February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 26 October 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Riverside Oaks Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Wednesday, 26 October 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Burghard B Page 49. 2B Scr: D Morgan R Johnson 64. 4B Agg: W Jung O Won J Jeong W Kang 112. A: D Morgan (4) 41. B: C Aguasa (15) 39. C: B Page (21) 41. D: C Fan (37) 27.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: B Clucas (22) 59. B: K Momsen (31) 62. C: N Leggatt (34) 63.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Trad (12) D Salt (16) 77. 2B Agg Scr: K Francis M Henley 62. A: D Moeke (7) 38. B: A Pollock (11) 39. C: J Dunne (20) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Allen (12) B Simpson (11) 43. D Gawthorpe (15) 36.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: W Ng (24) 44. Veteran Men: V Dainer (31) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Beath L Bewes 50. A: M Mulder (11) 42. B: N Trillo (13) 39. C: R Beath (20) 43. D: J Pahos (25) 31 cb. Scr: F Murray (0) 38

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Evans (27) 34.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: E Giovenco (18) 35 cb. B: S Hughes (32) 30. C: S Douglas (33) 33.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Div 1: E Park (10) 72 cb. Div 2: H Chung (25) 73. Div 3: S Oh (26) 74. Gold Medal: E Park (10) 72 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: B White (5) S Cunningham (14) 48. A: K Webber (+2) 39 cb. B: P Barden (19) 40. C: G Burge (28) 41 cb. PM 2B: B Grime (24) C Watson (7) 47. A: T Corby (6) 41. B: J Power (19) 40. C: B Grime (24) 37. 2B Scr: P Dickson K Webber 43. 9-hole: S Park (15) 20. Hole in one: C Wall at 4th.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: S Chong (35) 67.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: R Jackson (23) 38 cb. B: P Power (29) 39 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: S Floyd S Gee D Simpson M Gilbert 84. A: D Koolloos (10) 41. B: J Trathen (24) 42. Scr: S Floyd 33.

CRONULLA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Team: J Richardson (16) J Bayley (29) I Carroll (18) C Axford (23) 87.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Roveto (11) G McPherson (12) 75. M Scarfe (11) 42. Veteran: A: D Tillinghast (15) 34 cb. B: P Alexander (20) 34. C: B Sheaves (23) 33.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: C Mcmahaon (3) 40. B: B Giannopoulos (15) 41 cb. C: O Faulkner (24) 38 cb. Scr: G Mcglynn 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Bowron (9) 39 cb. B: T Hendry (17) 45. C: R Anderson (20) 36 cb. D: G Judd (36) 39. Scr: K Andres (0) 36.

