February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 9 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Sandbar Golf Club Hole 9 Fairway panoramic view

NSW & ACT golf results for Wednesday, 9 November 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wilson (29) D Browne (27) 50. 2B Scr: T Felton (1) I Malcolm (4) 41. 4B Agg: J Klockman (18) J You (10) R Bennett (16) K Song (16) 118.

BARHAM: Women: Par: A: K James (17) 1 down. B: S Robinson (32) 3 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Jones (20) 37 cb.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: B Whiffen (19) 43. P Jones (17) 37. Div 2: W Chaplin (35) 40. M Winther (30) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Harvey (20) W West (27) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Atanasovski K Klem 36 cb. A: J Martyn (6) 39. B: D Street (11) 42. C: G Bowen (19) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Rowe P Rowe 46. Men: I Griffiths (24) 39 cb.

BONDI: Medley: Par: Hcp: A George (29) 3 up.

BONNIE DOON: Stroke White: A: J Haesmer (8) 40. A Scr: J Comerford 39. B: M Owen (12) 41. C: L Bond (36) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Hopwood (19) R Fisher (12) 48. K Hopwood (19) 45.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: S Howard (48) 76.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Marlin (6) E Narayan (14) 47. Div 2: R French (18) X Huynh (16) 48 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Hitchen T Hunt 35 cb. A: T Hunt (6) 41. B: X Huynh (16) 40. C: N Sae Sue (27) 45.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Johnston K Belli S Hughes A Wilson 59.5.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Lee G Goh H Chung S Lee (12.25) 56.75. H Park Y Aum (Cabramatta) J Kim J Kim 67.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Hwang (16) A Kong (11) 82. A: B White (5) 43. B: J Hwang (16) 3. C: C Muxworthy (23) 41. PM 2B Multi: S De kauwe (26) C Hansen (8) 82. A: P Tappenden (10) 39 cb. B: D Macnaughton (13) 38. C: S De Kauwe (26) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J King (34) 38.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Parton (18) 40 cb. B: S Latham (27) 41. C: C Parbery (30) 40. D: S Loxley (38) 17. Scr: L Quilliam 32. Gold: R Francis (41) 29 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sheedy K Akhurst 47. Div 1: M Moroney (14) 40. Div 2: M Park (22) 39 cb. Div 3: K Akhurst (28) 39. A Scr: R Wood (2).

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: D Jackson (5) 38. B: N Samaras (16) 38 cb. C: G Faint (21) 41. A Scr: P Donnelly 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Egan (5) 40 cb. B: G Outram (16) 41. C: S Mitchell (20) 39. D: K Gearside (28) 42 cb.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: S Pyle (15) 40. Men: Stableford White: K McCumstie (19) 38.

