February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 1 December 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Boorowa Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 1 December 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: L Snee (28) P Gane (16) 92. A: B Willingham (3) 41. P Bradley (8) 39. B: P Gane (16) 41. R Dalibozek (18) 38 cb. C: M Sheen (22) 44. V Vincent (26) 43. Hole in one: W Linden at 1st.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Doyle (15) G Katsoulis (27) 47. G Roberts (13) 42. Scr: I Elliot 32.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: T Grant (3) 40. B: B James (13) 37. C: T Canavan (19) 37 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: D Whitcomb (14) 38. B: D Riley (19) 40. C: N Speranza (23) 41. D: J Dyson (32) 43.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: G Struthers (15) 38 cb. B: S Brown (18) 42. C: L Murphy (29) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: R Allen (39) 33 cb.

BONVILLE: JNJG CHAMPIONS TROPHY at Bonville: Rd 3: C’ships (par 72): Boys: T Egea (Brookwater) 215 R Toomey (Huntingdale) 215 C Carruthers (Concord) 216 C Jackson (The Lakes) 217 H Atkinson (Pymble) D Snyman (Sanctuary Cove) R Fletcher (Lynwood) 220. Girls: E Scaysbrook (The Australian) 223 G Lee (Concord) H Fuller (Grafton) 225 A Jang (NSW) S Kim (Brookwater) 226.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: S Ares (13) P Collins (21) 48. A: J Varrica (10) 39. A Scr: G Stubbs 32. B: L Vella (18) 41. B Scr: S Spenatti 23. C: W Jol (31) 40. C Scr: G Cook 16.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: S Scott 41. B Naidu 38. P Osborne 37. S Stillitano 36. Women: L Thompson K King 79.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: W Bell (10) J Van Der Weegen (12) 80. 2B Agg Scr: C Jaeger R Minns 67. A: J Van Der Weegen (12) 44. A Scr: R Minns 35. B: M Jones (19) 41. B Scr: D Spriggs (Macarthur Grange) 23 cb. C: M Smith (30) 41. C Scr: A Kelly 18. Challenge: J Van Der Weegen (12) 44. W Bell (Challenge of Challenges) (10) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Van Etten (13) 40. K Nichol (19) 39. Veteran Women: D Peaker (41) 41. P Pringle (31) 30.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Choi (9) J Jang (14) 48. Men: Div 1: S Hong (17) 42. Div 2: G Connors (35) 41. Women: N Yeob (5) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L O’Brien (15.62) P Power S O’Neil N Witheridge 56.38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: N Robinson (36) sq. Men: White: S Coulston (10) 3 up. I Fox (18) 3 up. G Chapman (26) 5 up.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: L Davis (8) 38. B: M Naylor (29) 40. Scr: L Davis (8) 31.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Dray (4) 36. B: P Henry (19) 38. C: S Liddy (26) 39. Scr: P Boyd (-2) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: H Kim (23) 41.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Migliore (11) 38. Div 2: M Ma (33) 39. Women: White: Div 1: F Williams (36) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: N Brown (20) 43 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: K McMahon (18) 41. G George (10) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Rogers (18) J King (Lakeside 4) 46 cb. A: J King (Lakeside 4) 32. B: C Rogers (18) 41. C: I McCrea (23) 39 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Frost (35) 38. J Chuck (32) 35 cb. C Kirby (33) 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Rothery (31) G Horn (36) 47. Men: A: I Shoulder (12) 37. B: A Dowsing (16) 40. C: J Petre (23) 39. Women: L Partridge (14) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: 4B: P Burke A Geddis 47. Medley: A: D Morrison (17) 38 cb. B: N Young (28) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Skinner (+1) 39. Div 2: D Hanagan (19) 42 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kershaw (8) 39. B: G Kay (18) 38. C: S Bodle (26) 40. Women: S Rapmund (17) 33.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford Ambrose: White: A: M Cain K Gordon P Homan B Grant (4.25) 50.75.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Sloane (17) C Bell (14) V Murphy (18) S Hill (23) 60. Scr: K Sloane C Bell V Murphy S Hill 69. 9-hole Ambrose: A Miller (45) L Kliman (45) W Hague (34) 37.16.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: I Sheerin J McPherson J Lambert U Berzins.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: S Richards (18) M Silvia (13) 10 up. Div 1: I Jameson (11) 3 up. Div 2: S Richards (18) 4 up. Div 3: T Dodd (22) 7 up. Scr: B Smith 38 up.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: Team: P Nettleton C Egan L Clement P Plunkett 99.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Cowpe (29) K Stafford (33) 50 cb. Div 1: C Song (18) 41. Div 2: J Yoo (27) 47. Div 3: J Sheaves (45) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Palmer (13) 43. Div 2: M Talbot (17) 40. Div 3: I Gammon (25) 42.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Moon (24) 39. R Manley (31) 37 cb. B: P Phipps (42) 41. D Sutcliffe (37) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Clark 39. Div 2: B Allen 43. Div 3: J Thompson 36. Div 4: K Edwards 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: Div 1: B Robinson (29) 40. Div 2: J Kim (40) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Lowndes J Sutton 50. Men: A: D Manchee (12) 44. B: G Wood (16) 40. C: J Sutton (21) 42. Black: R Lowndes (20) 40. Women: Green: H Harlow (19) 37.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Balzer . K Themsen . E Ryan (16.67) 61.33.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford White: A: J Goudge (22) 39 cb. B: M Seon Kim (24) 38 cb. C: C Hancock (46) 38 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Brown (27) J Lobban (18) 76. C Searl (26) 41. Women: 9-hole: S Richards (24) 21.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Horan (12) 39. Div 2: D Cornwell (35) 45.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: East: A: R Branch (17) T Retallick (23) 66.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: H Dalton (31) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Slough M Carbonaro 85. A: J Swanson (1) 38. B: J Lack (17) 42. C: K Slough (21) 45. D: P Benson (28) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Koton (16) L Paikin (16) 50. 2B Scr: J Musgrove (5) D Shneier (4) 48. A: G Gladstone (9) 37. B: W Kozma (13) 38. C: J O’Connor (19) 43. Scr: L Furlong 38. 2B: Gold: T Brandtman (23) A Sullivan (14) 48. T Brandtman (23) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: D New (26) 35 cb. K Edwards (11) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: T Ockenden (16) 41.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: G Jones (36) 36 cb. Veteran: B Duncan (27) 42.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Dragisic (10) 42 cb. B: S Broder (19) 40. C: F Wenden (25) 44. Women: K Morgan (30) 36 cb. Scr: B Wood 33 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: O Goldsworthy (23) 46. 9-hole: D Ponsford (32) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: F Boyer (41) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: G Fulthorpe (13) 38 cb. B Herring (10) 38. S Cornford (15) 36. Div 2: D Thomas (23) 45. I Cockburn (20) 44. G Ganderton (19) 39. Div 3: L Elliott (25) 40. C Dall,orto (27) 38. M Hasler (27) 36 cb.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: L Mullard (2) 39. B: A Oh (31) 38. C: J Brokke (48) 41.