November 26, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 24 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Manildra Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 24 November 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Martin (Wollongong 19) E Messer (26) 82. A: K Mcguire (6) 37 cb. B: R Shephard (18) 40 cb. C: J Martin (Wollongong 19) 43.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Multi: White: G Billingsley (19) K Boniface (23) B Zappia (26) K Walkerden (31) 146. A: M Sim (7) 40. B: M Blake (17) 39. C: P Ward (21) 42. Scr: D O’Donovan (+4) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B McMillian (31) R Griffith (25) 48. S Hodson (12) 41. Scr: I Elliott 35. Women: Scr: M Hayward (22) 44. Div 2: S Law (36) 39 cb. Veteran Women: W Hicks (40) 39.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: P Robinson (1) 37 cb. G Lolicato (2) 37 cb. B: C Thompson (12) 37. C: E Whelan (20) 35 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Anderson (32) B Howie (26) D Riley (19) G Grant (14) 42.6.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Goodwin (2) 40. B: T Dahlstrom (17) 37. C: G Cummins (22) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1 Scr: L Stevenson (8) 166. Div 2 Scr: C Rhind (27) 198. Div 3 Scr: P Honeysett (33) 224. S Gardner (28) 143.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Bruce (15) 36 cb. I Williams (13) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: 2B: Par: W Jol (31) S Ares (13) 11 up. A: G Pollard (9) sq. A Scr: K Stegbauer 2 down. B: S Ares (13) 3 up. B Scr: E Horvath 10 down. C: H Howard (31) 6 up. C Scr: G Farthing 3 up.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Daley (8) D Mulley (3) 48 cb. 2B Scr: D Mulley C Banks 43. A: D Cummins (2) 44. A Scr: D Mulley 39. B: R Preston (19) 41. B Scr: D Wulff 28. C: W Galway (28) 41. C Scr: K Bate 20.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A Clark (20) 39. W Buckley (32) 38. Veteran Women: J Wotton (32) 37. D Peaker (41) 34.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: A Hickey (13) B West (21) 75. Men: G Teagle (14) 41. Women: Stableford: A Yang (32) 46.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Team: Captains 8 Presidents 8.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: L Adam (35) 38 cb. 9-hole: B Ross (38) 18.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: H Lyndon L Dinnie L Hayes M Smallhorn 100.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: P McGregor (13) 38. B: D Conley (19) 42. C: A Girgis (21) 46. Scr: D De Traubenberg 31. Green: K Wood (27) 34 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: D Kim (35) 37. Women: S Song (21) 36.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: N Elbahsa (9) 68. Div 2: B Foster (26) 66. Women: White: A Mcgann (17) 75.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: H Eisdell (27) 39 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: W Knutsen (23) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: B Fotheringham (18) 13 up. K Ackroyd (14) 13 up. Div 1: B Fotheringham (18) 9 up. Div 2: P Gilan (36) 5 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Frost (35) 37. J Chuck (33) 32.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Clarke (17) M Marcer (10) 49. Men: A: D Bleby (11) 36. B: J CLarke (17) 43. C: G Evenhuis (33) 42 cb. Women: H Cowan (39) 39.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: K Gallard (30) 6. Medley: White: L Togafu (16) 34.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Walter (12) 36. B: N Lowe (20) 40. C: B Tomkins (24) 37. Medley: A: D Morrison (17) 36 cb. B: K Godina (30) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Harrison (16) 39. Div 2: E Tranby (29) 41 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Rashleigh (12) P Hollis (24) 48. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 38. A: P Rashleigh (12) 39. B: P Blazek (17) 38. C: G Murphy (27) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Silvia (14) R Meaney (19) 46. Scr: B Smith 36. Div 1: T Walsh (11) 39. Div 2: M Silvia (14) 40. Div 3: M Petrolo (20) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Hahn (20) S Park (31) 48. Div 1: J Hahn (20) 44. Div 2: G Lee (28) 39. Div 3: L LeBas (34) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: Div 1: C Fletcher (13) 2 up. Div 2: J Morrison (23) 1 down.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: S Gardner (22) 40. J Townsend (26) 35. N Merrick (13) 34. S Brown (10) 31. P Campbell (17) 30.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Gold: Div 1: M Smith (29) 46. Div 2: D Pysik (33) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Hudson B Buchanan-Reeks 95. 2B Scr: C Russell S Klemenic 35. Men: White: A: S Klemenic (12) 38. B: B Buchanan-Reeks (13) 43. C: P Psomadelis (20) 39. Medley: Black: G Murray (17) 36. Women: J Phillips (17) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Kim (16) 36. B: M Seon Kim (24) 36. C: Y Kang (39) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sexton (20) L McFarlane (9) 46. G Farrell (12) 38. Women: 9-hole: B Saward (36) 19.

RANDWICK: Stableford: Div 1: L Pustetto (15) 38. Div 2: G Pacitti (17) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: A Stevens (6) 4 up. B: P Falconer (14) 4 up. C: P Hazelman (20) 2 up.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Baker (27) J Twomey (24) 47. White: A: D Gordon (8) 38 cb. B: S Harman (18) 39. C: S Baker (27) 39. Green: B Fawcett (18) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Mills (19) G Norman (18) 45. J Hazlewood (13) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Doherty (8) 39. B: R KIrkby (18) 42. C: P Sheekey (22) 43. D: B Cracknell (27) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V Banton (11) W Kozma (13) 48. A: L Furlong (0) 42. B: V Banton (11) 41. C: J O’Connor (20) 40. Visitor: E Frino (22) 37. K Moses (16) 35. Scr: White: L Furlong (0) 42. 2B: Gold: R Peterson (37) B Wylie (22) 45. B Gates (18) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Puxty (18) 37 cb. R Murray (19) 37 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: N Sinden (36) 37.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C McDonald (35) M Price (33) 75. Veteran: K Austin (22) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Murray (20) J O’Brien (17) 89. Men: A: R Henderson (11) 41. B: B Murray (20) 43. C: R Gage (24) 43. Women: S Schwarz (25) 37 cb. Scr: F Kidenya 36. Hole in one: B Brosens at 5th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Murray (18) K Hatter (10) 45. 2B Scr: White: G Blair S Francis 34 cb. A: S Blundell (9) 36 cb. B: G Bright (16) 36 cb. C: D Lane (36) 37. Veteran: T Zammit (22) 41. Super Veteran: A Howell (11) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Miller (17) 39. 9-hole: J Finn (26) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stroke: A Helmrich S Giles J Pittendrigh (11.33) 62.66. Stableford: J Wilson (25) 36 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: J Hrouda (34) 37.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Pender (13) 38. C Brigstock (8) 36. C Kennedy (15) 34. Div 2: G Ganderton (20) 36. J Black (18) 35. G Goswell (21) 34. Div 3: V Speechley (32) 39. B Grant (24) 38. B Malvern (24) 35.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: S Martin (21) 40. B: B Masters (24) 37. C: K Matheson (31) 41.