February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 14 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Tumut Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 14 November 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Cook (23) M Dalrymple (15) 81. A: N Wood (8) 39. B: M Dalrymple (15) 43. C: D O’Brien (31) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Babb (24) M Bolger (14) 47. Div 1: D Nam (12) 37 cb. Div 2: R Babb (24) 38 cb. Div 3: L Lee (33) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: H Chisholm M Blake 48. B: B Lee B Mathew 47. A: A Foulkes (24) 42. B: D Samter (32) 41. Scr: L Li. Women: A: J Chan (29) 37 cb. B: M Jang (11) 36. 12-hole: A: C Parker (45) 26. B: M Oppenheim (45) 24.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: H Selinger (19) 37. B: K Jessup (27) 37. Veteran: K Oates (30) 30.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Alexander (19) S Duckett (19) 70 cb. D Fuller (19) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Campbell (5) 38. B: D Shemesh (20) 40.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Patterson (32) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: B Crawley (21) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: F Tuner (25) 36 cb. A: W Portlock (8) 35. B: G Bourke (19) 35 cb. C: F Turner (25) 36 cb. Women: K Sloane (16) 34.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: J Roberti (14) 37. S Wilson (8) 34. Scr: G Burgess (3) 29.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: T Taleni (29) 46.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: C Bell (16) 41. Snr P Fomin (37) 39 cb. Trophy: N Chosid (29) L Retford (20) 71.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Kim (21) J Park (21) 49. P Clarke (28) 40 cb.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Moodie 22. B: J Carr 21.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Steer (11) S Skala (15) 50.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: Z Mullins (+1) 36. C Allen (16) 37.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: M Beattie (Rosnay 16) 43.

RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: G Fuller (16) 67. B: G Sprouster (24) 71 cb. C: I Myers (32) 71. Veteran Women: G Ashton (34) 72.

RIVERWOOD: Stableford Veteran Men: 2B Agg: White: D Sommerfield (18) P Goulburn (8) 61. T Markovski (4) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lee (18) J Wang (34) 45. Y Lei (9) 37 cb. Veteran: J Warwick (13) 40 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Binskin (24) A Cullen (15) 48. Div 1: S Jung (10) 36. Div 2: C Hughes (15) 45. Div 3: J Kim (25) 37.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: T Kemp (13) 40. S Murphy (5) 38. B: S Stephens (20) 44. M Diegnan (18) 41. C: C Arellano (30) 33. P Braz (25) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Naude (30) 44.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Jenkins (14) 41. B: M Boylan (25) 41. Veteran: P West (17) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Brown (14) P Bull 49. A: P Bull (12) 40. B: M Bae (17) 40. C: K Timms (22) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Keeley (10) 36 cb.