FOX HILLS: Stableford: Split Six: A Lee L Kembrey M Choi K White (44) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P White (11) G Lattouf (12) 79. Div 1: G Lattouf (12) 39. Div 2: R Jones (32) 35 cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: F Berneschi (NTPGC 16) 38 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Small 49. T Coyle 49. A: J Dawkings (7) 40. B: T Coyle (17) 45. A Scr: J Dawkings (7) 33.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: C Wigmore G Hoskin 72.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Mandler A Wood 48 cb. A: M Jones (11) 41. A Scr: G Stone (5) 34. B: C Robson (18) 40. B Scr: R Connon (13) 24. C: M Proudlock (24) 42. C Scr: R Gair (23) 18.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: T Wray (1) 38. B: M Hickling (17) 43. C: M Baldwin (20) 42. G Oei (29) 49. M Baldwain (20) cb. A Scr: T Wray J Wooster 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Donaldson (10) M Paton (21) 46. A: T Corr (4) 39. A Scr: A Adam 34. B: P Tumata (14) 36. C: M King (31) 41. Veteran: Par M King (31) 41 up.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: S Hams (16) 34.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Hayes (25) P Sullivan (30) 78. I Hayes (25) 41.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Haworth (17) 41 cb. Div 2: R Chruszcz (42) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: J Knox (1) 68. A Scr: J Knox 69. B: C Mitchell (14) 68. C: R Wray (26) 67.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: I McLennan (7) 40. B: M Griffiths (17) 38. A Scr: N Miller (1) 35. Women: Stableford: M Selby (21) 31. Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Clements (2) M Griffiths (17) 73.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: G Glenday (8) 39. B: T Hijazi (13) 36. C: F Agostino (27) 40.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: P Judd (28) I Wood (28) 47. J McKendrick (7) 40 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: N Mcmurray (8) 40 cb. B: P Cunningham (16) 39 cb. C: L Diggin (21) 47. 2B: P Green L Diggins 50.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Davies (17) L Stephenson (24) 64.5. Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Smith (11) P Willis (11) 45. G Marsh (14) 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Hamilton (12) 39. B: M Roh (17) 40. C: E Gibbs (27) 44. A Scr: B Gross (0) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: N Warren (11) 41. B: B Jacobson (15) 41 cb. C: P Risk (21) 44. 2B: Div 1: J Bliss (14) J Harrison (6) 49. Div 2: J Houseman (20) M Fowle (28) 47. 2B Scr: J Bliss J Harrison 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hutchinson (10) G Willard (4) 50. A: G Hutchinson (10) 44. B: S Mamone (18) 41. C: I Gilmour (23) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Sutton (11) 40. B Kew (15) 39 cb. B: R Johnson (18) 41. V Northwood (21) 40 cb. C: P Osborne (24) 39. E Perrine (42) 38. Women: Brushbox: A: J Morgan (10) 37. C Fallan (2) 35 cb. B: G Spake (16) 38. B Hedges (23) 37 cb. C: D Jones (35) 38. M Stocker (24) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: R Fennell (9) 41. B: P Lavender (20) 45. C: G Childs (28) 41. 2B Agg: A: L Hogan (13) P Wallen (13) 79. B: P McBurnie (21) S Haire (14) 80.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: D O’Riordan (27) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: T Pottenger (21) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Denford (23) 44. Stableford White: B Studden (25) 45. Gold: T Ellis (23) 36. Stableford: L Buckley (16) 34. 2B: O Berman (30) B Studden (25) 51. 2B Scr: L Naumovski A Rachid 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Seamons S Whittaker 46. A: C Garland (12) 37. B: M Shephard (14) 39. C: G McIntosh (26) 37. D: A Novakovic (27) 36 cb. A Scr: R Nakaad 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: H Gerdes (8) 40. B: G Roberts (18) 41. C: D Nair (20) 42. Scr: R Richards 36. 2B: D Downes (16) R Howarth (10) 51.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: G Wynn (26) 51. A Hipsley (36) 51. A Scr: M Breytenback 37. M Chue 37. C Raine (21) 44.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: East: Green: A: M Young (23) 72. B: S Chapman (24) 69. C: G Christians (34) 67.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Palmer (3) P Naylor (12) 82. 2B Scr: J Moss (1) S Simms (2) 40. A: B Taylor (12) 42. B: M Simpson (15) 42. C: J Hobday (24) 39 cb. Scr: W Palmer (3) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: V Khanna (24) 38. White: A: P Ham (9) 40. B: J Chinn (18) 40. C: C Metzner (22) 39. Stableford: Scr: D Chan (2) 38. 2B: I Lim (25) A Russell (20) 48.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Napier (13) 38. A Scr: N Asace 30. B: E Calixto (18) 40. C: J Choi (22) 38. D: T Nelson (25) 43. 2B: Div 1: A Ljubicic (14) S Smith (13) 48. Div 2: P Mitchell (36) E Berger (30) 50.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: T Stewart (13) M Delaney (23) 11 up. Men: A: A Kim (12) 1 up. B: T Park (17) 5 up. C: M Delaney (23) 10 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: T Kemp (14) 40. D Puxty (15) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wilson (12) 37 cb. B: T Tan (15) 37. C: T Lee (32) 44.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Rennie (36) A Rennie (16) 48. A Scr: M Smith A Capelin 34. PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM: (par 72): 70: G Joyner. 71: S Laycock D McKenzie J Wade E Walters. 72: C Taylor. 73: B Burns R Gilkey S Jagot P Lonard P O’Malley T Price S Tooman. 74: M Long A Stolz. 75: R Backwell S Conran M Harwood M Peterson K Tarling. 76: I Baker-Finch Cs Hollingsworth G Wall. 77: A Henwood M Lott A Revai L Tinkler. 78: A Cooper P Gow. 79: S Aisbett B Jackson N Lane J Onions D Sipson C Warren M Zilko A Summers. 80: G Hohnen D Purchase D Wilson. 81: D Fearns G Kenny B Wearne. 82: R Davis P Fowler M Holden S Mongol P Woodward. 83: M Pettigrew. 85: C Hunt.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Carter (7) 40. A Scr: V Clark 30. B Moase (21) 41. A Scr: E Angelopoulos 29. 4B: Z Gao (14) B Zang (22) 48. A Scr: C Marsh G Spindler 35.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Boulton (6) 37. Div 2: B White (16) 39. Div 3: L Collins (19) 38. Div 4: G Lawson (27) 36. Gold: P Lovelace (17) 32.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A McWilliam (33) M Caswell (33) 71 cb. 2B Agg Scr: R Oliver B White 72. A: C Owen (7) 39. B: G Wilcock (13) 39. C: B Lear (20) 39. D: S Woods (31) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Islaub (4) R Pearce (7) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M DeVries P Borg 65. A: R Pearce (7) 39. B: R Gu (17) 35. C: P Fair (24) 34 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Ferraris (26) T Davies (20) 49 cb. 2B Scr: A Boyle A Keith 38. A: T Wilson (12) 38. A Scr: A Sutton 36. B: S Chow (19) 41. B Scr: P Ramsden 25. C: J Thomson (25) 42. C Scr: T Davies 22.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Blackmore (34) A Haran (15) 49. A: G McLeod (13) 38. B: P Marotta (18) 43 cb. C: G Hyslop (20) 40. D: P Butcher (34) 41. 9-hole: G Benbow (8) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Team: B Gilhooley (36) A Tam (22) K Kosowski (22) R Dewar (12) 94 cb. A: J Simpson (12) 40. B: B Ryan (22) 42 cb. Scr: R Simpson 35.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: K Turner (8) K Stevenson (10) 78. N Themsen (18) A Steeden (13) 73. G MCclure (12) M Liddy (11) 72. N Themson (18) 39 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: B Thorne (10) 39. B: J Fitzgerald (19) 40. C: G Richardson (24) 40. 2B: D Paul J Borg 76.