February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 30 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Beverley Park Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Sunday, 30 October 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: S Mackie (30) 38. M Cleary (37) 33. Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: P Bale (6) 69. P Niess (10) 70 cb. B: G Neal (16) 68. B Wye (14) 69 cb. C: G Payne (21) 69. R Smith (33) 72. A Scr: D Anderson (2) 73. B Scr: J Dunn (14) 83 cb. C Scr: S Manray (20) 91. Women: A Dickey (16) 74.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: J Flavell (30) A Clarson (23) 50. Mxd: J Gallmann (18) M Gallmann (14) 44. Men: A: B Silwal (7) 38. B: D Stevens (17) 39. C: B Lenz (24) 40. Women: J Gallman (18) 38.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: S Needs (14) 39. B: K James (18) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Colquhoun (18) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Painter (15) T Dewhurst (17) 47. A: E Koukos (6) 39 cb. B: R Merrick (18) 39 cb. C: B Lavelle (24) 38. Div 1: M Painter (15) 40. Scr: J Doran (5) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: 2B: P Chiandotto (15) P Frilingos (18) 54 cb. Mxd: 2B Stroke: L Moles J Dodds 67. Medley: A: A Brown (7) 62. B: G Bombell (13) 61 cb. C: S Papadopoulos (17) 63. Scr: K Halloran 66.

BONDI: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: L Furlong (5) 58. B: J Driver (12) 59. C: M Granger (21) 59. A Scr: D McNamara (4) 250. B Scr: A O’Farrell (9) 286. C Scr: R Aoukar (15) 293.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: R Donachie (8) 41. B: P Kearney (13) 46. C: M Lorenceau (30) 41. Scr: R Donachie (8) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: P Everingham (31) M Zagdanski (20) 39. M Zagdanski (20) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: A Pham (15) C Trad (8) 68. Div 2: K Lee (16) R Arnold (19) 69. 2B Scr: K Cummings (4) J Cummings (4) 57. J King (15) K King (22) 66. A: N Guo (8) 38. B: B Phanthavoug (16) 39. C: R Herbert (23) 35. Women: Y Kim (26) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Y Lee (19) M Chung (10) 48. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 39. A: J Choi (8) 44. B: A Barakat (18) 39 cb. C: M Abood (28) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Yeob (8) 71. Div 2: S Kim (23) 70 cb. Div 3: K Jang (29) 71.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Par: A: G Banting (11) 38 up. B: M Kim (17) 40 up. C: J Power (19) 38 up. Women: K Song (30) 38 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: S Carr T Mynard 48. Women: V Irving N Boulton 45.

CROMER: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: T Kardash J McCormick 3 up. T Worner (28) 3 up cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: J Hagenaar (14) 2 up. Scr: D Weigand sq. Mxd: Stableford: Team: J Balsara (24) H Greentree (34) R Greentree (18) C Balsara (18) 86. Veteran: 4B: R Beech (27) R Feehan (17) 41 cb. Jnr: S Forrest (28) 33.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ford (27) J Ford (29) 48 cb. Div 1: M Hotchkiss (8) 40. Div 1 Scr: E Banguis 33. Mxd: 2B: D Barber (19) S Beaton (18) 45. Women: T Horan (18) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Davidson (5) 36. B: S O’Brien (18) 39. C: A Azzi (26) 37. Scr: C Hicks (0) 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Duthie (28) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Matthews (Lynwood 11) 34 cb. B: S Sammons (16) 41. C: M Quirk (29) 44. Women: C Lee (20) 36 cb. Medley: Hole in one: J Micallef at 11th.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ballantine (12) C O’Connor (22) 47. Men: C O’Connor (22) 42. Women: M Mullins (29) 34.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: K Williams (35) 37. Men: White: R O’Hara (24) 41 cb. Scr: P Jefferson (5) 31.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Jennings (15) 38. B: M Aalbers (21) 36. Scr: D Armstrong (2) 30. Women: Yellow: G Hoskin (8) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Bradley (12) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Y Rochford (12) 36. Men: T Bush (9) 33.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Marshall (18) B Whitford (15) 46. Men: A Ross (15) 38. Scr: G Harnwell 33. Women: Stroke: M Hronis (7) 69. C’ship: M Hronis 187. Cup: A Donaghey (24) 221.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Young (12) P Mottershead (23) 79. A: T Winders (10) 39 cb. B: B Young (12) 36. C: V Narayan (28) 39.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: A Hewitt (24) 33.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: L Cupples L Cupples 167. B Tormay (33.5) L Tormay 139 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Ho (11) 36. B: V Vhu (16) 41. C: S Tat (24) 41. Women: Stroke: A: H Choi (9) 78. B: E Ipschitz (22) 77. C: E Park (29) 77. A Scr: Z An (5) 85. B Scr: G Hwang (19) 100. C Scr: S Kim (31) 111.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Norman R Mander 53. L Harper S Jones 43. Men: S Jones (26) 38. N Hutchinson (4) 37. Women: V Murphy (19) 36. P Bardsley (26) 35. Men: Stroke Matchplay: Black: A: C Wu bt C Gillespie 10-8. Stroke: A: J Carroll bt P Bowler 7-6. Medal: B: L Cleary bt G Brown 3-2. Stroke Matchplay: Black: C: M Weir bt J Davison 8-7. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Garrett bt J Bowen 4-3. Div 2: W Thomas bt H Garrett 2up.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Smith (9) C St.Vincent (7) 50. M Mothersole (20) S Mothersole (11) 50. Medley: A Carleton (12) 43. G Roughly (17) 41. D Scuglia (+3) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Glenday (7) 40.