February 6, 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 15 October 2022

NSW & ACT golf results - Long Reef Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Saturday, 15 October 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: N Mallam (22) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: P Bale (5) 36 cb. D Hore (11) 36 cb. B: S Kinnear (18) 41 cb. N Mallam (17) 39 cb. C: R Murdoch (23) 41. A Whittingham (20) 39. 2B: R Murdoch (23) G Hatton (24) 50.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: C’ship qlfrs: A: M Murray (7) 65. Div 1: R Agostino (11) 68 cb. B: C Goddard (16) 67 cb. C: R Mokha (20) 64. Scr: A: B Folkard 71 cb. Div 1: A Farr 78. B: L Ulloa 82 cb. C: B Jo 84.

AVONDALE: Stableford White: A: Z Arain (6) 39 cb. B: S Klemenic (15) 37. C: G Rich (22) 40. A Scr: A Robson (2) 34.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Hill (13) 35. B: G Ryan (18) 40. C: T Fenwick (23) 35 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2BWB: J Calleja (3) J Calleja (25) A Azzi (20) C Pinho (18) B Whelan (13) 40. A Scr: N Katholas 37. L Ritchie (19) 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: R Suckling (4) 69. A: R Suckling (4) 69. B: A Peel (16) 71 cb. C: J Poulter (19) 71. A: R Suckling (4) 69. B: A Peel (16) 71 cb. C: J Poulter (19) 71. Women: Stableford: A: P Taylor (24) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: C Chew (23) 63. A Scr: H Thomas (20) 80. B: M Coleman (29) 65. C: K McFarlane (33) 72. Men: A Scr: R Viola (1) 65. A: M Williams (7) 59. B Scr: D Van Den Boogarrd (13) 71. B: N Pillay (18) 56. C Scr: S Irvine (20) 79. C: R Saville (20) 57.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: D Jahnsen (10) 39 cb. B: D Thomas (17) 42. C: G Henderson (27) 37. Scr: R Loewenthal 35. 2B Agg: D Thomas (17) B Anderson (10) 74. Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: Div 1: A Gluckman (17) 71. Div 2: T Gillett (23) 70. Div 3: S Lewis (32) 78.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: J Goodwin (4) 41. B: W McKenzie (18) 38. C: P Tight (24) 39.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Dodds (2) S Dean (9) 63 to playoff. B: P Kollar (15) 58. C: S Papadopoulos (20) G Dounias (29) 61 to playoff. Scr: J Dodds 65.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (1) 40. Irish: R Brown O Antaw A Campbell P Rowe 88. Women: C Rhind L Aaron S Gardner N Lavers 83.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lefbom (18) 41. C Sternberg (16) T Randon (12) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: M Griffiths (11) 38. A Scr: R Rudkin 34. B: T Maw (18) 43. C: D Schwartz (27) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D O’reilly (15) 38 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: G Nohokau (10) 66. B: J Platt (14) 65. C: J Choi (23) 68. Hole in one: S Power at 10th.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: W Park (7) 68 cb. B Murray (5) 68. A Scr: A Marsh 70. B: N Guo (10) 65. J Curic (13) 70. B Scr: S Nouanlasy 81. Stableford: C: A Manu (19) 34 cb. B Maloney (21) 34.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: S Chapman (11) 41. B: J Matheson (22) 37. C: S Purnell (44) 35. 2B: P Morrison (31) S Chapman (11) 49. Men: A: T Hunt (11) 41. A Scr: M Bell 37. B: J Blaker (17) 40. B Scr: S Kelly 23. C: G Handley (27) 38. C Scr: B Hanrahan 17 cb. 2B: J Blaker (17) R Minns (+2) 49. 2B Scr: M Bell A Rousell 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Vo (30) C Lee (30) 137. Stroke: A: N Sagdic (5) 73. A Scr: K Gibb 76. B: R Hogan (12) 66. B Scr: M Kwak 79. C: T Khoury (15) 69. C Scr: S Kari 84. D: C Lee (30) 68. D Scr: P Shehadie 93.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: I Head (11) 70. B: D Hornby (14) 68. C: D Vella (24) 70. A: M Eades (10) 68. B: D Hawkins (18) 71. C: M Paterson (29) 70. Scr: M Thomson (+1) 74 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: A Smith (26) 69. Men: Foursome: G Jefferson (23.5) C Long 63.5.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: B Gook (8) 19. W Power (6) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke: A Scr: J Thomas (1) 5. A: M Rapley (12) -1. B: J Emmerton (17) -8. C: P Fagan (27) -8.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Gillard (13) 37. B: B McJannett (16) 43. C: W Merideth (23) 40. 2B: B Morgan (22) G Rann (10) 45.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: A: D Stocks (7) 67. A Scr: I Pemble 69. B: D Kim (14) 66. B Scr: B Porter 83. Stableford: C: N Jayakumar (23) 45.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: A: D Shivalker (5) 70 cb. A Scr: C Carruthers 73 cb. R J butfield (7) 68. R G shute 78. B: D Barber (17) 68. B Scr: D Geric 84 cb. C: S Beaton (19) 66 cb. C Scr: J Aspland 85. D: B Turner (25) 69. D Scr: M Corton 95.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Crawford (4) 39 cb. B: S Zhao (18) 43. C: S Thomas (23) 44. A Scr: A Vasilis (2) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: C Taylor (25) 42. Women: C Manassen (26) 38. Medley: 4B: S Brown (17) C Manassen (26) 45. Irish Team: H Geddes (14) M Storey (12) F Geddes (10) T Knox (13) 89. Trophy: P Clarke (22) 34.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: S Wilson (2) 39. A: S Wilson (2) 41. B: R Lorig (18) 40. C: J Gilbert (21) 40. D: N Bowman (27) 39. Irish Team: S Wilson (2) L Bradstreet (1) P Martin (4) J Martin (12) 92.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: G Piconi (15) 43 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Par: Div 1: G Oxford (7) 4 up. Div 2: T Pearson (Cumberland 20) 2 up cb. Div 1 Scr: S Hunt 1 down. 2B: Y Jeong (18) W Lee (34) 9 up cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: S Boden (11) 69. B: M Hams (17) 68 cb. C: D Hwang (19) 69 cb. A Scr: M Coombs (0) 72. B Scr: B Margin (13) 81. C Scr: D Hwang (19) 88.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: T Norberg (13) 39. Men: Stableford White: R Croker (8) 35. W Phelps (15) 34 cb. R Copland (22) 34.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Par: A: J Buttrey (18) 2 up. B: S Brownrigg (34) 2 up. Men: Stableford: A: B Webber (14) 42. B: N Morris (18) 43. C: V Jones (24) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Schultz (6) 39. B: D Springett (12) 38 cb. C: D Traynor (21) 39. Women: Stableford: L Mayo (26) 41.

