: G Brooks (14) sq. C: S Vainuku (18) 2 up cb. D: D Jeffery (21) 3 up cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stroke Medal: Black: A: K Lockery (9) 65. A Scr: N Watts 73. B: H Buckley (19) 66. B Scr: H Buckley 85. C: R Uechtritz (23) 65. C Scr: R Uechtritz 88.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A: L Blacker (4) -7. B: J Wang (22) -4. C: G Osborn (25) . A Scr: L Blacker -3.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: G Wade (12) 59. B: T Barden (19) 27. C: D Browne (31) -26. Green: W Coman (27) 72.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: P Blade (12) 69. A Scr: S Moylan 73. B: E Gielarowski (19) 67. B Scr: J Mavin 82. C: H McInnes (20) 68. C Scr: N Aravantinos 89. Medal of Medallists: N Aravantinso (20) 69.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: R Courts (12) 65. A Scr: C Williams 70. B: G Kelly (14) S Nayak (15) 69 to playoff. C: C Ferguson (19) 63. C Scr: G Doyle 89 cb. D: T Hunter (32) 64. D Scr: D Egan-lee 96. Women: Stableford: T Jones (25) 38.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A: G Davidson (5) 69. B: B Sechos (19) 66. C: W Simmons (26) 69. A Scr: C Hicks (0) 75. B Scr: B Fine (16) 86. C Scr: A Eddy (23) 96.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: T McCann (3) 41. B: M Renshaw (18) 44. C: J Hodgkinson (27) 41. A: T McCann (3) 41. B: M Renshaw (18) 44. C: J Hodgkinson (27) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: A Scr: A Walters (1) 63. A: A Walters (1) 62. B Scr: J O’Grady (18) 82. B: J O’Grady (18) 64. C Scr: W Hayward (19) 84. C: L Williams (29) 62.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke: Forster: A: J Liasson (6) 65 cb. B: L France (19) 62 cb. C: L Rooney (24) 57.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Stevenson (8) 67 cb. A Scr: P Robertson 71. B: G Cahill (14) 65. B Scr: R Noney 82 cb. C: G Partali 62. C Scr: N Robinson 90.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A: W Kelly (9) 69. A Scr: S Vrachas 79. B: F Moana (17) 67 cb. B Scr: L Searle 83. C: G Rix (21) 70. C Scr: R Rix 93 cb. Women: Stroke: S Frost (34) 75. Men: Medal of Medallists: A: C Spears (9) 71. B: W Farrer (15) 72. C: P Fellows (22) 77 cb. Women: A Gollan (24) 80. Medley: Stableford: R Thompson (20) 39.

GLENMORE: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: C Moreton (Twin Creeks) 73. C Carruthers (Concord) 74. J Hong (Campbelltown) 75. A Curruthers (Dunheved 7) 70.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A: B Wyatt (10) 67. A Scr: R Whyte (4) 74. B: G Smith (14) 68. B Scr: G Smith (14) 82. C: T Casswell (22) 66 cb. C Scr: S Thompson (20) 87.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: A French (19) 38 cb. B: W Baker (42) 37. Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: R Booth (7) 70. B: R Ross (20) 68. C: B Hyde (24) 63.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: R Johnson (5) 64. A Scr: R Johnson 69. B: D Lewis (14) 62 cb. B Scr: D Lewis 76. C: P Greig (27) 62. C Scr: A Scully 82. Women: Div 1: V Hoare (25) 68 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Lisle 80. Men: Hole in one: R Johnson at 16th.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Glazier J O’Brien 50 cb. A: P McIlwraith (9) 39. A Scr: G Stone (4) 33. B: B Saba (16) 40 cb. B Scr: R Coote (14) 26. C: P Geaney (24) 41. C Scr: S Brooke (22) 21.

KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: D Axford (4) 65 cb. A Scr: J Ely 58 cb. B: M Sayegh (15) 65 cb. C: L Picone (22) 64.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke Black: A: D Wotherspoon (3) 69. B: G Yee Joy (15) 62. C: A Pike (24) 74. Women: Stroke: A Khamphet (31) 71.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L Symons I Da Silva R Timms D De Joux (4.50) 53.5. 4B Scr: W Meredith R Vella M Ohnson-Garcia L Arthur (0.13) 59.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Hurford (29) A Reid (20) 50. M Smith (24) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: R Glass (10) 64. A Scr: S Meyers 68. B: R Taylor (17) 65. B Scr: J Wilkinson 79. C: J Lange (18) 63. C Scr: J Lange 81. D: T Doyle (26) 61. D Scr: T Doyle 87.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: B Chung (11) 67. B: B Lakmas (18) 69. C: A Tanti (34) 68. A Scr: A Naaman (+1) 71. B Scr: M Franks (13) 83. C Scr: H Kim (21) 91.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: J Hagen (20) 71. Men: Stroke Black: A Scr: L Edgell 69. A: A Lynn (6) 65. B: R Trewartha (18) 65. C: R Smylie (23) 66.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Van Zyl (8) 39 cb. B: G McCracken (12) 41 cb. C: T Smith (21) 41. A Scr: T Fortescue 39. Women: Stroke: A: B Williamson (20) 67. B: S Chitty (35) 70.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stroke MM: Black: A: D Schiavello (10) 67. A Scr: M Sandilands (0) 75. B: K Lee (19) 67. B Scr: J Espejo (16) 84. C: A Tannous (23) 65. C Scr: C Atkinson (20) 89. D: R Butler (9) 72. D Scr: W Wang (17) 94.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Gowenlock N Glozier 50. A: I Garay (7) 41 cb. B: K Chester (19) 44. C: J Lucie-Smith 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Slater (15) N Brown (20) 49. 2B Scr: J Dunn (3) . T Shaw (0) 39. Hcp: D Dolan (18) 40. Scr: D Cremin (0) 35.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Buckle (16) 39. Div 2: B Ashton (25) 36. Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 67. B Scr: A Craig 77. C Scr: L Chieng 88. A: J Mahon (11) 62. B: S Richards (18) 61. C: M Fraser (28) 64 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Black: A: S Alfbinski (2) 66. B: D Rose (17) 63. C: K Grant (25) 67 cb. A Scr: S Alfbinski 68.

MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1/Medal: C Abbott (1) 66. Div 2: J Sacco (15) M Meares (13) 69 to playoff. Div 3/Medal: A Barnhill (22) 70. A Scr: C Abbott (1) 67. Men: Stableford White: B Fine (33) 35. Stroke: Medal Nov: D Brown (14) bt R Smith (14).

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: M Murray (6) 62. A Scr: M Murray 68. B: J Hahn (19) 66 cb. B Scr: L Warton 80. C: K Lee (27) 65 cb. C Scr: B Christie 88.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A: S Mclellan (22) 67. Men: Stroke Black: J Downing (20) 63. A: P Nonnenmacher (10) 68. B: T Gnitecki (16) 68. C: J Beard (21) 67.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Burgess (13) 40. W Cleaver (14) 39 cb. B: J Wainwright (21) 47. P Marks (22) 46. C: R Henderson (26) 39. P Schmalz (26) 36 cb. Brushbox: A: R Grace (9) 40 cb. J Russell (9) 40. B: L Bartlett (20) 39. R Diemar (18) 38. C: R Bates (25) 36 cb. C Stone (28) 36 cb. 4B: A Grace 49. R Grace 49. B Tomlins 46. C Stone 46.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Manders (10) 42. B: A Stratford (19) 43. C: J Saunders (26) 37. Stroke: D Matthews (5) 68. Stroke White: D Pilgrim (25) 65.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A Scr: J Lin (1) 69. A: R Righton (5) 65. B: B Starr (15) 62. C: M Fitzpatrick (27) 62. A Scr: J Lin (1) 69. A: R Righton (5) 65. B: B Starr (15) 62. C: M Fitzpatrick (27) 62.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Dempsey (19) D Dempsey (22) 45 cb. Men: A: J Sharpe (3) 39. B: G Cameron (19) 41. Women: J Hart (42) 36 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: Z France (8) 62 cb. B: A Rogan (18) 59. C: F Duncan (28) 51. A Scr: P Banbury 66. B Scr: P Catlin 77. C Scr: F Duncan 79. Gold Medal: P Banbury (3) 63. Women: B Lewis (17) 64. Medley: Stableford Black: P Cook (21) 43.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: MM: A: B Taylor (6) 65. A Scr: B Taylor 71. B: P Walsh (18) 68 cb. B Scr: R Crouch 84. C: R Reynolds (22) 69. C Scr: R Reynolds 91. Medal of Medallists: N Dinnie 68. Hole in one: P Walsh (12th ).

