February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 6 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Killara Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Sunday, 6 November 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Davies (25) A Cassin (10) 53. Mxd: C Greenland (39) P Greenland (25) 47. Men: A: D Lambert (12) 40. B: Y Kwon (15) 38. C: D Davies (25) 42. Women: A Kim (31) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J James (43) 39. H James (11) .

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: C Morrison (13) 38. B: T Doherty (33) 40 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: A Sultana J Zoumpoulis A Helder R Semsarian 50.375. Div 1 Scr: A Mapstone C Toms A Oates P Alexander 62 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Dube (33) T Mazando (28) 82. A: K Halloran (7) 38. B: A Mercuri (14) 40. C: L Clarke (17) 42. Scr: A Brown 32.

BONDI: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: M Pashley (12) C Hurrell (10) 6 up cb. L Deane (12) 5 up.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: N Purcell (19) 38 cb. Medley: A: H Salmon (1) 40 cb. B: S Stove (14) 39 cb. C: J Bell (20) 43. Scr: J Comerford 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Field (14) J Marr (10) 80. A: J Feild (10) 40. A Scr: J Mortimore 32. B: A Cavasinni (14) 43. B Scr: J Campbell 23. C: T Raksadan (26) 26. C Scr: B Cherry 16.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Rodrigues (14) J Snelgrove (9) 51. 2B Scr: C Trad (8) T Curic (8) 36. A: J Snelgrove (9) 40. B: K Lee (16) 37. J Lee (38) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke 54-hole C’ship: Black: A Scr: W Linden 224. B Scr: J Duncombe 255. C Scr: T Murphy 277. A: W Linden (4) 212. B: K Lockwood (16) 210. C: T Murphy (20) 217. Veteran: G Matheson 235.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Ilias (15) A Ilias (24) 50. A: P Stephens (12) 42. B: M Youssef (14) 43. C Scr: G Boulous (22) 43. Mxd: 2B: S KIm (20) A Kim (26) 50. Women: 2B: H Lee (11) A Yang (38) 51. Div 1: N Yeob (7) 37 cb. Div 2: J Threlfo (25) 42. Div 3: A Yang (38) 43.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: S Haswell (28) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: F Kong T Renard 66. M Bystram (12) 35 cb. R Jones (22) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 4B: Green: C Axford (23) J Richardson (17) 9 up. Men: Par: J Watson (9) S Lockey (20) 10 up. Medley: Stableford: T Heaslip (15) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Jeong D Kim 49. Men: White: Div 1: D Kim (11) 41. Div 2: J Eom (16) 41. Div 3: H Choi (24) 42. Women: D Morgan (16) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hotchkiss (7) J Claxton (18) 50. Div 1: M Hotchkiss (7) 39. Div 1 Scr: A Isherwood 37. Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Williams (10) 67. A Scr: B Hodges 73. B: S Worsfold (16) 69. B Scr: D Delaney 85 cb. C: S Cromie (22) 67. C Scr: K Thorley 93 cb. D: G Nabarro (29) 69. B Barrakett 97. C’ship: A Scr: C Williams 297. Res: B Van Dongen 323. B Scr: T Tourna 351. C Scr: S Beaton 360. D Scr: R Burgess 396. Cup: S Beaton (19) 285. Snr D Williams (10) 210 cb. Jnr: C’ship: B Hodges 305.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R O’Rouke (6) 37. B: S Masterson (16) 44. C: A Tan (27) 38. Scr: G McGlynn (1) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Hodgkinson (26) H Scamps (18) 51. White: R Austin (31) 40. Women: K Brunner (24) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: H Burrett (22) D Best (22) 46 cb. A: W Bright (7) 38. B: S Hurley (14) 37 cb. C: D Best (22) 37 cb. D: B Vawdrey (25) 37. Div 1: H Burrett (22) 38 cb. Div 2: C Sweeney (33) 32 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Sutton (18) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Fatu (Langoala 6) 33. B: P Green (15) 40. C: R Kent (34) 42. Women: R Gounder (Richmond 22) 38.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C O’Connor (13) P Maguire (20) 47. Men: P Maguire (20) 41. Women: M Mullins (29) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Loschi (9) D Wilson (30) 47. Men: M Cheetham (12) 43. Women: V Foster (20) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Cameron (20) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Paterson (15) 41.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Jennings V McCarthy 48. Men: C Elton (6) 40. Women: A Smith (26) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Butler (5) D McCarthy (10) 77. Men: T Smith (15) 39 cb. Scr: M Butler 33. Women: Stableford: T Swaffer (30) 40.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: C Brown (28) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ahn N Yoon 49. A: M Lee (12) 38. B: F Logam (17) 39. C: S Lee (25) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Parsons (33) J Jansson (15) 48. M Pook (3) 39. L Parsons (33) 41.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Goldhagen (4) A Waters (6) 42. M Whitmore (4) L Peters (7) 41. B: C Sloane (16) B Hyde (9) 47. B Faint (14) B Wangmann (23) 46. A: C St-Vincent (6) 37. B Faint (14) 37. Scr: T Fortescue (-2) 33. B: C Sloane (16) 39. B Wangmann (23) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Peros (18) G Markellos (28) 48 cb. K Yap (23) 41.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: M Clark (23) 45. B: S Froggat (31) 35 cb. Men: A: G Engele (6) 38 cb. B: S McKinlay (19) 43. C: T Carter (29) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Loosley (19) J Morgan (25) 48. Men: A Kinghorn (SGA 12) 37. Women: J Gaynor (28) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Felming (17) S Porthouse (11) 46. Div 1: S Hamilton (11) 41. Div 2: A Fleming (17) 39. Men: Scr: J Armstrong (+8) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: J Rogers (5) J Smith (14) 154. Div 1: S Fitzpatrick (0) B Broadbent (27) 133.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Martz (29) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R McClelland (3) K Hunt (16) 49. Mxd: R Pearse (13) Y Kim (20) 45. 2B Scr: R McClelland (3) K Hunt (16) 38. Men: White: J Noonan (19) 39 cb. Women: K Zheng (35) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pearson (20) 48 cb. M Hollins (22) . Men: A Monge (34) 41 cb. Women: A Pile (31) 40. Jnr: Stroke: Matchplay: L Wu 1. Mxd: 4B KO f: L Donohoe J Lyons 2.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A Scr: J Lin 291. A: C Chang 321. B: S Haire 347. C: B Mullins 376. Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Woodley 314. Div 2: K Attenborough 393. Div 3: S Flores 422. Div 4: S Dale 462. Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hyndman (26) R Clarke (19) 50. Mxd: A: D Hudson (14) 34. B: M Boyle (17) 41 cb. C: N Spalding (28) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nouchi (20) J Bird (20) 48. Men: A Scr: M Erichsen (6) 35. A: M Erichsen (6) 41. B: F Lev (15) 40. C: J Bird (20) 42. Women: P Beckton (11) 42. Medley: Black: J Goodman (28) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Sally (19) L Macinnes 50. Mxd: C Wang (32) J Huang (21) 42. Men: D Sally (19) 48. Women: Yellow: C Wang (32) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Macourt (11) P Macourt (21) 74. Men: A Macourt (21) 42. Women: I Illingworth (32) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Rankmore (16) J Rankmore (11) 47. J Richards (22) 40. Women: L Phelps (16) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Livanas (20) G Kalaf (18) 50. R Livanas (20) 45.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Aropio (17) A Brundu (20) 48. Men: B Mackey (12) 40. Women: C Wacher (29) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Sanderson (17) N McConnell (18) 49 cb. Men: White: A: J Harry (8) 43. B: M Zekulich (15) 42. C: D Llewellyn (20) 38 cb. Green: L Chan (18) 40. Women: M Hutchinson (25) 37. Scr: S Wilson (4) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: L Hong (16) H Song (31) 56. A: M Youm (10) 41. B: S Kaye (15) 40. C: F Collins (20) 39. D: H Song (31) 51. Women: S Lee (31) 43. Stroke: R Allen 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Jones (6) 66. B: P Parsons (18) 70. C: A McIness (23) 65. Scr: A Scr: K Jones (+3) 69. B Scr: D Dempsey (14) 85. C Scr: M Maguire (19) 86.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Mcleod (19) G Bax (20) 78. A: H Wang (0) 42. B: J Lee (18) 43. C: P Martell (23) 44. Red: K Moses (15) 38. Gold: K Magnay (22) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Mxd: 2B: T Moon (13) A Pham (35) 12 up. R Kim (3) 3 up. Scr: G Rolls (10) 1 up. Women: G Kim (19) sq.

TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B: A Johnson (15) 45. C: J Li (23) 39. A: C Lum (11) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: E Stewart (31) A Chadwick (19) 51. A: M Boston (12) 39. A Scr: P Baigent 33. B: F Hopkins (15) 39. C: P Haselhurst (23) 43. Women: C Balafoutis (33) 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Wang (18) L Fung (23) 48. A Scr: J Mahony J Kofod 35. L Griffin (26) 42. 4B: A: S Rossi (26) J Ford (26) 48. A Scr: C Hartas N Breakspere 35. T Happell (12) 40. Women: Irish Team: H Bathgate K Lasky E Chan B Everett 93.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: L Herold (16) 39. B: S Hopkins (28) 40. 9-hole: A: J Tondi (12) 20. B: G Keyes (16) 20. C: M Gregg (28) 22.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: L Purtill (9) 63. Div 2: C Forster (17) 70. Div 3: G Hicks (32) 71. Women: H Crilly (14) 69. Medley: Stroke Gold: K Morey (22) 70. Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: L Purtill (9) 63.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Brown (27) D Wallace (7) 85. Div 1: B McCann (11) 46. Div 2: R Brown (27) 42. Medley: 4B: B McCann (11) N McCann (31) 89. Women: B Bjorkbom (41) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Quirk (8) 41. B: B Kruger (18) 40. C: M Dwyer (20) 39. Women: Green: R Kang (37) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Suh (20) Y Park (36) 48. Men: A: J Lam (9) 39. B: Y Park (36) 44. Women: J Reddrop (25) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Visser (5) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Lee (28) W Raynel (10) 82. M Lee (28) 42 cb. 9-hole: O Schwarz (36) 22 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Ruebner (21) M Grunwald (15) 46. Div 1: T Crowe (12) 38. Div 2: H Mauthner (19) 37 cb. Div 3: E Attard (24) 33 cb. Women: D McDonald (35) 40. Medley: 9-hole: F Boyer (42) 16. M Shearer (33) 15 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lewis (36) S Parker (27) 49. Men: M Hurly (4) 38. Women: K Struwig (29) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Grahaeme J Barwick 50. A: R Dowdell (11) 43. K Allen (17) 40. B Mongan (16) 44. Mxd: Stableford 2B: J Gigg D Gigg 51. Women: A: J Gigg (36) 45.