February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 28 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results Moore Park Golf Course

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 28 November 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Diebold (27) G Richards (16) 47 cb. A: C Welbourn (11) 39. P Hanley (8) 37 cb. B: P Gane (16) 38. M Kilgannon (13) 36 cb. C: M Diebold (27) 43. R Case (19) 41.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Winspear (26) I Dalziel (14) 44 cb. Div 1: R Chen (12) 39. Div 2: A Morgan (22) 40. Div 3: D Hill (30) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Maltby H Truda 50. B: M Rotsey M Pickrell 49 cb. White: A: M Rotsey (13) 44. B: H Truda (18) 43. Scr: L Li. Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: M Whelan (35) 28 cb. B: J Roberts (37) 28 cb.

BWDVGC at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: V Duesbury D Corking 74. Div 1: K Overhall (12) 38. Div 2: B Nicholson (20) 39. Div 3: R Carlsen (45) 39. Trophy: S Reeve (17) 78.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Pellegrini (36) JY Lim (14) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Street M Hogg 35 cb. Men: A: C Wright (12) 43. B: B Lloyd (17) 43. C: P Pellegrini (36) 40. Women: S Ryan (39) 41.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Buizen (12) 36. B: W Robertson (41) 41 cb. Scr: L Davis (6) 28.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hwang (23) D Kim (34) 48. M Smith (26) 39. Women: S Park (24) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Mahood (19) A Grieve (12) 51. Div 1: B Salmon (15) 42. Div 2: C Thorley (36) 42. Scr: J Wright 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: A: S Masterson 5 up. B: P Cheetham 3 up.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Hogan (17) 38.

HOWLONG: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Anderson (9) 37. Veteran Women: Yellow: J Marshall (25) 36.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford White: B Mourtos (19) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Mackenzie (18) K Mitchell (13) 45. 2B Scr: M Cain K Gordon 33. A: K Gordon (11) 38. B: G Dainnes (19) 39. C: P Spratt (23) 36. Women: C Mathias (24) 32.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Youn (11) 42. B: R Allen (18) 40. C: C Cheok (27) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: W Portlock (9) 42. B: M McNee (15) 40. C: R Powell (26) 39. Scr: D Campbell (2) 35. Women: S Hill (23) 35.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: D Davies (17) 40. M Keane (15) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Elms (15) 42.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: S Kwinter (26) 39. Women: 9-hole: L Ralph (40) 20.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford White: G Tuckerman (29) 44.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: K Lane (32) D Williams (30) 50. K Lane (32) 45. Medley: S Albinski (2) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Clark (28) J Lyons (33) 53. J Clark (28) 42.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: S Manley 22. G Brown 20. Div 2: J Stuhmcke 25. B Lindsay 24.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Morgan (20) D Cropper (28) 49. A: T Ong (15) 44. B: A McIntosh (23) 45. C: S Beatty (31) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Mahoney (7) 40. C Allen (15) 44.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Bechara (21) 38. B: C McRae (25) 37. C: M Juchau (41) 37. Men: R Easterbrook (+2) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: S Yi (24) 43. Women: J Ogle (9) 34.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Freeman (34) C Sulsh (19) 72. Veteran Men: A: I Jordan (11) 37 cb. B: G Willett (19) 39. C: I Myers (32) 36 cb. Veteran Women: P Freeman (34) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Goulburn (14) T Markovski (9) 72. Snr: G Shiner (15) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jung (10) T Song (17) 47. Div 1: S Jung (10) 38. Div 2: J Belinha (14) 40. Div 3: J Pilotto (24) 37.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Murphy (5) 39 cb. D Puxty (12) 39. B: A Horsell (23) 38 cb. W Byrnes (15) 38. C: R Giffin (24) 41. J Forestal (26) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sanna (17) 38 cb. Div 2: C Schlipalius (27) 37. Div 3: G Tunstall (32) 42. Scr: J Carrigan 25.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hunter (15) P Noble (20) 48. A: G Lee (11) 41. B: S Hunter (16) 42. C: A Munro (23) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Riordan (29) 42.