September 22, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results โ€“ 28 October 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Thurgoona Country Club Resort clubhouse

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 28 October 2022.

NSW SENIOR OPEN: J Wade, N Sarkies, E Walters (66) R Green (67), S Conran (68), G Joyner, J Norris, P (69), S Laycock, C Taylo, P Fowler, M Peterson, M Ecob (70). [VIEW LEADERBOARD]

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Noble (14) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jang (14) Y Kim (20) 44 cb. Men: Stableford White: P Song (17) 38. Women: Stableford: A Ko (17) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: H Brock (8) 38. B: T Fairweather (22) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: D Rann (9) 35. B: T McMahon (27) 33 cb. C: M Buckley (34) 35 cb. D: H Falls (45) 39. Scr: D Rann 26. Medley: C King (21) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: S Hynes (7) D Clarke (9) 73. Div 2: M John (19) K Humlin (23) . A Scr: J Miller 32. Div 1: S Hynes (7) 37. Div 2: J Willemsen (19) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Davis (23) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Blanshard (30) . L Cohen (24) 48.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: S Lorentz (16) D Berenger (13) 10 up. A Scr: L Mcbeatty (2) 4 down. A: K Ware (11) 2 up cb. B: D Berenger (13) 4 up. C: A Shaw (23) 1 up. D: C Macalpine (27) 3 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Telfer (8) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: T Van Der Kolk (1) 31. A: G Parker (12) 37. B: C McGowen (26) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Chapman (13) 36. Men: 9-hole: A: M Gibb (22) 20. Women: A: G Hoskin (10) 16.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Dyson (8) 37. Div 2: M Predkowski (21) 38. Women: Gold: D Williams (17) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Glen (18) 39. Women: Green: D Ravenscroft (34) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D George (14) M Recchi (21) R Angeleski (28) B Pieck (18) 89. 4B Scr: W Meredith (0) J Webb (+2) M Johnson-Garcia (4) B Warby (2) 78. A: D Carroll (12) 39 cb. B: B Kanniappen (16) 41. C: R Thomas (24) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: E Kwanten (27) 40. Women: Stableford: M Collins (27) 38. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Dockrill (42) 23.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Brown (5) 40. Women: C Zhang (34) 42 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Y Chung (36) 44.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: S Brown (10) 37. C Mawson (13) 36. P Metham (13) 35. B: P Jackson (23) 39. T Plane (20) 38. B Fulton (23) 37. C: K Le Compte (32) 37. C Tucker (27) 36 cb. R Baunach (27) 36. Women: A: S Anderson (22) 39. B: S Conrades (34) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: N Basic N Rowland T Brown M Dundon 84 L Austin P Shearman J Phillips J Richards 85.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: P Purcell (24) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: K Berry (Bigga 25) 42.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: K Catterall (44) 45.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Pollard (18) G Keating (12) 66. K Johnson (13) 41. A Scr: D Miller 34 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: S Kim (12) 39. A Scr: R Bush 36. Women: E Lee (22) 39. Medley: 2B: Div 1: Y Woo (17) J Chung (18) 41. Div 2: S Lee (31) G Lee (36) 48. Women: E Lee (22) G Choi (23) 44.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Barrett (Forster Tuncurry 15) 39 cb. B: S Roberts (22) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Blekos (16) 44. R McDougall (17) . A: P Lee (4) 39. A Scr: T Green (1) 35. B: R McDougall (17) 39. C: G Lee (41) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Hayden (7) 36 cb. B: I Moore (16) 38. C: P Macdougall (22) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Boyer S Little M Robinson (7.167) 64.833.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: B Gauci (13) 38. B: L Williams (18) 37. A Scr: O Young 36.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: N Cave-Olfers (14) 38. Medley: K Trenorden (8) 40.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Saunders (16) 43 cb. B: A Colwell (Woolooware 19) 43.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sampson (14) 40. Div 2: G Salmon (28) 39 cb. Div 3: K Wilson (43) 37.

Our Partners