February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 3 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Carnarvon Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 3 November 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Shephard (18) J Malcolm (26) 46 cb. A: N Wood (8) 36. B: B Wye (13) 36 cb. C: B Marr (31) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Falster (24) S Lewis (18) 49. A: B Lee (11) 37 cb. B: S Riley (16) 40. C: S Falster (24) 42. Scr: A Hassan Jnr (+1) 33.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Timmins (19) G Kinch (17) 48. D Bentley (20) 38 cb. Scr: I Elliot 35. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ammit (30) 44. Div 2: W Hicks (41) 41.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Napier (6) 40. B: P Doherty (12) 39. C: R Ross (27) 39.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: R Leo (12) 42. B: D Riley (20) 40. C: B Howard (27) 38. D: A Anderson (34) 45.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Hayes (10) 74. F Vercoe (23) 76. Div 2: A Blacka (32) 78. B Stolk (32) 78. C Skidmore (32) 77.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Rhind (26) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: M Menouhos (23) A Baird (16) 48. A: H Brind (2) 39. A Scr: M Curran 31. B: A Baird (16) 41. B Scr: G Shinner 23. C: P Leighton (28) 40. C Scr: P Collins 16.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: V Mourinho (23) D Morris (17) 73 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Maddison J Lewis 54. A: S Hungerford (9) 35 cb. A Scr: L Mc Laren 31. B: A Mc Grath (18) 39. B Scr: K Krapez 25. C: V Mourinho (23) 42. C Scr: A Tomasella 16. Challenge: V Mourinho (23) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Peaker (44) 37. P Maloney (13) 36. Veteran: Stroke C’ship qlfrs: White: T Nash (21) 73. C Kirby (24) 74. Red: C McDonald (30) 68. J Wotton (31) 78. Stroke C’ship: White: T Nash (21) 143. J Webber (13) 144. Red: C McDonald (30) 152. J Wotton (31) 159.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Lee (45) . K Roh (21) 49. Men: White: Div 1: D Gainsford (15) 40. Div 2: P Shehadie (20) 40. Women: K Roh (21) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Jung (21) 41. Div 2: J Thrower (30) 41. Div 3: C Johansen (40) 36. Stroke: Div 1: P Scutts (18) 76. Div 1 Scr: C Shin 85. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: C Shin 337. L Cash 357. Div 1: C Shin (8) 305. Div 2 Scr: D Newton 300. S Maeng 309. Div 2: D Newton (29) 213. Div 3 Scr: S Fasher 337. J Song 340. Div 3: S Fasher (38) 223. Veterans: Scr: K Romer 177. L Wilkie 184 cb. Nett: D Newton (29) 137. Super Veterans: Scr: R Stuckey 200. P MacDonald 202. Nett: S Fasher (38) 145.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: Foursome: F Lee R Finnigan 33.5. Men: Stableford White: P Thomas (11) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Milovitch (18) 39. B: J Hodges (28) 38. Women: A: S Vogel (+2) 35.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: A Brimmer (16) -2. B: S Hickey (28) -1. C: J Layton (37) 1 cb. Scr: A Brimmer (16) 86.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Bunker (19) J Sanderson (14) 76. A: C Moffat (13) 38. B: J Sanderson (14) 41. C: G Long (21) 38. Scr: S Brown (3) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: S Lockhart (34) 43.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Par: Tuncurry: A: P Brennan (11) +7 up. R Wagland (15) +3 up. B: W Knutsen (26) +5 up cb. I Ison (19) +5 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Farley (15) I Paton (20) 73. 2B Agg Scr: M Harry C Dale (Stonecutters Ridge) 42. A: C Dale (Stonecutters Ridge 12) 33. B: K Siow (15) 40 cb. C: R Collis (22) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Girlie (14) 71. A Gollan (26) 72. V Hughes (23) 73. B: J Chuck (32) 74. P Johnson (41) 78 cb. D McDonagh (33) 78.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Evenhuis (34) T Blakemore (0) 48. Men: A: D Olver (12) 35 cb. B: K Eberbach (19) 36 cb. C: D Yeomans (33) 39 cb. Women: M Bright (25) 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: S Hall (45) 46 cb. Hole in one: L Matterson at 5th.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Leewai (15) 41. Div 2: R Northrop (23) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Cup: S Johnson (35) 64.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: D Holland (22) B Mason (17) 92. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 35. A: J Kennedy (11) 37. B: B Mason (17) 40. C: D Holland (22) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Ngothanh (20) R Chan (27) 47. 