February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 20 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Batlow Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 20 October 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Brockenshire (26) B Potter (17) 47 cb. A: P Bradley (9) 38. B: J Dimarco (16) 38 cb. C: P Czartowski (22) 40.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: T Shanahan (42) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team: White: B Lee (13) D Veal (14) D Worrad (8) A Stannard (2) 89. A: D Worrad (8) 41. B: R Crofts (14) 41 cb. C: A Fontana (28) 39. Scr: A Stannard (2) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Lennon (8) R Morasso (8) 44. S Rudder (16) 39. Scr: J Sentas 28. Women: Stableford: J Beasley (36) 29. Stroke: Div 1: C Noone (16) 67 cb. Div 2: L Ritchie (18) 67. 54-hole C’ship: A Scr: K Coldrey 256. B Scr: R Pollock 290. C Scr: S Law 337. K Coldrey (16) 208. Bronze: R Pollock (25) 214.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Napier (8) 41. B: B Venn (17) 41. C: M McGowan (26) 42.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Grant (15) J Dyson (35) 48.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Campbell (9) 39. B: G Struthers (17) 38. C: B Benny (32) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Team: Lynwood 52. A: M Booth (16) 34 cb. B: S Keenan (28) 38. C: L Seibels (40) 35. 9-hole: K Scott (23) 21. M Booth (16) 21.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: J Seo (21) J Yi (12) 52. A: J Yi (12) 43. A Scr: K Stegbauer 40. B: M Churchland (19) 37. B Scr: P Kilazoglou 23. C: G Douglas (25) 48. C Scr: G Hempstead 18.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: D Sawyer (36) 43. B Maloney (19) 39. Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Edwards (28) 76 cb. Div 2: N Wintzloff (35) 83. 54-hole C’ship: A Scr: L Thompson 266. B Scr: A Casey 312. C Scr: G Chong 349. Veteran Women: L Thompson 174. L Schwarz (28) 155 cb. E Burton (25) 155.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: L Geist (15) R Thorpe (31) 75. 2B Agg Scr: R Minns L Hudson 65. A: L Hudson (4) 36 cb. A Scr: R Minns 32. B: L Geist (15) 38 cb. B Scr: B Allport 24. C: G Clugston (27) 37 cb. C Scr: R Hodson 18. Challenge: L Geist (15) 38 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stroke C’ship qlfrs: White: J Webber (14) 69. T Nash (21) 70. Red: F Keane (16) 75. S Mutton (30) 77.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Eldick (15) A Jeong (25) 49. Men: D Tucker (28) 38 cb. Women: H Park (18) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Quigley (21) 73 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Shin 87. Div 2: D Newton (28) 67. Div 2 Scr: D Newton 95. Div 3: S Fasher (38) 66. Div 3 Scr: S Fasher 104. Stableford: S Yun (36) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Bullen (10) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: M Pyman (11) 3 up. B: J Robinson (20) 2 up. C: D Lewis (37) 6 up. Women: Par: A: S Vogel (+2) 1 up.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: L Power (21) 1 down cb. B: R Hall (36) 2 up cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Par Black: A: A Parker (8) 4 up. B: B Davies (19) 4 up. C: G Condren (25) 5 up. Scr: T Wood (3) 2 down.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: B Godzik (9) 38. B: P Azzopardi (18) 38. C: D Katon (21) 38. Women: White: Div 1: A Tilbury (32) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Gilan (36) K Gill (20) 72.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: A: R Rorison (29) 72. R Te Amo (26) 78. B: S Frost (33) 80. C Kirby (36) 81.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Cox (19) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: M Blattman (23) 79.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Clarke (17) I Hammer (21) R Robertson (24) M Drewitt-Smith (15) 89. Men: A: K White (12) 34. B: P Whigham (18) 39. C: I Hammer (21) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Gregory (36) 36. 9-hole: K Gallard (31) 20. Medley: Stableford White: K Mckinnon (12) 29.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: B Bengough (11) 36 cb. B: P Hayden (26) 39 cb. Medley: J Arthur (7) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Conwell (12) 41 cb. Div 2: R Milne (18) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A McClintock (16) 68 cb. Div 2: T Faddy (32) 73.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: S Ridd (30) 30.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: W Gillard (13) D Gallagher (13) 47. 2B Scr: S Walker S Thums 34. A: W Gillard (13) 39. B: J Markham (14) 40. C: J Dominish (22) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Reitzer (12) 37. Scr: R Buxton 24. Div 2: S Hill (25) 41. Div 3: J Vasseleu (39) 36. 9-hole: F Sinnott (17) 17.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Petrolo (20) A Kyprianou (7) 80. Scr: B Smith 35. Div 1: A Oman (5) 40. Div 2: L Mcilveen (16) 37. Div 3: D Wagner (25) 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Mushan (23) 36. B: M Stack (31) 39. C: K Corcoran (34) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: G Siu (36) 37. Women: L Quilliam (3) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Hahn (22) 68. Div 1 Scr: S Kim 84. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (30) 70. Div 2 Scr: K Murgatroyd 100 cb. Div 3: L LeBas (36) 64. Div 3 Scr: L LeBas 100.