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: M Asari (22) 38. B: W Hedges (37) 38 cb. Men: White: A: G Engele (6) 39. B: P Anderson (16) 41. C: M Richardson (24) 42. Mxd: 9-hole: D Hall (9) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Sebbens (21) 39. Scr: D Wilson (20) 20. Men: J Lemon (15) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Lewis (23) M Paterson (23) 49. Div 1: M Bolton (3) 38. Div 2: O Lewis (23) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Baker (18) A Bombara (14) 47.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Pierce (20) M Londregan (10) 45. 2B Scr: B Thurlow S Albinski 38. Mxd: 2B: G Pearce (24) W Harrington (6) 46. Men: C Shieh (21) 39. Women: V Stals (14) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Shea (39) L Waldron (24) 50. Men: E Spurr (17) 40. Women: S Ryu (23) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Spitty (42) 42. Men: H Thompson (19) 47.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Hazer (14) 40. G Eaton (12) 39. B: A Grace (22) 47. P Bowles (21) 39. C: R Baunach (26) 38. J Jokantas (24) 36 cb. Women: A: J Hazer (23) 37. K West (20) 36. B: N Bethwaite (25) 43. M Stalgis (32) 36 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: C’ship: T De Wit bt D Terry. Women: J MacDonald bt J Blenkey.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Chang (7) M Lee (25) 50. A: C Chang (7) 38. B: F Jaafar (15) 39. C: K Goodman (27) 41. Mxd: 2B: U Flanagan (35) M Ward (16) 48. Women: 2B: C Ward (17) U Flanagan (35) 47. Div 1: A Cafe (15) 36. Div 2: B Nolan (26) 41. Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: J Ro (22) 68. Div 2: C Breen (28) 66. Div 3: S Flores (30) 72. Div 4: M Mitchell (38) 73.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Ambrogio (3) M Erichsen (7) 86. Men: A: M Erichsen (7) 39. B: A Manticas (15) 39. C: C Clift (25) 38. Scr: R Ambrogio (3) 35. Women: L Brennock (17) 38. Medley: Black: R Walsh (16) 33.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Bennett (17) J Bennett (19) 49. Red: J Hall (24) 37. N Bennett (17) 41. Scr: D Walsh (9) 30.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Wahbe (19) D Wahbe (26) 43. Mxd: P Terry (34) C Taylor (22) 46. Men: White: T Wahbe (15) 38. Women: Yellow: A Butt (23) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Morley (16) S McKnight (12) 50 cb. Men: S McKnight (12) 40. Women: C Fox (41) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Oh (26) Y Song (35) 48. K Geyer (4) 39 cb. Women: P Park (28) 35.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Fernie (13) F Feltham (9) 50. A McLintock (26) 43.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: B Wakim (13) 39. B: R Bramham (34) 44. A Scr: P Cox (4) 30.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Taylor (28) K Taylor (28) 49. Men: White: A: I McAleer (6) 43. B: J Huang (18) 39. C: A Taylor (28) 44. Green: L Chan (18) 37. Women: A Shiga (19) 40. Scr: A Bayliss (2) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Kaye (16) C Wong (28) 88. A: G Chia (12) 39. B: S Kaye (16) 38. C: E Pektuzun (21) 38. D: C Wong (28) 42. Women: J Seo (19) 45. Stroke: M Raftery 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lamont G Wall 79. A: G Wall (12) 42. B: T Greedy (17) 42 cb. C: A McInnes (28) 42 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Bell (5) T Parrelli (28) 80. A: J Krzyszczak (2) 42. B: R Walker (14) 41. C: T Parrelli (28) 42. Scr: J Krzyszczak (2) 40. Medley: Red: S Lom (21) 39. Men: Gold: R Peterson (24) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: N Warrall (10) J Harris (26) 49 cb. A: L Szkirpan (7) 39. B: A Seo (16) 39. C: R Clarence (18) 38 cb. Women: J Im (23) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Rudd (19) T Nice (33) 47. V Eom (43) 18. Scr: C Noh (2) 31.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Quinlivan (23) 24. N Patchett (16) 22. Women: Green: J Stephens (19) 17. J Puxty (16) 15 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Giga (12) 41. B: R Rosenberg (14) 38. C: G Yang (32) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: M Giles 146. Jnr: H Glenday 147.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Chan (32) R Chan (23) 46. J Tomlinson (6) 40. Scr: T Coroneo 35. Women: Div 1: P Jacobson (21) 36 cb. Div 2: C Bezjak (37) 39. R Griffiths (30) 41. Medley: Y Aizawa (28) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Castle (11) 43. B: T Johnston (21) 43. 9-hole: A: A Connery (8) 18. B: R McWhinney (17) 23. C: M Van Uffelen (30) 23 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: H Jankov (14) 41 cb. Div 2: B Benbow (17) 39. Div 3: T Garlick (24) 42. Women: D Nelis (32) 44. Medley: Gold: R Eaton (32) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Callow (23) J Ellis (18) 49. Medley: M McKinnon (9) K McKinnon (14) 46. Men: Div 1: J Ellis (18) 42. Div 2: J Daly (20) 43. Women: B Bjorkbom (42) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: S Hong (14) P Hwang (9) 48 cb. Men: A: A Pondekas (8) 42. B: G Pinney (16) 41. C: S Soundappan (28) 38. Women: Green: J Kang (12) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Denis (23) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Grigg (31) 43. 9-hole: C Roberts (17) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Gabor (17) G Knespal (22) 45. Div 1: T Browne (9) 34 cb. Div 2: H Marks (21) 38. Div 3: G Knespal (22) 33. Women: Par: C Thompson (31) 2 up. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (21) 16. Men: B Selley (19) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Sharpe (8) 39. Women: L Willus (13) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: R Dowdell (11) 42. B: J Burnham (35) 38. Women: K Connolly-Jackson (15) 42.