2B Scr: S Mcgee (1) R Law (8) 39. Medley: A: S Puskaric (7) 39. B: S Jin (16) 36 cb. C: D Cole (22) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: S Kruse J Brown D Heffernan S Backes 63. A Scr: C Bell K Smith A Gattas J Jansson 73. Stableford: 9-hole: A Henderson (42) 19.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: S Cordiner (37) 43. Women: 9-hole: Gold: D Dennis (41) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Herring (17) 39. Div 2: C Forrester (27) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Langtry (26) G Austin (20) 48. Scr: B Smith 35. Div 1: I Jameson (11) 42. Div 2: P Mapledoram (17) 40. Div 3: I Nabavi (23) 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Laughton (14) 40. B: C Ewing (26) 37 cb. C: D Tuckerman (35) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Hart (16) 41. Women: Stableford: L Li (28) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Bae (18) 40. Div 2: Y Kim (25) 33. Div 3: K Park (31) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: J Thompson (10) 44. Div 2: S Kerr (18) 39. Div 3: P Roberts (24) 40.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Thompson 69. Div 2: K Smith 74.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Fisher (29) 39. Div 2: D Pysik (36) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Morley P Sullivan 46. 2B Scr: D Illingworth P Skurrie 38. A: C Hiew (13) 37. B: A Manticas (15) 39. C: P Hudson (23) 36. Stableford Black: D Coleman (11) 37 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: S Beazley (26) 66. Div 2: S Balzer (37) 67. Div 3: J Lead (47) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Beazley 92. Div 2 Scr: S Balzer 104. Div 3 Scr: B Tucker 117.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (22) 43. B: S Wolrige (30) 35. C: P Heagney (36) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 54-hole C’ship: R Scott (20) 73.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Div 1: W Dayment (11) 57. Div 2: D Cleveland (23) 57.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: East: A: G Galvin (8) 68 cb. B: R North (13) 68 cb. C: B Devlin (25) 67.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B Agg: M Halstead (24) C Freeman (23) 4 up. White: A: B Davis (13) 1 up. B: B Entwistle (16) 2 up. C: M Quinnell (25) 5 up. Green: D Rostron (18) 9 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: S Yang (33) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Proust D Taylor 48. A: K Bolton (10) 41. B: A Campbell (16) 39. C: I Liddell (23) 43. D: P Mutch (30) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Fearon (14) G Yarrow (18) 77. 2B Agg Scr: S Gibson (4) L Furlong (0) 41. A: G Bennetts (9) 40. B: G Yarrow (18) 41. C: S Zappia (27) 39. Scr: L Furlong 37. Women: Stableford: P Pitsawong (14) 32. Men: Stableford Visitor: White: W Braden (19) 36. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: O Wagner (38) P McCarville (30) 76. D Parr (26) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: G Do (9) . D Munro (25) 75. Div 2: T Leong (23) . D Coulpasis (30) 70 cb. Div 1 Scr: K Webber A Kneeves 57. A: G Do (9) 38 cb. B: T Malzard (15) 40 cb. C: R Burke (23) 40 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: L Rasiah (17) 1 up. Div 2: N Papps (51) 1 up. Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: D Song bt J Shin 1up. Div 2: G Kim bt C To 5-3.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Gould (29) 34 cb. M Richards (29) 34. Div 2: C Crombie (37) 34. H Roslaniec (37) 32.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Curtis (33) 34 cb.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Parker (12) 41. B: J Hopa (19) 41. C: D Siu (25) 40. Women: E Mattock (34) 35 cb. Scr: G Hines 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Joukador (17) J Riordan (29) 47. 2B Scr: D Calrow J Calrow 38. A: D Calrow (3) 39 cb. B: G Joukador (17) 39 cb. C: S Fava (20) 38. Veteran: B Hazell (13) 39 cb. Super Veteran: J Riordan (29) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Henderson (25) 41. 9-hole: C Sugden (27) 24.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: G Peston (45) 37.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal: Black: L Cuka (18) 73. Div 1: K Cole (12) 74. C Burgess (14) 76. K Stevenson (11) 77. Div 2: B Grant (23) 74. L Berghofer (22) 75. I Cockburn (19) 80 cb. Div 3: B Biesheuvel (27) 75. C Dall’orto (25) 76 cb. C Fripp (24) 76 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: M Murphy (36) 39. Women: A: L Mullard (2) 36. B: J Richards (23) 40. C: J Van Agten (36) 41.