November 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 22 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - aerial view of the moorings golf complex

NSW & ACT golf results for Tuesday, 22 November 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y Kim (32) S Leem (28) 52. J Williams (19) M Drever (31) 50. H Devitt (40) 42. M Drever (31) 43.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: M Boon (24) 37. S Gaal (11) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: B Moore (12) 34 cb. Div 2: J Pedreira (14) 36. Div 3: R Griffith (25) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: B Jensen (30) 46.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: Team: Div 1: D Knittl M Mitchell L Graham 83. Div 2: J Patterson B Hawkes H Lee 74 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Gonzalez (The National 11) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: P Humphreys (25) 3 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Hwang (12) M Leeq (20). A: M Hwang (12) 43. B: J O’Conner (15) 38. C: J Park (24) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Hill (24) A Cunningham (29) 70. A: D Choy (10) 37 cb. B: A Cunningham (29) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Johansen (14) 37 cb. B: V Wilmoth (20) 37. C: E Zolniercyzk (30) 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Selman (29) M Edwards (7) 46. K Selman (20) 43. Scr: G Osborne 35. Snr L Mangan (27) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: R Goodwin (25) 30.

EAST MAITLAND: PGA LEGENDS CHARITY PRO-AM: (par 71): 70: P Jones. 71: D Edwards. 72: L Bates S Mongol. 73: A Cooper K Tarling. 74: J Onions A Revai. 75: G Rae N Sarkies G Wall. 76: T Collier M Holden D Van Raalte.77: D Maiden M McFadden D Fearns S Ford D Green P Parker N Robb. 78: G Haynes S Aisbett C Hunt T Mezera R Mitchell G Stinson M Zilko. 79: J Trevaskis. 80: B Cumming R McConnell W Rogers D Kirwan. 81: P Dalgleish. 82: S O’Brien S Treisman. 83: A Dakers. 84: R McIvor. 86: N Henderson.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: K Farley (13) P Wilson (27) 59. A: C Fotheringham (11) 31. B: P Green (14) 35. C: J Prendergast (34) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Ostini (19) 37 cb. Div 2: F Wales (27) 41. 9-hole: D Tromp (30) 19.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: A Syme (22) 32 cb. B: D Rumble Dickson (30) 35. C: J Merryweather (39) 31 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Murch (17) 37. B: G Goodman (19) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P O’Reilly (14) 39. Div 2: R Tompson (18) 39. Yellow: E Tranby (29) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: R Candy (22) L Conroy (21) D Varvaressos (45) L White (27) 132. Scr: N Axford (22) J Lennon (25) M Payn (25) Y Rochford (13).