FOX HILLS: Stroke: K White (45) 78. L Thompson (34) 81.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sissons S Thompson 46. White: A: G Drennan (5) 38. B: R Brown (17) 38. C: S Thompson (20) 38. Scr: G Drennan (5) 33.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: H Peterson (19) 34. Div 2: G Prigg (35). Gold: V Spinks (23) 34.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Tyrell-Miller (18) 33.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Mandler (15) D Fischer (18) 55. A: C Elton (6) 38. B: D Jose (15) 41. C: J Prier (21) 36 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Dixon (19) H Ng (13) 44. A: D Kerdsai (8) 39. B: J McBarron (13) 37 cb. C: J Cooper (19) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 37.Veteran: J Cooper (19) 41.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: White: Div 1: M Haworth (18) 77. Div 2: T Whiteside (33) 79. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: M Haworth 289. Div 1: J Sutcliffe (20) 230. Div 2 Scr: T Whiteside 331. Div 2: T Whiteside (33) 229.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: D Campbell J Knox R Kocass S Nettleton 108. A: B Verrills (8) 42. B: B Ferguson (15) 41. C: B Inglis (29) 39. Scr: A Lynn 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Green (18) B Harrison (16) 46. Men: Div 1: S Reidy (12) 40. Div 2: B Harrison (16) 37 cb. Scr: D Holmes (4) 34. Women: R Keyvar (34) 36.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: J Riley (4) G Groizard (13) 45. D Walker (3) 35 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Bradgate (17) R Low (32) 74 cb. A: K Dignam (3) 39 cb. B: R Bradgate (17) 41. C: A Sidhu (21) 43. Scr: K Dignam 39. 2B Agg: K Simmonds (26) T White (11) 72 cb. PM: A: T White (11) 39. B: T Sampson (15) 37 cb. C: B Rogan (22) 38. Scr: C Connolly 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: N Clark (18) 4 up. Women: Div 1: J Smith (16) 3 up. Div 2: M Walsh (45) 3 down.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Sinclair (16) L Magyar (8) 81. 2B Scr: H Tran J McLeod 61. R Spear (29) 43.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Newham (13) S Gray (23) 39. Div 2: M Reiss (29) S Cluley (17) 40. A: P Richards (12) 35. B: M Meares (14) 33. C: M Reiss (29) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Brown (9) 39. B: J Hart (17) 38. C: D Le Roy (19) 36. Veteran: N Hindmarsh (15) 37. Veteran Medley: S Young (38) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: K Ling (19) C Han (20) 66. A: A Bratz (3) 41. B: A Shin (17) 40. C: S Kim (30) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: E Willox (27) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Reisch (33) 42 cb. S Punshon (30) 42 cb. B: D Monin (21) 42. T Plane (20) 41 cb. C: R Hare (15) 40. C Fallan (3) 39 cb. Gymea Lily: A: A Pride (16) 41. M Bliss (19) 40 cb. B: N Edwards (13) 37 cb. M Pride (11) 37. C: N Edwards(2) (29) 36 cb. R Harris (24) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Thelwell (24) P Bender (32) J Mulley (21) S Bool (26) 88. A: P Richardson (8) 39. B: D Stowe (18) 38. C: G De Waal (26) 40. Hole in one: B Smith at 10th.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Levien (11) Z Mullins (1) 78. 2B Agg Scr: G Levien Z Mullins 66. Men: K Jacobson (17) 42. White: R Rheinberger (22) 36. Gold: P Halloran (23) 36. Women: L Buckley (16) 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Steele (16) H Beck (23) 47.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: D Maguire (2) B Tavner (20) 49. A: A Davidson (7) 39. B: H Williams (18) 42. C: B Tavner (20) 47. Scr: R Bush 35 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Stoakes (13) P Scott (12) 45. 2B Scr: R Mckay M Sinclair 36 cb. A: R Hoff (10) 39. B: I Jackson (13) 38. C: H Chambers (24) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Peterson (25) D Dammers (21) 48. 2B Scr: C McGill R Eaton 40. G Fieldus (12) 41.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: I Kelson (20) 62. Div 2: C Owen (22) 61. Div 3: D Ardrey (30) 65. Div 4: H O’Leary (36) 66.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: J Kwon (13) C Oh (4) 79. Div 2: B Wheelhouse (16) Z Camroux (33) 77. A: J Kwon (13) 40. B: P Watson (14) 39. C: R Chuck (22) 40. D: E Lu (26) 41. Scr: M Green 34.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Delane (24) T Stewart (13) 47. A: G Williams (11) 38. B: K Park (15) 42. C: M Delaney (24) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Kemp (13) 19. M Gaffey (18) 17 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Lee (12) 41. B: P Friend (16) 40. C: R Harpham (26) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Fayn (13) H Finger (23) 45 cb. 4B Scr: T Heaton K Yuan 44.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: G Sebastian (15) 39. Scr: J Cripps 37. A Bolton (16) 43. Scr: A Cornell 34. 9-hole: M Flynn (7) 18.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Smith (3) 19. B: M Christofi (13) 23 cb. C: G Simmonds (23) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: S Halloran (11) 2 up. Div 2: L Donkin (17) 1 up cb. Div 3: T Chappell (18) 4 up. Div 4: G Lawson (29) 1 down. Gold: K Morey (22) 1 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: N Roylett (33) G McGarry (15) Z Nagy (21) C Mehmet (24) 92. A: B White (+1) 39 cb. B: P Stooley (18) 40. C: J Kahler (20) 40. D: B Duncan (25) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Crestani (10) 38. B: J Driver (14) 41. C: P Nesbitt (19) 41.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Kempe (17) N Datta (10) 47. 2B Scr: D Walker A Treacey 38. A: P Byrne (11) 37 cb. A Scr: A Sutton 33. B: R Kempe (17) 37 cb. B Scr: D Hewlett 25. C: A Silvester (25) 39 cb. C Scr: P Martin 18.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Wong (28) 73. Div 1 Scr: S Owen 104. Div 2: D Chant (33) 76. Div 2 Scr: R Murdoch 121.

WARATAH: PGA PRO-AM: (par 71): 63: J Conran. 64: B Windred. 66: J Higginbottom. 67: N Basic. 68: S Hawkes N Miller. 69: W Bruyeres A Brennan H Gulliver A Simpson. 70: L McKechnie B Clementson. 72: M Gannon P Joseph B Petersen C Lamb N Green S Davis. 73: W Flannigan T Pritchard-Davies J Widdicombe. 75: L Ryan D Buyers A Choat J Jubelin. 76: N Russell M Kellehear. 78: M Egan J Hundy A Edge. 79: N Dorsett J Roach M Holden J Santi. 81: D Mulley. 82: T Britton. WDN: D Papadatos.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Conneally (24) R Woods (16) 47. A: B Thomson (14) 36. B: J Donnell (19) 41. C: N Winterton (21) 39. D: G Greedy (27) 37. 9-hole: P Hartmann (20) 14.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Kelly (29) S Bonney (9) 51. A: J Daunay (15) 42. B: P Inglis (21) 39. Scr: J Rogan 33.