February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 10 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Lithgow Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 10 November 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Slater (11) G Johnson (19) 48. A: T Slater (11) 40. B: M Ellis (13) 38. C: J Warwick (31) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: J Shin (41) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Loughnan (33) G Kerr (29) 49. A: N Thomas (6) 39 cb. B: J Zeng (17) 40. C: J Banks (39) 39 cb. A Scr: D O’Donovan (+3) 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Sheary (16) G Katsoulis (28) 45. J Sentas (7) 38. A Scr: N Katholos 36.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Dudding (14) 39. B: W Revill (18) 41.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: D Whitcomb (15) 36. B: T Wood (17) 41. C: J Webster (26) 44. D: T Warner (34) 44.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: M Rowe (43) 37. Stroke: C Rhind (27) 69.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Williams (8) K Sheehan (27) 86. A: P Haim (8) 39. A Scr: K Stegbauer 31. B: P Mudie (18) 39. B Scr: H Tulloch 37. C: K Sheehan (27) 39. C Scr: G Lysaght 16.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: C Collins (12) 41 cb. T Mateos (14) 41. Women: Stableford: M Pearce (31) 34. Stroke: Matchplay: E Burton K Hadley 2-1.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Peel (34) W Eagles (10) 48 cb. 2B Scr: W Shaw W Eagles 38. A: W Eagles (10) 43 cb. A Scr: M Arnold 35. B: C Pateman (13) 40. B Scr: D Byrne 27. C: S White (31) 38. C Scr: T Roberts 16 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Yoon (29) J Ha (Bankstown 11) 79. Men: Div 1: P McRae (13) 41. Div 2: C Avis (Barnwell Park 22) 42. Women: Stableford: K Roh (20) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Yang (28) M Kim (15) 76. Div 1: H Howard (21) 38 cb. Div 2: K Yang (28) 39. Div 3: P Power (34) 43.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: N Aitken (28) 34 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: B Juran (9) 1 up. B: B Kennedy (12) 3 up. C: T Hardy (18) 1 up. D: R Bill (21) 2 up. Women: A: M Kania (35) sq.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: J McEnallay (25) 42. B: M Mork (30) 41. A Scr: L Davis (8) 27. Hole in one: S Hickey.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Silvestro (12) 39. B: E Ellems (14) 42. C: H Thuge (27) 43. Scr: T Wood (33) 3. Green: L Ireland (26) 33.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Lang (15) 36. Div 2: S Szanto (20) 38. Women: White: Div 1: M Hyon (25) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: B Wright (21) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Wakefield (16) G Dawkins (30) 46. 2B Scr: D Worthington P Green 30. A: M Horgan (9) 33. B: K Ackroyd (15) 35. C: W Gualterio (27) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: A: J Girlie (15) 95. F Chin (27) 97. R Rorison (28) 102 cb. V Hughes (23) 102. B: C Kirby (36) 104. D McDonagh (33) 118. S Frost (34) 120 cb. J Chuck (32) 120.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: P Groves (7) 42. Scr: R Eldridge 33. Hole in one: P Groves. Women: Stableford: J Towns (21) 35 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Cambourn (23) I Tulloch (24) 81 cb. Men: A: K White (12) 34 cb. B: J O’Rorke (Avalon 18) 38. C: I Menzies (20) 41. Women: H Medhurst (36) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: F James (24) 42 cb. 9-hole: D Tromp (30) 19. Medley: White: S Hardgrave (6) 42 cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: I Kinlyside (15) 41. B: R Hawkins (40) 47. Medley: A: D Anthony (15) 40. B: G Goodman (19) 34 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Moss (9) 39. Div 2: B Hancock (24) 39.

