February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 17 October 2022

NSW & ACT Club Results - One of the well maintained Sand greens at The Rock Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Monday, 17 October 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Davies (8) N Wood 77. A: R Davies (8) 40. P Bradley (10) 37 cb. B: B Wye (13) 34. M Ellis (13) 33 cb. C: C Dawkins (19) 37 cb. C Weir (22) 37.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Hill (16) 33 cb. Div 2: I Cowell (33) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Par 2B: White: A: J Riley B Murray 10 up. B: K Devenish A Foulkes 9 up. A: E Doutreband (19) 4 up. B: B Murray (8) 2 up cb. Scr: C Fan 5 down.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Thatcher (15) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: T Trube (35) 42. Scr: S Ang (5) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (3) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Acocks (32) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Sterling (13) K Kahler (28) 83. 2B Scr: N Carr H Carr 40. Men: P Sterling (13) 41. Women: K Yoo (34) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: R Buizen (12) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Par: 2B: H Kim (23) C Lee (17) 10 up. C Lee (17) 6 up. A: T Wark (6) 5 down.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Badelles (24) J Sabanal (23) 44 cb. Div 1: C Carling (14) 40. Div 2: W Badelles (24) 40. Scr: A Isherwood 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Ippodimonte (21) 38 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Parker (12) 33 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: S Gibb (30) 21.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Mackenzie (17) K Mitchell (16) 45. 2B Scr: M Brennan D Wrigley 31. A: M Brennan (6) 36. B: K Mitchell (16) 39. C: M Pavert (25) 42. Women: G Burns (27) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: P Jones (17) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Daniel (31) 31. Men: L McCourt (19) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Standen (30) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford White: W Donnelley (15) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Polfanders (21) 39 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Andreas (23) S Gray (22) 45. S Miller (17) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Yoo (28) J Yoo (22) 45. G Burgess (Lynwood 7) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: P Wallen (14) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: Z Mullins (Scr) 36.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Doherty (11) 34 cb. B: J Young (25) 40. C: M Juchau (41) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: S Hannon (27) 72 cb. Stableford: M Rowe (36) 34. 9-hole: L Gabb (38) 16. Men: L Waddell (23) 42. Irish Team: S Barratt (9) S Cooper (20) I Shand (27) 89.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: A: C Russell (15) 67. B: B Thornton (24) 69. C: B Haim (34) 70 cb. Veteran Women: C Salkeld (31) 72.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Karam (12) B Thompson (16) 55. Snr: T Markovski (6) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Stewart (4) 33. Div 2: C Lyons (43) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jung (11) J Seo (33) 46 cb. A: G Rynkiewicz (12) 40. B: D Bae (15) 42. C: J Pilotto (24) 38.

TALLWOODS: Veteran Men: Stableford: White: A: B Shields (10) 38. P Donoghue (13) 37. B: D Brett (16) 37. W Duckett (16) 36. C: B Griffin (37) 36. C Beauchamp (22) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Bonnici (4) 32.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: E Psarras (9) 38 cb. B: A Stavrou (19) 42. Veteran: G Hibbs (Woolooware 22) 38 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Graham (16) 41.