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: P Stiles (30) P Chapman (37) A Taylor (33) M Gan (22) 49. J Wilkinson (36) L Dixon (45) S Skelding (45) G Thomas (31) 47 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (-1) 36. B: I Davies (16) 37. C: G Rapmund (30) 39. Women: J Aldrich (21) 33.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hiebler (17) R Mayoh (12) 44. 2B Scr: A Holland (10) B Warby (3) 33. A: S Reading (11) 36. B: R James (17) 37. C: A Jones (23) 34 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Todman (18) 38. Women: Div 1: R West (19) 35. Div 2: D Hankey (39) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: M Milsted (36) 23.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke White: N Miller (1) 68.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Maclure (19) J Thaw (18) 85. H Isaacs (24) 39. Scr: D Jones (2) 31. Women: Irish Team: L Williams (25) J Morgan (26) C Sutton-Brady (26) J Wallas (13) 88.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford White: C Bortz (18) 44.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Jones (40) E Green (46) 44. A: S Hwang (15) 36. B: S Levy (27) 36 cb. C: M Jones (40) 35. Green: J Park (22) 37. Gold Medal: J Park (22) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Stafford (34) 36 cb. Women: 9-hole: L Terrey (45) 18.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: J Macdonald (4) 38. B: M Power (27) 39 cb. C: M Field (31) 44. D: L Williams (45) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: A: H Lee M Shon 67.6. B: K MacDonald L Simmons 75.8. C: A Yim M Kim 72.6.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Codling (21) M Porter (12) 74. Men: White: P Codling (21) 40. Black: G Clunne (22) 38. Hole in one: White: C Rignall at 3rd.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Reynolds (23) K Rosskelly (26) 80. Women: J Levi (20) J Mitzemberg (39) 83.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Phillips (14) A Follmi (27) 64. A: M Kandara (10) 36. B: B Lee (13) 37. C: A Follmi (27) 36. Scr: C Farr-Jones 23.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: I Young (16) 41 cb. B: A Marr (18) 40. C: T Brown (25) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Tannock (24) 40. Div 2: S Anderson (28) 38. Div 3: P Wardlaw (33) 36. J Branson (34) 21. 9-hole: Green: R Brachi (44) 22.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B YoungLee (30) J Lonergan (38) 47. Div 1: S Park (11) 39. Div 2: J Gu (29) 35. Div 3: B Sekine (33) 39. Div 4: L Vlamink (44) 36. 9-hole: J Cairnduff (41) 16.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Brown J Griffiths 76. A: G Wall (10) 39. B: D Campbell (18) 41. C: P McGregor (21) 41. D: R Brown (33) 42.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Medley: Stableford: A: W Cobb (13) 37. B: J Horvath (20) 41. C: N Williams (25) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Han (28) P Kitley (9) 49. A: A Song (8) 38 cb. B: B Forshaw (16) 38. C: B Layug (27) 40. Hole in one: H Williamson at 17th.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Yu (23) 34. Women: H Park (21) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Green: S Ireland (19) 65. J Beedell (32) 70. Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: M Wilson (49) 20. S Kemp (50) 16.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Gao (27) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: A White (scr) 35. A Christensen (16) 47. T Bishop (36). A: N Leitch (10) 39. B: R Sharland (16). Scr: N Leitch (10) 29. VWGA: International Cup: Overall: J Barrett M Hogan (The Coast) 42 pts. Div 1: S Jones N Armstrong (Barnwell Park) 38, J McDade M Cerkases (St Michaels) 37. Div 2: L Heath E Chapman (Moore Park) 41 cb, S Choy L Worsley (The Coast) 41. Snr Veterans: C Hughs (Warringah) D Burman (Monash) 38.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Miers (23) 42. Women: Div 1: L Haigh (12) 37. Div 2: D Enahoro (24) 37. 9-hole: M Song (23) 16 cb. S Lancaster (45) 20.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Salve (10) B Dunn (22) 70. Men: A: D Salve (10) 38. B: A Delzoppo (18) 37 cb. C: G Baigent (25) 36 cb. Women: T Wilton (28) 33. Scr: J Dutton 28 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A/Medal: S Clark (17) 73. B: R Taverna (25) 75. C: H Aston (28) 77. Stableford Gold: M McMahon (14) 29.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: J Lim (17) 5 up. B: A Avis (29) 4 up. C: D Castle (40) 4 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (6) P Cahill (13) 43. P Cahill (13) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: V Smith (31) 37. B: L Seeber (37) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Song (25) 71. Div 1 Scr: D Rann 87. Div 2: J Dargaville (29) 71. Div 2 Scr: R Fleming 100. Div 3: A Julian (39) 67. Div 3 Scr: C Morson 105. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: D Rann 252. D Timmins 257. Div 2 Scr: L Goodwin 290. H Song 294. Div 3 Scr: K Parker 320. S Shaw 321. Div 4 Scr: A Julian 327. M Mountain 361. Div 1: D Rann 222. Div 2: H Song 218. Div 3: K Parker 217. Div 4: A Julian 209.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: J Hetherington (30) 33. Men: White: A: R Fulcher (16) 35.