KILLARA: PGA DAVID MERCER SNR CLASSIC (par 72): 65: A Henwood J Norris. 68: A Summers J Wade R Backwell. 69: R Gilkey P Lonard. 70: D Van Raalte B Burns M Lott D McKenzie P O’Malley A Stolz. 71: E Walters D Purchase S Conran K Tarling B Jackson D Diaz P Gow. 72: A Le Vesconte G Joyner. 73: D Fearns S Tooman G Wall G Hohnen S Ford. 74: G Kenny C Hollingsworth A Welsford P Fowler S Laycock C Taylor. 75: P Woodward D Sipson M Long P Parker. 76: J Onions C Hunt B Wearne N Lane D Saunders. 77: R Mitchell D Kirwan T Collier M Pettigrew L Tinkler. 78: A Cooper I Baker-Finch R Davis S Jagot T Price M Zilko. 79: M Peterson C Warren. 80: S Mongol M Ferguson. 81: P Baird S Aisbett M Holden. 82: D Wilson. RTD: M Harwood.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (36) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Markham (13) J Kemble (16) 48. 2B Scr: S Thums S Walker 38. A: S Walker (5) 42. B: J Kemble (16) 41. C: P Law (23) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Vakirtzis (20) A Vakirtzis (25) 51. 2B Scr: G Fox (19) R Kemp (1) 39. A: S Mckimm (12) 42. B: M Dennehy (17) 38. C: A Vlatko (25) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R West (20) 36. Div 2: R Lyon (30) 41. Div 3: D Hankey (41) 38. Scr: P Bird 24. 9-hole: A Henderson (42) 17.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: N Chartres (22) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Jewell (24) P Mccluskie (22) 47. Scr: S Watson 37. Div 1: R Smith (11) 40. Div 2: P Canty (14) 40. Div 3: C Cleary (24) 40. Hole in one: White: R Jewell at 6th.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Smith J Kirk 51.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: N Brown (28) 44. H Durie (33) 43. M Coggans (27) 42 cb. B: S Davies (40) 44. A Hutchinson (36) 43. M Judge (37) 41. Veteran: A: J Ducrou 23. B: N Warburton 21.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: J Clark (21) 22. B: H Eggins (35) 20. C: J Thompson (39) 19.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: T Shanahan K Rennie 46. Div 2: J Steele D Pysik 44. A Kim (21) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Whitman J King 78. Men: White: A: G Lambert (7) 39. B: P Catlin (15) 41. C: J Ferreira (23) 40. Women: Green: B O’Toole (29) 39. Medley: Black: J King (21) 43.

NSW: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Bohdanawoicz L Graham 37.5.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: A Kim (12) 39. B: A Lee (27) 40. C: P Heagney (35) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Baker B Fuller 79. B Fuller (31) 41. 9-hole: S Richards (24) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: S Moffatt (18) 42. B: T Morris (42) 39. Scr: A Eldridge 24. 3B: S Moffatt (18) J Einberg (31) H Sugden (22) 87. 9-hole: S Brereton (36) 20.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B McGrath (19) 42. Div 2: J Porter (26) 37. Div 3: B Browning (42) 43.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Div 1: J Santos (16) 55. Div 2: A Franklin (27) 53.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: T Hay (10) 40. B: J Moyle (13) 38. C: P Loft (28) 43.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: B Herron (29) 5 up. Centenary: I Morrow (39) sq.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wang (35) Y Lei (10) 45. J Jung (20) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: I Neill P Mcgregor 71. A: S Reid (12) 39. B: R Davey (18) 40. C: I Neill (20) 39. D: G Binns (50) 42. PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM: 67: D McKenzie. 68: R Backwell J Norris. 70: D Diaz L Tinkler. 71: P Parker J Onions T Collier G Joyner. 72: S Tooman M Long M Peterson J Wade. 73: D Fearns S Conran M Harwood P Lonard A Summers C Taylor G Wall M Zilko. 74: J Hart A Henwood P Woodward P Jones D Wilson. 75: K Tarling A Cooper M Holden N Lane. 76: N Sarkies E Walters D Purchase C Hollingsworth. 77: B Burns B Jackson T Price. 78: S Ford M Lott S Mongol R Mitchell A Le Vesconte D Sipson A Rogers. 79: R Gilkey. 80: W Rogers D Van Raalte M Ferguson. 81: G Kenny. 83: M Pettigrew. 85: B Wearne. 87: N Henderson

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Walther J Powell 74. A: K Walther (5) 40. B: G Fletcher (11) 39. C: S Foster (24) 40. Women: J McDade (21) 27. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: C Robinson W Kilcran 77. C Robinson (49) 42.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: D McDermott (31) 39. Veteran: B Fifield (8) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Mattock (33) J Liver (39) 76 cb. Men: A: R Dewar (12) 39. B: B Ellis (20) 40. C: S Hillier (28) 46. Women: J Liver (39) 42. Scr: D Lillyman 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: J Lim (18) 2 up. L Bookless (31) 2 down.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Francis (10) G Blair (6) 45. 2B Scr: W Husband B Evans 31 cb. A: S Blundell (9) 38. B: B Van Eyk (16) 41. C: T Buckler (26) 37 cb. Veteran: G Joukador (16) 39. Super Veteran: G Vine (12) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Clarke (24) 45. 9-hole: G Benbow (8) 24. Hole in one: C Richmond at 5th.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: T Goulding (30) 69. B: K Goldberg (38) 73. Stableford: J Bressan (44) 42.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: N Themsen (19) 68. Div 1: G MCclure (12) 67. C Brigstock (7) 68. B Herring (10) 69. Div 2: N Themsen (19) 68. P Conlon (19) 74 cb. B Grant (23) 74. Div 3: C Dall’orto (27) 67. N Catterall (25) 70. M Gall (27) 71.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: R Sheehey (20) 36. B: C Bates (29) 37. C: C Kelly (33) 35.