November 26, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 18 November 2022

Fairfield Golf Course and Fairfield Ladies Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 18 November 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: H Apostaloudas (27) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Worth (8) 38. B: T Trad (11) 43. C: S Lees (22) 42. Scr: A Flood 32 cb. Veteran: Div 1: R Levi (10) 38 cb. Div 2: B Mitchell (14) 41. Div 3: S Lees (21) 41.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: B Kean (12) 72 cb. Women: White: J Habgood (28) 73.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: H Choi (23) M Kang (20) 69 cb. Men: J Byun (10) 38. Women: K Kim (18) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Lim (22) F Kim (16) 78. 2B Scr: L Brooke B Clarke 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Davis (9) H Davis (33) 46. A: L Davis (9) 39. B: R Fletcher (21) 36 cb. Hole in one: P Robson at 18th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Team: J Greenberg (19) R Deards (12) D Elrick (20) R Feehan (15) 90. Medley: G Selman (29) 36 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: G Chin (23) 42.

ELANORA: PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM: (par 72): 73: M Peterson G Stinson. 74: A Henwood D Van Raalte. 75: D Diaz C Hollingsworth. 76: C Hunt B Jackson M McFadden S Mongol M Mosher J Onions P Parker G Wall A Welsford M Zilko P Hodge. 77: A Le Vesconte R Mitchell A Summers. 78: S Aisbett A Cooper P Powell D Purchase K Tarling J Trevaskis E Walters P Woodward. 79: T Collier B Cumming D Edwards P Jones G Kenny C Taylor M Tickle. 80: D Fearns G Hohnen G Rae. 81: L Bates G Haynes R McConnell. 82: P Dalgleish D Kirwan B Wearne. 83: R Baglin. 84: M Holden S Treisman. 85: W Rogers. 86: D Green. 87: S Ford. RTD: D Brosnan.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: A Buckley (12) 40. B: C Kem (13) 39 cb. C: M Lane (23) 38 cb. D: T Smith (29) 46. Scr: J Clifford (3) 32.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: M Houghton (25) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Narel (32) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Johnson G Wilson 48. D Sillick (14) 40. 2B Scr: T Van Der Kolk (2) 73 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: S Dawes (18) 43. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: F Anderson (26) 19 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Psomas (15) 44. Div 2: P Bailey (20) 36. Yellow: S Haggart (19) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: M Guo (6) 43. Women: A Vince (26) 36 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Wellard (18) R Thomas (22) 75 cb. 2B Scr: L Arthur (+1) R Hayward (1) 56. A: R Hodge (12) 39. B: S Baldwin (19) 38. C: A Fazzolari (22) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Linschoten (36) 41. Women: R Lee (33) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Cook (10) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Wright (10) 39. C Mawson (11) 37. S Brown (10) 36. B: D Joseph (22) 42. J Stokeld (18) 41. C Dews (20) 38. C: M Bool (26) 42. T Williams (24) 40 cb. K Woodley (24) 40. Women: A: A Yoon (20) 39. F Giudes (19) 37 cb. B: J Tollhurst (26) 39. S Peters (51) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: C Turnbull (2) 38. Women: B Forster (22) 29. Medley: 9-hole: D Caldwell (12) 20.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: D Ledwidge (20) 42.

PACIFIC DUNES: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens Stableford 1 Paul Cooper 36 C/B 2 Col Pears 36 C/B 3 Chris Howard 36 Rundown to 30 Ladies Stableford 1 Anne Bridge 36 Rundown to 28.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Urquart-Eastwood (Glenmore 4) 39 cb. B: B Allman (Nelson Bay 15) 40. C: A Rassmussen (22) 41. Scr: E Banguis 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C Crighton (26) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: T Fox (1) M Fullerton (0) 8 up. Div 1 Scr: M Fullerton (0) C Mavin (3) 42 up. Div 2: T Mattthias (12) J McGraw (24) 10 up. A: C Mavin (3) 5 up. A Scr: T Fox (1) 1 up. B: D Hogan (15) 3 up. C: G Smith (30) 3 up cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Kennedy (11) T Hagan (11) 48. Div 2: A Lahood (27) I Melhem (35) 52. Men: White: A Lahood (27) 44. Women: L Kim (19) 38. Medley: Scr: J Kim (0) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: W Hockey (17) 36. B: T Skinner (24) 42. Women: S Stewart (14) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Debreceny (20) M Newman (21) 47. A: P Lee (3) 36. B: J Debreceny (20) 40. C: K Lim (33) 39. Scr: P Lee (3) 33. 9-hole: T Blackwell (26) 27.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Giles-Jones (7) 39. B: B Fitzpatrick (16) 37. C: N Drabsch (22) 42.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Wachman (5) S Day (20) 68. A: R Bevan (12) 35. B: D Mills (29) 37. Scr: M Power (2) 30.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Keir (6) 41. B: A Downey (Kareela 31) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Downing (11) 38.