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: D Storey (5) 67. B: P Banister (17) C Coleman (14) 65 to playoff. Stroke White: C: G Reid (21) 64. Stableford Gold: M Messis (31) 37. Women: Stroke: N Dress (20) 75. Men: Scr: D Storey 72. Medal Nov: A: A Steege (8) 72. President’s Trophy: C Williams 576. Women: Captain’s Trophy: N Dress 303.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stroke: A: P Zann (12) 65. B: E Gordon (14) 69 cb. C: G Downes (21) 65. D: E Low (28) 71 cb. A Scr: J You 70 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: K Neilsen (8) 61. A Scr: J Upton (2) 66. B/Medal: D Fitton (14) 60. B Scr: S Farr (13) 76. C/Medal: M Houlder (23) 61. C Scr: G Byrnes (23) 88 cb. Women: Div 1/Medal: C Bell (12) 62. Div 1 Scr: C Bell (12) 74.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stroke: A: B Bell (8) 68 cb. A Scr: D Couper (7) 74. B: R Main (17) 68. C: R Waters (24) 63. Stableford: M Hefferenan (14) 39. Stroke: J NEALE (Gold Button Winner) .

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: K Cheam (12) 64 cb. B: S Dollisson (18) 68 cb. C: R Cruickshank (28) 64. A Scr: A Hunter (6) 70. B Scr: T Meleisea (14) 83 cb. C Scr: N Patrick (21) 91 cb. Bowl: R Cleminson (12) 71.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: M Robertson (5) 67 cb. B: R Davies (18) 67 cb. C: C Silvester (21) 61. 36-hole: A Serhan (12) 142. Women: J Mason (34) 76.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Cox (3) R Bramham (31) 47. A: R Fernandes (3) 38. B: R Bates (15) 37. C: G Pead (21) 39. A Scr: M Todd 33. Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: M Williams 244. Div 2: I Russell 196. Div 3: F Squadrito 210. Div 4: L Gale 238.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: Black: A: A Loader (3) 40. B: K Saillard (13) 42. C: W Eden (19) 39 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A: D Dennis (1) 67. A Scr: J Moss (2) 72 cb. B: M Cerone (16) 66. B Scr: P Ashpole (14) 82 cb. C: E Oram (27) 68. C Scr: M Ashton (20) 91. Men: Medal of Medallists: D Miller (1) 71.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: P Doig (9) 69. A Scr: M Collins 76. B: S Robertson (17) 65. B Scr: P Zhang 82. C: S Dowse (21) 70. C Scr: B Apps 91. D: M Kermali (25) 67. D Scr: W Williamson 93. Hole in one: P Doig at 12th. Stableford: W Symons (28) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bishop D Ferguson 48 cb. A: B Kable (12) 41. B: M Crowe (15) 44. C: R Armstrong (23) 40 cb. Medley: 2B: F Close R Dorn 47. Women: Div 1: F Close (22) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: R Dunn (9) 68. J Morrow (3) 68. Scr: M Hammond 73. Stroke White: B: C Wasserman (16) 66. C: A De Manincor (21) 66. Stableford Gold: Gold: J Keane (24) 39. Women: Stableford: M Heller (22) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G McCartney (10) 41. Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: N Ferrer (6) 63. A Scr: T Ostler 70. B: G Catto (16) 68. B Scr: N Brown 83. C: D Foster (20) 67 cb. C Scr: P Calderra 87 cb. Medal of Medallists: A: N Ferrer (6) 63. Stroke Matchplay: White: A: S David (12) G Raab (23) bt P Hibben (19) J Ginns (13) 1up.