February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 1 November 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Blayney Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Tuesday, 1 November 2022.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: S Gaal (12) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Alexander (13) 38. Div 2: E Soliola (14) 38. Div 3: R Russell (25) 40. Div 4: A Webster (47) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (30) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Kean (18) 40 cb. A: J Meers (10) 36. B: M Leplaw (12) 39. C: C Christian (26) 40.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Bull (16) E Diaz (29) G Loizides (29) C Mandroules (29) 48.125. Scr: K Francis (3) S Terkalas (10) G Heffernan (1) D Buckley (11) 56. Women: Ambrose: S McKay (13) V Costello (25) N Walsh (23) L Moles (20) 53.75.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Team: D Moore J Myers T Duus J Blackman 87.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Cranney D Cicutto D Moore P Haim 52.125.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (7) J Sukkar (19) 47. A: P Richardson (12) 36. B: J Sukkar (Hurstville 19) 41. C: P Ryan (22) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Studders (13) M Evers (9) 80. A: D Studders (13) 40 cb. B: K Frye (22) 37.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Toomey (15) D Connellan (19) K Bird (21) L Bates (22) 89. A: J Blackadder (10) 41. B: D Courtelis (16) 40. C: A Bolzan (32) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Hadley (37) 23 cb.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: I Carroll (16) B Perry (18) H Greentree (31) C Axford (21) 87.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Faulkner (24) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Muscat (25) S Clohessy (21) 47. 2B Scr: L Peters (Lynwood) N Miller (Muirfield) 32. A: C Fotheringham (11) 37. B: L Costaganna (15) 38 cb. C: L Muscat (25) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A Guthrie (33) 40 cb. K Williams (36) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Rolfe (18) 37. Men: White: Div 1: E Corvino (7) 37. Div 2: J Smith (19) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Rowell R Hewitt 69.625. C Ashton M Hyon 70.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: E Kirkland (5) 35. B: N McBride (20) 43. C: I Broad (22) 28. Women: S Rapmund (17) 32.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Eberhardt (16) 35 cb. Women: J Brown (15) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford Ambrose: White: S Knipler (11) P Knipler (2) 61.75. Scr: C Mavin G Mavin 67.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: M Collins (26) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Billett J Robinson P Busato B Jackson (9.38) 49.62. J Evans S Baddeley J Hennessey S Sorg (7.25) 49.75.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Mcnamara (23) 41.

MOSS VALE: PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM: (par 71): 67: P Senior. 68: A Henwood. 70: P Fowler M Harwood. 71: M Ferguson P Jones S Mongol J Onions. 73: E Walters S Ford T Price D Purchase C Taylor L Tinkler. 74: A Rogers R Gilkey M Zilko. 75: G Stinson B Burns N Lane. 76: G Fyander B Mawhinney T Collier T Elliott P Hodge K Tarling B Wearne. 77: A Villinger S Aisbett. 78: D Diaz N Robb A Cooper G Wall. 79: M McFadden R Mitchell D Hill R McConnell R Coombes T Mezera P Dalgleish D Fearns D Sipson. 80: J Trevaskis W Greene B Milligan. 81: S Woodhead C Hunt D Wilson. 83: R McIvor. 84: W Rogers G Haynes. 85: S Treisman D Brosnan L Bates. 86: D Bennett M Holden. 87: A Dakers C Keus. 92: N Henderson. RTD: G Hohnen.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Breen (27) M Smith (31) J Greene (31) A Chase (43) 89. Hole in one: D Pysik at 3rd.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Matthews G Skulander S Penny G Morel 48.625. D Johnston M Delatovic I Hannam A Boyce 56.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: I Hart (22) 37. Women: J Brown (24) 35.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Heron (4) A Fernandes (10) 44. A: M Todd (3) 38. B: J Ballenden (16) 34. C: S Chensee (23) 36. Scr: J Todd 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Irish Team: E Lee (21) S Moon (30) M Son (26) S Kim (45) 91.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hammond C Hammond 49. A: N Coombes (9) 36. B: C Wilson (17) 40. C: G Knutson (19) 38 cb. D: D O’Brien (33) 41.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Jones (10) 36. Div 2: V Kemp (18) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: R Hall (7) T Ostler (0) D Brophy (20) W Cochran (4) 55.125. B: A Wheeler (21) K Spoelder (24) M McDonald (13) N Young (4) 55.25.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Lim J Kim E Kim S Choi 134.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole Ambrose: C Crombie M Wilson T Bradley J Patfield 22.75. M Farrow V McGath P Wilson J Witherspoon 25.375.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A Seymour (19) 36.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Hunter (14) S Hall (21) 41. A: C Montgomery (13) 36. B: S Cradick (17) 38. Scr: P Bonomy (4) 27. Veteran: A White (1) 36. Men: Hole in one: White: M Tey at 8th.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: H Duncan (5) 39. B: R Dewar (14) 38. C: R Milmlow (23) 39. Scr: D Lillyman 30. Women: D McGregor (30) 33 cb. Hole in one: Black: R De Witt at 5th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Hatter (11) V Gallen (22) 45. White: P Dengate (17) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (11) 37. Div 2: E Johnson (33) 35 cb. Div 3: M Marsh (38) 39. 9-hole: B Stevenson (31) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Thompson (20) P Huthwaite (24) S Bourne (28) M Mountain (39) 122. Mxd: V Tasker (18) A O’Connor (7) C Arnold (10) T Arnold (21) 117.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford 2B: Black: M Hasler M Temby 45. N Themsen A Steeden . S Kohler B Snelgrove. Div 1: C Brigstock 41.