February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 2 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results- Corowa Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 2 December 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Leon (15) 42. Div 2: I Wechsler (40) 40. Women: J Noh (33) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Low (9) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (9) 36. B: J Paton (15) 39. C: K Williams (30) 41 cb. Scr: K Halloran 28. Veteran: Div 1 Scr: P La Vite (8) 35. Div 2: J Paton (15) 39. Div 3: K Williams (31) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Buck (0) 37. D Parisi (17) 46. Women: Stableford: L Moss (19) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (20) N Lee (22) 78. Men: J Kindred (9) 41. Women: I Lee (26) 41. Hole in one: N Yeob at 7th.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Gremmo (23) C Toro (6) 96. 2B Scr: D MacKay (Stonecutters Ridge) A Kneeves 68. Men: A: C Toro (6) 43. B: J Baistow (16) 40. C: D Gremmo (23) 38. Women: R Hogan (41) 39. Men: Stableford Yellow: R Tegal (29) 32. Medley: Hole in one: H Fletcher at 2nd.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J O’Halloran (9) 38. B: J Tesoriero (20) 40 cb. C: A Lee (35) 38 cb. 9-hole: A Phillips (30) 18 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: M Oliver (8) 38. B: D England (33) 37 cb. Women: J Watson (25) 32. Medley: 9-hole: C Aldren (13) 17. 2B Agg: M Oliver (8) P Matthews (12) 74.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Gillies (17) 39. B: J Bayley (27) 36. C: D Lloyd (31) 36 cb. D: J Pettett (44) 40. Scr: L Quilliam 24. Medley: Stableford Black: R Almond (8) 35 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Scarfe (9) . L Dulay (7) 49. Div 2: R Ayre (16) . F Harvey (22) 46 cb. M Scarfe (9) 43. E Chambers (24) 40. A Scr: D Neill 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Naylor (14) 45.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: J Jagger (20) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Forsyth (30) 49. R Moran (25) . A Scr: B James (2) 39. A: C Kem (12) 41 cb. B: L Lawler (15) 39. C: K Martin (20) 39. D: G Forsyth (30) 44 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: M Degney (13) 40. D Cavanagh (6) 39. Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Tuncurry: P McMahon 88. D McArthur 88. D Williams 88. M Hodgson 88.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Beaven (11) 40. B: M Cecil (28) 45 cb. A Scr: T Van Der Kolk (1) 73.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Metcalfe (17) 40. B: R Oliver (25) 42. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: F Young (27) 19. Men: White: G Lee (25) 19 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Horan (8) 39 cb. Div 2: F Fenech (19) 38 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Orap (34) J Vivero (26) 49. 2B Scr: N Kadir (7 Campbelltown GC) M Smith (9The Lakes GC) 38 cb. A: N Kadir (9 Campbelltown GC) 38. B: J Gatt (17) 40. C: M Anderson (29) 41.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: R Burke (34) 43 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: R Gobee (10) 43. B: T Crawford-Smith (18) 44. C: G Coyne (22) 43.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Earl (33) 40 cb. Women: L Bugden (22) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Empsom (5) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Rocher (22) 40. L Robertson (23) 37. K Heggie (19) 35. Men: A: B Clarke (12) 36 cb. S Brown (10) 36. N Edwards (12) 34. B: M Jeggo (18) 37. P Rogan (20) 36. J Linton (19) 34 cb. C: C Tucker (26) 41. N Edwards (2) (27) 40. M King (42) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: F Sidrak (11) 40. B: P Waterman (15) 39 cb. C: S Lilley (24) 43 cb. Scr: D Turner 36.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J STALS (18) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A: C Carter (11) 38 cb. B: B Hughes (16) 41. C: N Byles (30) 39. Div 1: B Hughes (16) . G Burgess (4) 46. Div 2: R Brown (28) . R Eudale (33) 46.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Wigham (23) 35. Div 2: J Duffy (32) 42. Div 3: B Mulcahy (37) 37. 9-hole: A Roberts (45) 20. Stableford Green: J Simmonds (15) 45.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Ko (18) A Kim (15) 76. Div 2: A Kennedy (9) J Kwon (22) 73. Women: M Son (26) S Lee (27) 68. Men: A Ko (18) 41. Women: H Veverka (14) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Doherty (7) 39. B: T O’Rourke Kooindah (44) 47. Women: J Thompson (23) 41 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Green (2) 38. A Scr: R Kim (3) 33. B: J Kah (17) 41. C: C Whitenall (24) 39. 2B: M MILAS (26) 46. I Al-Ali (13) .

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Edwards (26) T Steinberg (34) 48 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: K McCauley (12) 38. B: C Montgomery (13) 39 cb. C: S Curnow (25) 40 cb. A Scr: O Young (+1) 35. 4B Agg: C Montgomery (12) N Mainoff (9) 75.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Eager (20) 40. Medley: P Tang (26) 40. 9-hole: P Kelland (15) 19.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Senior (16) 41. B: A Franz (17) 42 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: L Purtill (4) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: L Spenser (15) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: J Borg (20) 41. Women: Stableford: L Michie (24) 32.