February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 27 October 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Leura Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 27 October 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Murdoch (22) M Larkin (9) 78. A: B Willingham (4) 38 cb. B: B Wye (14) 40. C: R Murdoch (22) 41. Hole in one: L MacMillan at 15th.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: F Liu (28) L Hibbert (29) 46. Green: F Liu (28) 40. 9-hole: C Reeve (31) 20.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Bentley (22) M Timmins (21) 45. J Sentas (8) 40. Scr: O Coelho 27. Women: Div 1: K Vickers (23) 33 cb. Div 2: W Donelan (26) 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Napier (7) 41. Div 2: A Peel (13) 39. Div 3: N Fountain (24) 40.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Kelly J Webster (8.5) 52.5.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Lonergan (14) J Simpson 78.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Jones (19) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: P Cranney (16) D Cicutto (22) 10 up. A: G Nohokau (9) 3 up. A Scr: P Taff 5 down. B: P Cranney (16) 3 up. B Scr: T Venardos 10 down. C: L Vella (20) 1 up. C Scr: A Walter 13 down.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Sirimanotham (7) X Huynh (16) 45. Div 2: J Miljak (11) J Krunes (29) 47. 2B Scr: A Marsh T Stephens Jnr 37. A: A Marsh (1) 38 cb. B: R Whitehouse (16) 37 cb. C: D Ivanek (23) 37 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Mc Laren (1) M Sinclair (11) 48. 2B Scr: R Minns M Arnold 41 cb. A: L Mc Laren (1) 37. B: J Borwick (15) 38. C: J Foster (26) 42. A Scr: R Minns 34. B Scr: M Pogson 24. C Scr: K Burton 15.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Y Kwon (10) A Park (28) 73. Men: Div 1: D Kim (11) 38. Div 2: A Park (28) 41. Women: L Shin (29) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Cash (12) 71. Div 1 Scr: L Cash 83. Div 2: L Wilson (28) 72. Div 2 Scr: S Maeng 100 cb. Div 3: J Hoad (35) 70. Div 3 Scr: R Padmanabhan 102. Stableford: G Teague (37) 33.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: White: C Leadle (4) 37 cb. 9-hole: N Aitken (28) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Palczak (37) A Teagle (14) 71.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: S Pham (16) 40. B: K Jessup (31) 40. Scr: L Davis (6) 29.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: D Givney (11) 40. B: P Cox (14) 40. C: M Stokes (21) 36. Scr: J Cripps (-4) 38.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke: A: P Mellor (6) 68. B: J Neville-Towel (17) 70. C: J Karikios (32) 69. Women: Stroke White: M Joma (27) 68.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: T Rainsford (26) 39 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ackroyd (15) D Pellegrin (22) 45. A: T Telfer (8) 34. B: P Green (15) 38. C: I Scoular (24) 38 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: W Hoven (+1) 41. Women: Stroke: M Blattman (23) 80. Cup: M Blattman (23) 159.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Keightley (15) M Noonan (24) 45. Men: A: I Tiltins (Pymble 11) 34. B: B Johnson (13) 34. C: M Noonan (24) 35. Women: L Partridge (14) 35.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: S Waugh (17) 38.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: T O’Halloran (12) 34. B: T Jelbart (20) 32. Medley: W Norton (12) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Burke (16) 39. Div 2: D Hanagan (20) 39.

LANE COVE: PGA PRO-AM: 9-holes: 31: W Bruyeres M Gannon. 32: A Richards M Panopoulos S Park N Russell J Mullaney. 33: D Mulley G Haynes K Dive J Widdicombe A Groom. 34: M Smyth B Clementson N Basic L Austin A Edge A Choat S Hawkes. 35: W Flitcroft M Cupic A Brennan P Joseph J Conran B Lindskog J Perkin C Russell. 36: R Kato T Britton M Davis. 37: M Gaskin. 39: P Fairweather G Rae. 40: A Tan.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Cain (6) P Homan (7) 47. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 40. A: D Wrigley (12) 39. B: W Chin-nam (16) 36. C: A Brace (24) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Vongsuthi (12) 38. B: L Weathersten (14) 36 cb. C: A Lee (23) 35.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: S Kruse (18) 38. B: S Hill (25) 40. C: C Crawford (43) 41. Scr: S Kruse 20. 9-hole: W Hague (34) 20. Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: J Bowen bt J Jansson 6-4. Div 2: W Thomas bt J Sandvoss 5-3. Div 3: T Gadiel bt L Mackenzie 1up.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: C Bennett (34) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: N Broom (32) C Oh (36) 48. Div 1: M Granger (15) 41. Div 2: P Sultana (22) 39 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Meldrum (18) S Hamilton (15) 49. Scr: S Carroll 38. Div 1: W Purcell (5) 40. Div 2: S Hamilton (15) 48. Div 3: J Doig (24) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: W Tory (22) 36. B: M Thew (32) 38 cb. C: L Winder (42) 39. Stroke: C’ship: A: R Black 369. B: F Suttling 411. C: M Fitzgerald 464.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: G Priest (21) 38 cb. Women: J Clarke (27) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Hare (30) 39 cb. R Manley (33) 39. E Pfennigwerth (26) 38. B: N Hocking (35) 44 cb. M Van Dam (41) 41. J Ferrier (44) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Yellow: Div 1: B Lee (16) 38. Div 2: M Kim (30) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Roberts D Coleman 74. Men: White: E Macrides (16) 40. Black: D Roberts (20) 39. Women: H Harlow (20) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: R Tresnan (22) 37. B: D White (25) 34 cb. C: M Adams (50) 32. Men: T McMurtry (3) 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Cornwell (18) T Underwood (16) 93. J Oliver (16) 44. Women: 9-hole: K Kiely (22) 18.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Schuler J Berg (8.75) 70.25.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: S Levett (10) 38. Div 2: L Hickman (24) 43.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: J Clancy (11) 41. B: R Meikle (13) 39. C: B Fleming (23) 36 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Harrison (27) R Kitchen (9) 47. White: A: D Owen (7) 43. B: D Cahill (17) 39. C: J Twomey (25) 38 cb. Green: B O’Neill (24) 37. Scr: D Owen (7) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Frino (26) R Bedford (13) 48. A: J Krzyszczak (4) 44. B: P Dewhurst (13) 42. C: T Ferguson (19) 39. Scr: M Hammond 38. Visitor: E Frino (26) 41. 2B: Gold: Gold: B O’Regan (28) C Robinson (47) 38. B North (22) 38. 2B Scr: J Krzyszczak (4) M Webb (7) 43.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Cotton (10) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: D McDermott (31) 35. P Brown (26) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Gardiner (16) G Hall (12) 93. Men: A: C Shaw (12) 42. B: R Gardiner (16) 43. C: J Riley (26) 41. Women: K Turner (35) 36 cb. Scr: C Willis 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Sinclair (19) H Proctor (16) 45. 2B Scr: D Calrow J Calrow 32. A: A Howell (11) 33 cb. B: H Proctor (16) 38. C: T Buckler (27) 35. Veteran: J Littlebury (7) 35. Super Veteran: R Stepniewski (20) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Sugden (28) 42. 9-hole: K Roche (14) 19 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: J Eardley (36) 37.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: J Kidd (20) 35. B: J Van Agten (37) 38.