November 26, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 17 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Pymble Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 17 November 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Willingham (4) J Dimarco (15) 47. A: R Davies (7) 41. B: J Dimarco (15) 39. C: M Harrison (20) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Lee (29) 44. Div 2: M Seo (36) 38 cb. 9-hole: M Youdale (35) 16.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Engeman (20) K Yeung (8) 48. A: C Drabsch (10) 41. B: C Hill (16) 37 cb. C: J Banks (21) 39. Scr: W Bayliss (+1) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Bass (28) G Moreau (28) 48. I Elliot (1) 39 cb. Scr: J Sentas 30. Women: 2B: N Mcintyre (52) K Vickers (23) 46 cb. L Ritchie (18) J Beasley (36) 46. R Pollock (26) 34. J Ammit (28) 33 cb.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: D Mcknight (5) 39. B: G Smith (12) 42. C: R Mccaig (20) 38.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Howie (28) J Dyson (34) 53.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: M Rowe (42) 40. Stroke: S Gardner (27) 71.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Ianuali (13) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Van Der Hoven (18) S Spennati (14) 50. A: V Azzopardi (8) 42. A Scr: J Mortimore 34. B: H Van Der Hoven (18) 43. B Scr: J Henny 27. C: O May (33) 41. C Scr: Y Choi 20. 2

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: T Mateos (13) 41.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Mulley (3) M Jeffree (Forster-Tuncurry 10) 75. A: R Van Den Bergh (9) 43. A Scr: D Mulley 38. B: D Newham (13) 43. B Scr: R Conrad 26. C: E Best (33) 43. C Scr: T Osborne 17. Hole in one: R Hodson at 9th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R McKimm G Winnall (7.25) 64.75. T Hibbert K Nichol (8.25) 65.75.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Lee (9) B Han (Strathfield 27) 48. Men: Div 1: J Jang (15) 39. Div 2: G Connors (35) 41. Women: S Woo (31) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: 2B: Member/Member: K Matson (45) S Yun (36) 10 up. Member/Visitor: K Romer (13) L Harris (Lynwood 3) 7 up cb. Visitor/Visitor: E Brown (Oatlands 41) P Zara (Muirfield 20) 8 up. 2B Scr: J Pridmore S Brown 3 down.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: A Benjafield (33) 12. Medley: 9-hole: K Genish (16) 40 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lowndes (9) 36. B: B Favaro (18) 41. C: A Forster (48) 37. Women: A: M Kania (35) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Ellems (11) 36 cb. B: J Croker (15) 39. C: G Negroh (24) 42. Scr: T Wilson 34 cb. Green: P Chia (35) 34.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: R Webb G Wilkins D Fitzgerald S Powell 127. Scr: J Kiddle P Hilton E Gielarowski D Larsen 95. D: R Webb (12) 38. Scr: D Kim 33. Men: Div 1: G Wilkins (10) 37. Div 2: J Nicholls (23) 36. Women: S Hwang (26) 35.