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: A: J Fanning (4) 66. B: M Sufferini (20) 65. C: M Pluss (25) 66. A Scr: J Fanning (4) 70. Medal: M Sufferini (20) 65. Stableford: J Rush (12) 45.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: K Edwards (11) 76. J Prykaza (36) 77 cb. Men: A: D Clarke (14) 71. S Murphy (7) 78 cb. B: T Bodycote (25) 71. T McBride (23) 73.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A Scr: L Houghton 79. A: J Moon (13) 69. B: Z Tare (21) M Lee (15) 71 to playoff. Stroke: C: B Fitzgerald (21) L Leong (22) 71 to playoff. Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: Z Tare M Lee 71 to playoff.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: G Neou (7) 68. B: G Landridge (17) 68. C: P Brown (25) 69. A Scr: G Neou (7) 75. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Grant (25) 21.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Kofod (10) 70. B: M Coorey (14) 63. C: J Hayward (29) 68. K Kang (15) 71. Scr: O Zerbst 76. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: K Lasky (10) 18 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke Black: A: E Psarras (11) 66. B: P Brown (16) 64. C: P Mooney (23) 64. Stableford: C Maiolo (52) 37. Stableford: 9-hole: C Rapp (31) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: R Huy (14) 2 up. Div 2: W Pitts (15) 1 up. Div 3: F Tyers (24) sq. Women: Div 1: L Marshall (16) 4 up. Div 2: P Richardson (25) sq. Medley: Par Gold: C Ro (14) 3 up.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A Scr: B Hodges D Mackay 151. A: J McMillan (5.5) D McMillan 145. B Scr: A McLaughlin M Morgan 185. B: D Murphy (17.5) G Warry 151. Women: Green: A Scr: J Berry L Kim 186. A: J Jang (28.5) S Han 140.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: R Chuter (31) 75. Men: A: A Kolenko-Rezek (12) 66. A Scr: M Owens (6) 76. B: Y Park (18) 66. B Scr: Y Park 85. C: R Ferraris (25) 67. C Scr: R Ferraris 92. Stableford: B Foote (24) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: A Neville (12) 65. B: M Gaskin (15) 70. C: P Sutton (22) 68. A Scr: G Simpson 76 cb. B Scr: D Titterton 86. C Scr: N O’Neill 91. Medal of Medallists: A: G Simpson (9) 67. B: S McBrien (12) 68. C: N O’Neill (21) 70.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: K Naidu (11) 69. B: C Zanella (15) 66 cb. C: O Goldsworthy (19) 63. D: C Oatley (25) 67. Scr: N Baglin (6) 76 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Piatta (13) M Turner (18) 48. Div 1: I MacDonald (5) 40. Div 2: D Smith (19) 40. Div 3: J Blondin (20) 38. Stroke: Matchplay: P Bacci (J. W. Pollock Shield) (15) . S Coutts (22) bt G Hardaker (21) . K Joyce (22) 2-1.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: N Dobner (18) 65. Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Kaplun (6) D Hull (3) 69. A Scr: J Rogan 71. B: N Dobner (18) 65. B Scr: D Gleeson 83. C: B Ryan (21) I Urquhart (24) 68. C Scr: A Ellis 89. Jnr: Stroke Challenge: Black: K Mudadana 68. Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Ticehurst 81. Div 2: L Goodwin 93. Div 3: Z Liddell 111 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: A: R Whittaker (8) 67. B: H O’Regan (18) 64. C: M Coleman (19) 65. A Scr: H Ireland (1) 70.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: Lake: G Schinck (14) 71.