NELSON BAY: Stableford: Men: A: S Mitchell (35) 40. B: J Lulham (11) 39. Women: A: J Foster (38) 39. B: A Barrett (53) 37. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: R Scheibel 19. Div 2: R Daniels 19.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C O’Brien 36 cb. Div 2: B Allen 40.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Taylor (18) 40. B: J Durham (36) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: W Alder A Manticas 71. Men: White: W Alder (5) 42 cb. Black: D Small (18) 36. Women: P Beckton (12) 35.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Balzer (36) J Lead (46) 52.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: P Skelton (14) 70. B: P Fallance (29) 67. C: C Geddes (42) 75.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Montefiore (7) K Wilkinson (8) 79. M Ryan (25) 46. Women: 9-hole: M Curtis (37) 22.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: A: L Shaw (14) 41. B: D Howarth (27) 75. C: A Elsley (36) 73. Medley: Stableford: K Workman (22) 37. 9-hole: M Rowe (36) 20.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Hcp: Div 1: D Montgomery (12) 72. Div 2: D Moussa (20) 76. Div 3: L Roberts (33) 72. Trophy: L Roberts (33) 72. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: I Mansfield (1) 159. Div 2 Scr: D Moussa (21) 190. Div 3 Scr: C Kenny (31) 229. Hcp: Div 1: D Montgomery (12) 148. Div 2: J Schuler (23) 156. Div 3: K Hill (41) 155. Shield: D Montgomery (12) 148 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: S Levett (11) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Poirrier (23) M Cowley (19) 80. White: A: S Balis (13) 38 cb. B: M Tafe (17) 40. C: C Freeman (24) 41. Green: M Cowley (19) 44.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Hill L Kang 48. A: C Wright (5) 37. B: D Froud (17) 41. C: G Irwin (24) 41. D: P Benson (29) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Shotland (15) A Ossip (24) 50. A: G Bennetts (9) 40. B: R Shotland (15) 41. C: A Ossip (24) 41. Visitor: G Miller (18) 39. Blue: C Baso (6) 38. Scr: M Hammond (+1) 37. Red: K Bennett (+3) 30. 2B: Gold: B Noth (22) R Davoren (24) 43 cb. T Mayes (19) 39. 2B Scr: White: K Anderson (21) M Hammond (+1) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Parker (Taree 16) 38. S Ison (Taree 9) 36. B: I Ramsay (Georges River 27) 32. W Barr (Gosford 23) 28 cb. Women: Stableford: J Hoppe (Taree 33) 31 cb. R Norris (Taree 33) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Fulton (15) 31.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Rhodes (20) S Clover (7) 50. Men: A: T Bui (10) 40. B: G Warren (17) 41 cb. C: R Upton (24) 39. Women: A Alderson (32) 39. Scr: C Willis 32 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Moser (7) P Williams (13) 49. 2B Scr: D Calrow J Calrow 39. A: D Calrow (3) 39. B: P Williams (13) 39. C: S Musico (24) 38 cb. Veteran: B Gibbons (6) 40. Super Veteran: N Hoppe (10) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: H McLeod (24) 47. 9-hole: D Ponsford (33) 27.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Giles (12) S Parker (18) 61. S Giles (12) 33.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Viret (10) 38 cb. C Brigstock (8) 38. M Liddy (11) 36. Div 2: L Beal (20) 39. L Berghofer (22) 37 cb. G Dwyer (23) 37. Div 3: C Fripp (25) 37 cb. L Elliott (26) 37. C Williams (32) 36.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: S Foskett (17) 34. B: A Oh (30) 34. C: T King (35) 32.