February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 31 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Berrigan Golf & Bowling Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 31 October 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Hlevnjak (45) D O’Brien (30) 49. A: P Bradley (9) 38. R Conrad (12) 36 cb. B: G McCabe (14) 36. R De Boer (17) 35 cb. C: S Wheatley (19) 38 cb. M Sheen (21) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Ryan (23) M Pocklington (19) 45. Medley: A: G Bensley (8) 38 cb. B: R Bennett (15) 36. C: R Ryan (23) 39 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Locke K Walkerden 51. B: D Heuston J Banks 46 cb. A: J Banks (23) 41 cb. B: G Girvan (15) 41. A Scr: M Paterson. Women: 12-hole: A: G Angus (30) 26. B: C Gray (40) 23.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: M Williams (7) 34.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T Honeysett (33) 18.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: T Mosman (26) 43. Scr: S Lin (3) 33 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Bienefelt (16) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Mihaylovic (21) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Comans (14) V Chursritrakul (19) 47. Div 1: B Salmon (16) 42. Div 2: V Chursritrakul (19) 44. Scr: B Clements (Penrith) 38.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: R Dacol (11) 38 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Freer (28) S Manson (23) 48. 2B Scr: M Brennan D Wrigley 33. A: P Kitley (7) 38. B: K Mitchell (15) 39. C: G Aiken (26) 42. Women: C Mathias (24) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: E Ipschitz (22) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: P Watson (12) 37. B: P Hope (15) 38. C: A Morisset (23) 40. Women: D Muncke (36) 37.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: L Peters (7) 35. D Keun (5) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Hillard (9) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Keating (30) 41. Women: 9-hole: J Wall (45) 19.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Milch (21) 42.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: G Kubizniak (15) 32. Snr 2B: M Londregan (10) G Taylor (13) 44. L Retford (21) 39. Trophy: T Winter (11) T Edmondson (30) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Park (21) J Kim (22) 48. T Brown (23) 41.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stroke: A: R Daniels 26.5. B: C Gilbert 26.5.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Dolan (14) 67. A Scr: P Richardson (7) 78. B: R Stewart (20) 65. B Scr: L Frawley (23) 90. C: P Tse (32) 67. C Scr: R Overall (25) 93.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S Ryan (14) 36.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford 2B: Yellow: J Petherbridge J Davey 46.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Singh (20) P Gooding (29) P Punia (22) 86. C Kirkby (17) 40 cb. Women: R Scott (23) 41. 9-hole: A Elsley (36) 17. H Gray (45) 17.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: E Banguis (1) 39. Women: K Hill (39) 38.

RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: K Golding (5) 71. B: K Watson (25) 67. C: L Elks (44) 68. Veteran Women: L Luttringer (24) 68.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Fentoullis P Doerner 79. A: D Pryor (11) 41. B: J Jabour (17) 42. C: W Fentoullis (24) 41. Snr Green: M Porrier (23) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wright (4) 37. B: J Cooney (41) 45.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mondello (10) S Bomba (9) 49. A: R Mondello (10) 46. B: E Kim (13) 41. C: P Voon (29) 40.

TALLWOODS: Stroke Foursome: White: C Beauchamp D Gordon 65.5. Veteran: B White B Griffin 67.5.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: N Gamble (16) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Formosa (20) 71. Div 2: N McIntosh (24) 74. Div 3: B Skibsted (29) 72. Scr: A Rathbone 70.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Burnes (14) 41. B: C Galwey (28) 42 cb. Veteran: P Rixon (27) 42.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: D Donnellan (21) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Coulson (23) T Attard (26) 48. A: G Lee (11) 41. B: U Wiesner (18) 39. C: B Langford 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Kuzmanovic (15) 37 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: G Oakley (21) 42.