November 26, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 21 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Darling River Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 21 November 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Nagel (21) M Cook (25) 45 cb. A: N Wood (7) 34. B: G Liddle (Camden Valley 16) 36. C: P Huntingdon (22) 39.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Dorey (27) D Langdon (31) 47. Div 1: H Cho (15) 36 cb. Div 2: M Kim (26) 42. Div 3: R Dorey (27) 37. Women: E Kim (20) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Rainnie (17) L Horin (11) 48. C Rainnie (17) 45. Scr: T Gillis (3) 32.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Piper (15) 34 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: S Bertuzzi (25) 38 cb. Scr: P Lumb (4) 32.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Stanbridge (Merewether 12) 34 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P MacDonald (19) L Cash (10) 45. 2B Scr: P MacDonald L Cash 28. Men: A: D Harvey (10) 33. B: J Zavaglia (17) 34. C: E Hughes (24) 38. Yellow: R Tegel (30) 31. Women: P MacDonald (19) 35 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lee (22) H Kim (24) 50. S Yoo (17) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Brown (19) 41.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: C Smith (13) 86. B Scr: E McGill (26) 97. A: M Callanan (19) 74. B: A Croker (26) 72 cb. Stableford Gold: H Hayhoe (29) 29.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Sarau (22) 15 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: L Manning (27) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Boatwright (6) 35. B: G Bourke (19) 32. C: M Fischer (33) 35. Scr: T Boatwright (6) 35. Women: W Millson (19) 26.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Van Spanje (36) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Macdonald (25) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Tait (13) 41.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Moulsdale (17) P Shouten (13) 43. R Brown (3) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Haines (23) J Richardson (33) 48. P Harker (14) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: A Burns (34) 35. J O’Shea (13) 32.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: L Brown (38) 36 cb. Men: T Koh (19) 34 cb.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Cameron (29) 41. Veteran Women: K Gordon (16) 34.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Mackie (26) D McKenzie (40) 45. Veteran Men: A: K Golding (4) 36. B: J Caniellis (26) 38. C: R Dillworth (36) 38. Veteran Women: C Walshaw (32) 38.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Hayward (24) I Reeves (28) 49. Veteran Men: P Paoli (22) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wright (3) 43. B: B Ferguson (35) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (8) J Choi (19) 42. Div 1: G O’Sullivan (5) 37. Div 2: C Bekiaris (19) 35. Div 3: E Walters (27) 33.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Puxty (13) 38 cb. M Farrow (3) 38. B: K Lee (18) 39. D Bell (22) 37. C: J White (33) 40. T Richardson (26) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M O’Toole (15) 30 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A Rathbone bt S Perkins 7-6. L Thomsen bt H McNeill 20th. A res: L Townsend bt J Sanna 5-4. N Pines bt F Nethery 2-1. Bronze: N McIntosh bt R Cottle 5-4. J Emery bt C Fryer 1up. Bronze 2: C Stanton bt W Brender 7-6. B Skibsted bt S Tompkins 19th. Stableford: Div 1: J Carrigan (14) 37. Div 2: M Robinson (22) 32. Div 3: N Ainsworth (31) 32. Stroke: Scr: S Little 30.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: R Reid (22) 35. A: R Springett (7) 35 cb. B: G Clarke (25) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: N Shepherd (12) 42. Women: D O’Meara (29) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Weidmann (32) R Rose (28) 48. N Kwanten (10) 37. D Swift (17) 40. D Brassett (36) 44.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (17) 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: M Radburn (32) 39. Women: C Outred (52) 38.