February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 7 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Kurri Kurri Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 7 November 2022.

QUEANBEYAN: Queanbeyan Open: (par 70) Final scores: 132: Larry Austin 68 64, Matthew Millar 68 64, Andre Lautee 66 66; 133: Justin Warren 68 65; 134: Neven Basic 67 67; 135: Tim Hart 68 67, James Grierson 67 68; 136: Corey Lamb 68 68, Peter Martin 67 69, Lucas Higgins 72 64, William Bruyeres 67 69.
137: Alex Edge 66 71; 138: Mick Gerstenberg 70 68, Matias Sanchez 65 73; 139: Luke Humphries 69 70, Daley Loumanis 69 70, Lachlan Chamberlain 68 71, Marcus Fraser 72 67; 140: Brendan Smith 71 69, Cameron Jackson 72 68, Lincoln Tighe 67 73, Benjamin Clementson 72 68, Mitch Davis 72
68; 141: Brayden Petersen 71 70, Shane Johnson 72 69; 142: James Conran 70 72, Dylan Thompson 70 72, Bart Carroll 70 72, Darcy Boyd 71 71, Caleb Bovalina 69 73; 143: Jordan Garner 73 70, Adam Granquist 71 72, Daniel Gill 71 72, Thomas Pritchard-Davies 70 73, Patrick Joseph 71; 72, Aaron Maxwell 69 74; 144: Mitchell Gannon 74 70, Alex Radevski 74 70, Amelia Mehmet-Grohn 74 70, Cassie Porter 73 71, Jarrod Harding 71; 73, Anthony Choat 69 75, Dean Mulley 69 75, Nathan Miller 72 72.
145: Thomas Heaton 75 70, Jeong Woo Ha 74 71, Joshua Fuller 72 73, David Sherlock 72 73, Jake Hughes 72 73; 146: Trent Britton 75 71, Andrew Brennan 74 72, Jackson Jubelin 74 72, Andrew Richards 73 73, Jonathan Hong 73 73; Antony Majstorovic 71 75; 147: Aaron Townsend 73 74; 148: Konrad Ciupek 79 69, Charlie Dann 77 71, Tasisio Lolesio 77 71, Allan Haughie 76 72, Jordan Widdicombe 74 74; Jayden Cripps 73 75; 149: Lachlan Wood 75 74, Amy Chu 73 76, Stefan Tuionetoa 71 78, Jeffrey Pullen 72 77.
150: Craig Whitehead 76 74, William Bayliss 75 75, James Gordon 75 75, Jordan Mullaney 73 77, Bryan Trembath 70 80; 151: Corey Fairchild 80 71, Nathan Stubbs 79 72, Alexander Simpson 77 74, Bryce Pickin 76 75; 152: Joel Ward 80 72, Jake Mitchell 75 77, Peter Hayhoe 72 80; 153: Declan O’Donovan 76 77, Timothy Purtill 72 81; 155: James Sampson 81 74, Coopar Nianios 80 75, Jye Halls 79 76, Daniel Stevenson 76 79; 156: Jamie Krzyszczak 81 75; 158: Samuel Bakes 76 82; 159: Luke Bartlett 81 78
162: Jacob Bugden 81 81; 163: Jarrad Santi 83 80, Jordan Lees 82 81; RTD: Mitchell Kellehear. READ MORE

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Rolfe (32) P Nicoll (9) 80. A: P Nicoll (9) 39. S Newbery (9) 34. B: G Richards (17) 39. S Downing (13) 36. C: S Wheatly (19) 41 cb. A Rolfe (32) 41.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Fisquet (16) V Ursino (25) 52. Div 1: R Fisquet (16) 42. Div 2: C Cho (25) 40. Div 3: M Winspear (28) 43.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Gallagher J Banks 50. B: P Locke P Giles 46 cb. A: A Gallagher (12) 43. B: J Riley (19) 41 cb. Scr: D O’Donovan. Women: A: C Wong (31) 39. B: C May (39) 38 cb. 12-hole: A: S Barker (30) 31 cb. B: R Fielder (39) 31.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Rogovoy (22) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Tolhurst (35) 19.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: C Stewart (20) 45. Scr: G Lawson (4) 32 cb. D: M Aspros (36) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Sparks (20) 40.

BWDVGC at Toronto: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: P Wilson R Parry 51. Div 1: J Roche (21) 44. Div 2: R Parry (28) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: H Ou (9) 37.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Scr: A Brimmer 25. A: V Younger (17) 39. B: C McNeil (39) 41. Veteran: J Francis (28) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Britton P Britton 49. L Britton (15) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Gibbs (13) J Hopkins (17) 77. P Gibbs (13) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Warner (9) 37. B: M Ritchie (19) 38.

FINLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Taylor (Finley 10) 36. Div 2: N York (Yarrawonga 16) 33. B: A Arnold (Berrigan 20) 35. Div 1: L Herrick (Cobram 18) 34 cb. C: J Borg (Yarrawonga 27) 38. Div 2: B Greig (Yarrawonga 29) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Byrne (27) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Crittenden (16) 36. 9-hole: R Bloom (22) 22.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: R Renaud (26) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Bennett (16) W Kwasnik (17) 49. 2B Scr: S Walker D Arnold 35. A: M Kobryn (11) 39. B: A Marlin (20) 43. C Scr: R Molloy (21) 42. Women: B Wakefield (45) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G Black (13) 38. B: P Frith (17) 39. C: P Bucknell (24) 42. Women: A Starc (6) 37.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: P Asmussen (5) 40. M Swindells (20) 39. Scr: N Miller (1) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Hawley (15) 42.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford White: R Bowman (21) 43.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Kaines (21) R Jones (24) 42. R Jones (24) 37. Medley: G Wham (12) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Kim (21) H Kim (27) 48. H Kim (27) 40.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Bannerman 24. B: P Burgess 20.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Meers (22) G Childs (28) 48. A: F Jaafar (15) 38. B: M Shin (22) 39. C: R Salvador (25) 40. Stroke C’ship: Black: A Scr: P Richardson 159. A: G Goodhue (8) 144. B Scr: R Stewart 177. B: L Frawley (23) 136. C Scr: R Overall 191. C: C Beveridge (26) 146.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: H Grambeau (21) 40. D Chadwick (35) 37.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Kim (17) 38. B: J Leeds-Roberts (32) 38 cb. C: M Adams (50) 42. Men: White: M Stannard (12) 43.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: C’ship: R Blundell (28) 67. Scr: L Hutchinson (15) 84.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Fellows (12) B Bollom (13) W McGraw (19) 88. G Lee (20) 42. Women: M Usher (13) 40. 9-hole: C Kevin (32) 16. W Hodge (45) 18.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: T Stafford (19) 41. Women: K Hill (38) 39.

PYMBLE: PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM: (par 72): 65: D McKenzie. 67: J Onions A Stolz G Wall. 68: D Fearns A Henwood J Norris C Taylor. 69: B Burns S Mongol. 70: S Aisbett S Laycock M Long D Van Raalte. 71: P Fowler G Kenny N Lane D Sipson J Wade. 72: D Diaz T Price K Tarling S Tooman C Warren. 73: S Ford. 74: R Gilkey M Lott D Wilson A Summers E Walters. 75: R Backwell S Conran M Harwood B Jackson G Joyner M Pettigrew N Robb B Wearne M Zilko. 76: S Jagot R Mitchell P Parker M Peterson D Purchase. 77: I Baker-Finch A Cooper P O’Malley. 78: C Hollingsworth L Tinkler. 79: P Woodward M Ferguson. 80: G Hohnen A Le Vesconte.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: A res: Medal: J Sullivan (12) 71. B res: Medal: R Redpath (36) 74.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: S Murphy (8) 70 cb. W Duckett (19) 70. B: K Nelson (27) 69. C Arelano (34) 72. Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Frith (9) 38. D Puxty (15) 37 cb. B: K Lee (20) 43. S Innes (19) 36. C: A Horsell (23) 40. B Griffin (32) 35 cb. Women: Stroke: S Ireland (24) 69. M Miller (26) 73 cb. Stableford Green: V McGrath (31) 36. C Crombie (31) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M O’Toole (15) 35 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Formosa (19) 75. Div 2: C McDiven (28) 74. Div 3: S Brown (40) 68. Scr: A Rathbone 72. 36-hole: A Rathbone 142. Hcp: P Formosa (20) 145. C’ship qlfrs: A Rathbone L Thomsen H McNeill S Perkins J Carrigan. A res: L Townsend F Nethery N Pines L Back J Sanna J Wise S Yassmin B Keating. Bronze: N McIntosh J Emery C Fryer E Kinoshita R Cottle S Tuckwell F Guth K Thorn. Bronze 2: C Stanton B Skibsted T Steinberg W Brender T Whalley S Tompkins S Ellis A Levine.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: F Schocher (14) 42. B: M Smith (32) 41. Veteran: R Wood (30) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (19) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: M Ayton (4) 40. Women: L Callaghan (43) 39.