January 29, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 25 October 2022

Wattle Flat Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Tuesday, 25 October 2022.

AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: J Wheatley (10) 3 up. Div 2: M Bloxham (18) 3 up. Div 3: F Sun (24) 2 up.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Zadravec (22) J Hunter (10) 45. J Kassas (15) 42.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Horton (18) K White (10) 73.5. Scr: M Mitchell R Magner 83. Stableford: 9-hole: K Digges (41) 19.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: P Webster (20) 21. Scr: B Simpson (4) 17.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Sorg (19) 39 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: G Bianco (8) 39. A Scr: T Jay (3) 35. B: R Beattie (17) 39. B Scr: J Appleby (17) 23.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: B Ostini (21) 37. 9-hole: H Broadbent (29) 19.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: E Potts (23) 65. B: D O’Brien (27) 71. C: D Smith (34) 74 cb. Medal of Medallists: A: D Matheson (17) 66.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: R Feltrin (16) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: E Corvino (7) 37. Div 2: R Schwarz (17) 39. Women: Gold: K Johnston (23) 32.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Butcherine (10) 39. B: T Jeffrey (11) 43. C: B L’Estrange (21) 46. Women: M Campbell (21) 37.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Starc (7) 40. Div 2: L George (32) 41 cb. 9-hole: S Rossi (42) 17. Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: J Bowen bt R West 6-5. J Jansson bt K Smith 1 up. Div 2: W Thomas bt H O’Connell 3-2. J Sandvoss bt M Dawson 4-2. Div 3: T Gadiel bt T Martin 19th. L Mackenzie bt D Muncke 2 up. Men: Stableford: B Knight (14) 38 cb.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sillar (19) 34 cb. B: K Southwell (29) 37. C: J Hill (38) 37. 9-hole: Gold: K Regan (22) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Baddeley (25) 45. Women: D Wilson (20) 36.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Drutman (17) J Dawber (17) 44. Div 1: J Dawber (17) 39. Div 2: L Reiss (31) 32. Div 3: T Tapper (40) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Austin (11) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: D Johnson (22) 39. B: E Pfennigwerth (27) 37. C: N Hocking (35) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Qlfrs: Scr: L Jang 76. Div 1: C Kim (22) 69. Div 2: H Lee (27) 74. Div 3: T Kim (34) 80.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Tamas (18) G Wood (15) 76. J Chase (20) 41. Black: G Hazen (11) 40.

PALM BEACH: Women: Par: A: G Pearce (22) 6 up. B: J Bennett (30) 10 up.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Mullins (+1) T Park (9) 72. A: C Mcmahon (4) 40. B: G Busuttil (14) 38. C: P Kuti (18) 34. Scr: Z Mullins 38. Hole in one: I Jones at 5th.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Campbell (19) 41. Div 2: K Taylor (28) 41. Div 3: B Billingsley (44) 33 cb. 9-hole: C Grover (41) 21. Green: J Simmonds (45) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1 Scr: M Bang 148. Div 2 Scr: E Lee 197. Div 3 Scr: S Lee 209. Div 1: C Zhang (15) 143. Div 2: L Lee (22) 156. Div 3: C Ko (35) 153. Div 1: M Bang (0) 73. Div 2: J Park (23) 75. Div 3: C Ko (35) 72. Div 1 Scr: Y Lei (9) 82. Div 2 Scr: E Lee (23) 100. Div 3 Scr: S Lee (31) 107. Stableford: C’ship: Div 4: Y Seo (41) 57. Div 4: J O’Malley (35) 28. Stableford: C Seeto (31) 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hackett G Hackett 66. A: G Hogden (12) 40 cb. B: J Aussel (14) 39. C: B Archer (21) 42. D: N Barnett (31) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Choi (15) 33. Medley: K P (20) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: S Lavermicocca (16) 45.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: S McFadyen (10) 42. B: B McGregor (17) 39. Scr: B Higgins (1) 37.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Goble (11) 33 cb. Women: Div 1: B Hudson (22) 39. Div 2: S Orgill (27) 40. 9-hole: K Eck (42) 13. J Yap (44) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ashton (50) J Bruce (21) 59. Men: A: J Supple (7) 39 cb. B: C Ashton (50) 59. Women: D Goble (38) 33.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: H Crilly (15) 37.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Humble (26) 37. Div 2: S Denton (29) 31. Div 3: H Peters (41) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Reddrop (26) 34. B: J Bitmead (41) 31. Medley: 9-hole: B Richards (32) 17.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Snell (15) P Williams (13) 44. G Vine (12) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: J Bettiol (29) 35. 9-hole: C Airey (19) 15.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Pittendrigh (23) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Stroke: Div 1: D Rann (10) 69. Div 1 Scr: D Timmins 81. Div 2: S Crestani (25) 74. Div 2 Scr: L Stannard 102. Div 3: K Parker (33) 69. Div 3 Scr: S Shaw 102. Medal Sep: Div 3: S Shaw (36) 66. Women: Captain’s Trophy: D Rann (10) 69 cb.