February 7, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 21 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf results -Belconnen Magpies Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 21 October 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Hanlon (16) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Delahoy (10) 38 cb. B: D Chou (16) 39. C: B Jacobs (17) 34. Scr: M Worth 29.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: P Lumb (5) 41 cb. A Scr: H Mullholland 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: H Winchester (14) 78 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Fan (11) . Y Gong (23) 76 cb. Men: J Han (15) 40. Women: Stableford: Y Gong (23) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: L Toole (4) 41. 9-hole: G McCallum (32) 19 cb. 2B: D McLean (25) M Bonnici (4) 47.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Ayre (16) . F Harvey (23) 43 cb. Div 1: J Kellner (14 Fox Hills) 38. Div 2: P Alexander (21) 38 cb. A Scr: A Barnes 33.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Marich (12) . A Wood (46) 44.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: W Bright (10) 39. B: N Hunter (15) 41. C: R Winspear (23) 42. D: J Smith (36) 40. 2B: R Winspear (23) A Shaw (26) 49.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Burgess (Lynwood) (6) 34. B: K Siow (16) 37 cb. C: J Prendergast (35) 39 cb. R Anderson (Mollymook) (18) 44.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Bateman (10) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Cooper (16) 38. Women: 9-hole: A: A Weiss (24) 19.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Smith (13) 37. Div 2: G Ross (22) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Mottershead (23) D Milles (15) 70. 2B Agg Scr: S Huffadine (3) P Dawson (5) 57. A: P Lockyer (7) 38. B: D Milles (15) 37 cb. C: R Petrillo (22) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Roberti (15) 40. G Burgess (7) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Rector (9) 38. B: D Eagar (17) 35. C: P Schmidt (23) 40. Women: Stableford: M Asaqri (22) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Byers (14) 43. Women: J Kearns (34) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Forrest (1) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: J Fong (9) 42 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: K Cheam (12) 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Le (26) 43.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Hill (4) 38 cb. Div 2: T Thompson (23) 39. Scr: C Ellings (-2) 39. 2B Agg: J Beardsmore (-2) J Hill (4) 73. 2B Scr: C Ellings (-2) D Miller (1) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: D Li (17) 41. A Scr: M Collins 29. Women: G Lee (37) 40. Medley: 2B: D Li (17) E Lu (25) 46. Women: E Lee (23) S Lee (31) 46.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Sarkis (7) 35. B: D Lee (17) 37. C: A Borean (28) 36. A Scr: T Green (1) 32. 2B: D Yue (35) 45. L Ruan (18) 45.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Gibson (3) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: F Guth (26) 38.

THE COAST: Stableford: A Scr: O Young (1) 42. A: O Young (1) 42. B: W Power (18) 41.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Irish Team: B Hudson S Meagher J Maxwell 88. Medley: Stableford: T Carleton (9) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Clarke (14 (concord GC)) 44. B: A Downey (38 (Kareela GC)) 46.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Ross (20) 35.