EASTLAKE: Women: Stableford 4B Agg: White: Div 1: R Butcher (26) M Joma (26) 56. Men: Div 1: G Derrimen (13) 45. Div 2: T Middleton (34) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: P Cohen (30) 38 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: I Shepherdson (16) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: C Papandrea (31) J Nowland (22) 64 cb. Div 1: G Clark (19) 36 cb. Div 2: J Neyra (22) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Frost (35) 30. D McDonagh (34) 24.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: L Matterson (26) 38 cb. B: L Cruickshanks (27) 40. Medley: White: C Eccleston (16) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reid (10) 38. Div 2: E Tranby (31) 39.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (36) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Law (20) B Fielding (14) 48. Scr: C Faico P Wallace 35. A: M Cain (7) 40. B: M Morrow (14) 40. C: I Blackwood (21) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Pagano (10) 41. B: G Farrar (14) 42. C: D Cole (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Millson (19) 37. Scr: J Brown 22. Div 2: C Piper (24) 40. Div 3: D Hankey (40) 41. 9-hole: M Matheson (25) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Jenner (18) 40. Div 2: J Billet (22) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lowe (10) G Aston (14) 74.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Spray (19) 39. B: C Donaldson (30) 40. C: J Michael (34) 42 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Park (34) A Ko (32) 101. Div 1: C Cho (14) 39. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (29) 41. Div 3: S Park (34) 44. Medley: Hole in one: J McCann at 2nd.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Townsend (24) 31. B: S Brown (9) 30 cb. Women: Team: Brushbox: K Murchie J Maher K Steinicke M Flack 90. T Jeggo D Croft L Kalousek S King 81. J McTaggart V Melrose H Durie D Buckley 78.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: A Bryant (22) 34. B: J Stewart (31) 36. C: M Smithson (45) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N O’Sullivan T Brown 66. 2B Scr: P Stephens G Francis 37. Black: J Major (24) 38. Men: White: A: T Brown (6) 38 cb. B: M Vandervaere (15) 38. C: D Flynn (24) 37. Women: Green: H Harlow (19) 30.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: R Moore S Balzer (21.38) 70.62.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Sablatnic M Kadwell 65. C Highesdon (14) 39. Women: 9-hole: M Bynon (28) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Workman C Grier (21) 72.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Qlfrs: Champion of Champion: I Mansfield (2) 77. Nancy Cullen Medal: C Wong (27) 73. Di Moncreif Medal: V Hall (12) 74. WG Medal: B Johnson (18) 68. WGN Brooch: M Proctor (34) 75. Stableford: Div 1: L McRae (9) 36. Div 2: J Schuler (23) 39. Div 3: L Roberts (31) 35.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: L Blank (18) C Spies (19) L Pustetto (15) S Brinckley (16) 86.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: P Allan (7) 42. B: J Ridge (13) 42. C: D Zadow (24) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Hodge (34) J Scorgie (16) 47. A: S Reid (11) 39. B: G Shephard (14) 38. C: A Pass (19) 38. D: P Willis (29) 41.

SPRINGWOOD: PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM: (par 69): 68: C Taylor. 69: A Henwood A Welsford A Stolz G Kenny L Bates. 70: S Tooman. 71: D Brosnan P Parker G Stinson P Fowler P Lonard K Tarling. 72: D Purchase B Cumming R Baglin M Peterson A Summers S Ford M Zilko. 73: D Edwards E Walters B Jackson N Lane. 74: M Ferguson. 75: D Van Raalte R Mitchell A Le Vesconte R McConnell P Hodge B Mawhinney D Fearns J Onions C Hunt. 76: P Jones D Diaz T Collier M Graham A Rogers P Powell G Wall C Hollingsworth A Cooper. 77: S Mongol P Woodward S Jagot G Hohnen S Treisman. 78: M McFadden B Wearne. 79: M Holden. 80: N Robb W Rogers A May. 81: A Dakers. 82: J Trevaskis S Aisbett. 84: P Dalgleish. 85: M Tickle.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: G Maloney (22) A Rigby (20) 74. Div 2: P Cue (12) N Ferrer (5) 72. Div 1 Scr: M Hagerty P McGuffie 54. A: C Anderson (8) 37. B: P Cue (12) 38 cb. C: A Rigby (20) 45.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: F Lane (35) 45. J Puxty (19) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Flockhart (11) 31 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Grant (23) J Quigg (32) K Swanson (38) S Garlick (36) 80. L Worsley (32) 37. Veteran: J Hogan (17) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: Scr: P McColl (5) 32. A: M Palmer (11) 39. B: A Jayawardena (17) 42. C: B Waygood (24) 42.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: M Zhang (15) 40. Women: A: D Nunn (9) 34. B: J Cha (23) 36. C: S Zhou (32) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Nelson (21) T Zammit (22) 47. 2B Scr: G Blair R Walker 36. A: A Howell (11) 37 cb. B: G McMillen (14) 37. C: V Gallen (22) 39. Veteran: S Snell (14) 37. Super Veteran: S Musico (23) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Lugsdin (36) 38. 9-hole: A Law (22) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: G Shanahan (23) 71. B: D McDonald (35) 71. C: G Shaw (39) 70. Stableford: P Gothelf (39) 38.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: L Pigram (11) 35 cb. B Herring (10) 35 cb. M Liddy (11) 35. Div 2: J Black (19) 37. L Beal (20) 34 cb. G Ganderton (21) 34. Div 3: R Lydon (28) 39. W Beckenham (26) 37. L Elliott (25) 35.

WYONG: Women: Par: 2B: S Ainsley (29) J Kidd (18) 8 up. A: S Mitchell (19) 1 down. B: S Ainsley (29) 4 up. C: L Forbes (49) 1 down. Men: Stableford White: G Mihailovic (26) 36.