January 29, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 11 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Pacific Dunes Golf Course

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 11 November 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Marsters (18) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pullen 10 33 cb. B: A Arboleda (13) 40. C: A Yiacoumi (32) 45. Shield: K Halloran 31. Veteran: Div 1 Scr: R Levi (12) 37 cb. Div 2: A Yiacoumi (33) 45 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Bienefelt D Moore 44. B Bienefelt (16) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (19) J Shim (10) 49. Men: White: B Seuberlich (8) 44. Women: J Shim (10) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: R Francis (41) L Jones (33) 46 cb. 4B Scr: K Tracy (18) N Haines (8) 31. Medley: Black: M Griggs (11) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Slaviero (13) J Rankmore (12) (Penrith) 47. Div 1: M Tabunga (11) 42. Div 2: J Chamberlain (21) 40. Scr: A Barnes 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Wilson (30) A Oliver (21) 53. Scr: D Cullen (14) 30 cb. A: J McMahon (10) 38. B: D Cullen (14) 44. C: A Kemmett (23) 41. D: B Reynolds (25) 43.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: F Seget (22) 40. D Wallace (21) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Stanley (15) 39 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: L De Bock (14) 42. B: F Smith (30) 46. Scr: T Scott (0) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: K Gray (13) 22. Women: J Sutherland (18) 21. Medley: Stableford: A: B Steve (16) 37. B: D Guy (22) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: P Towns (19) 39. Men: White: Div 1: P Pericles (8) 40. Div 2: G Newman (17) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Slatyer (21) 43. Women: Green: K Robertson (27) 45.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gascoine (13) T Winders (9) 77. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (+1) R Hayward (1) 66.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Wilkinson (4) 40. White: I James (30) 41. Women: : J Murray (33) 43. 9-hole: Gold: V Gregory (39) 29.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J De Rooy (2) 41. Women: L Taylor (29) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Shin (19) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Jennings (14) 39 cb. L Reed (9) 39. B: W Hutchinson (20) 38 cb. M Twomey (18) 38. C: G Kennett (27) 41. R Hicks (45) 40. Women: A: D Johnson (21) 39. B: J Bell (37) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: J Wu (19) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: B Sayer (34) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Simpson (17) M John (15) 75. Div 2: J Worrell (30) L Manczak (26) 76. Div 1 Scr: J Walden (-6) G McNeilage (18) 43. Div 2 Scr: C Ritchie (0) T Kennedy (36) 34. Men: A: M Drury (12) 40. B: M John (17) 40. C: J Worrell (30) 40. Women: J Finn (23) 37. Medley: Scr: C Ellings (-2) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Bae (10) M Dive (1) 74. Div 2: I Melhem (36) A Lahood (27) 75. D Jeon (15) 41. 9-hole: D Inzitari (34) 19. Women: 2B: J Kim (25) A Kim (15) 67. V Wang (41) 42. Stroke: H Kim 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: B McCabe (26) 22.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: D Horsell D New 70.5. M Byrnes C Crombie 72.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Giga (12) 38. B: G Lawless (17) 40. C: G Habel (21) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Stanton (30) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Pangas (19) E Thackray (18) 78. A: J Cook (7) 38. B: S Lee (18) 43. C: T Haddock (23) 41. Scr: J Bell (+1) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: H Jiang (16) 40 cb. Women: M Graham (24) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Yeomans (14) 38 cb. B: J Wallis (24) 40 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Tatton (18) 36 cb. Div 2: R Syme (24) 41 cb. Div 3: C Ingersole (31) 44.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Monkhouse (27) 41 cb.