KAREELA: Stroke: C’ship: A: R Rayner. B: A Bryant. C: F Khouri. Stableford: A: C Holland (7) 38. A Scr: J Gibbs (3) 31. B: P Lennon (17) 39. B Scr: A Wood (13) 22. C: P Thrift (22) 37. C Scr: K Wood (24) 15.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: L Stevenson (8) 35. A: B Wheeldon (10) 38. B: A Fay (14) 38. C: T Percival (19) 34. 2B:B Parrish (15) A Bayliss (10) 45. A Scr: J Wooster A Lamble 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Smith (6) 41. B: L Johnson (19) 39. C: A Campb ell (28) 40. Women: Stableford: S Martin (21) 33.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Meredith (1) J Webb (+1) 76. 2B Agg Scr: J Webb (+1) M Johnson-Garcia (4) 69. A: W Meredith (1) 39. A Scr: A Parker (12) 41. C: L Welbourn (22) 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Plate: T Montefiore 77 cb. Shield: J Hickson (21) 62 cb. A: D Duncan (11) 66. B: R Mayhew (16) 62. C: J Hickson (21) 62.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Glass (12) 66. A Scr: L Cupples 70. B: S Comer (17) 63. B Scr: D Wrigley 79. C: B Baker (18) 67. C Scr: B Baker 85. D: T Muller (25) 62. D Scr: T Muller 87. C’ship: A Scr: L Cupples 70. A: R Glass (12) 66. B Scr: D Wrigley 76. B: S Comer (17) 63. C Scr: T Muller 87. C: T Muller (25) 62.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: D Shepherd (0) 67. B: H Song (14) 66. C: G Ngothanh (22) 68 cb. A Scr: B Davies (0) 72. B Scr: R Peters (14) 82. C Scr: K Kim (21) 90 cb. Shield: D Khoury.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke Black: A: I Perrin (6) 68. B: P Blanshard (20) 63. C: L Cheng (21) 65. A Scr: C Wu 70. Women: Stroke: T Heber (15) 73.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Rouse (7) 39. B: C Atkinson (19) 40. C: M Everett (25) 39. Div 1: R Butler (10) 35. 2B Agg: D Sampson (11) B Rouse (7) 76.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: K MITCHELL (17) 63. Div 2: M LANE (21) 69.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Garden (10) 42. B: W Dempsey (16) 41. C: N Roberts (22) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Stafford (10) P Helm (11) 75. Hcp: A Wilson (11) 39. Scr: G Finley (5) 30.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Bennett (9) 68 cb. B: A Bombara (15) 68. C: I Miller (27) 67. A Scr: A Radford (0) 72.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Walter (10) 43. Div 2: E Guz (16) 45. Div 3: S Glover (34) 45. Stableford White: W Plunkett (30) 44. Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Gibson (21) J Fryer (10) 55. Div 2: S Glover (34) S Gray (25) 52. 2B Scr: S Robinson (4) S Dyne (4) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Hahn (8) 65. A Scr: D Crangle 71. B: R Checkley (14) 66. B Scr: R Checkley 80. C: S Ryu (24) 67. C Scr: S Ryu 91.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Holt (11) 39. B: M Grant (12) 42. C: J Downing (19) 44. Women: Stableford: A: M Holt (36) 41. B: B Clark (28) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (10) 40. G Jennings (14) 39. B: M Selmo (17) 38 cb. G Wardle (17) 38. C: G Richards (28) 39. Z Wasilewicz (30) 38. Stroke: A: L Lewis (5) 67. A Daubaras (11) 68. B: H Mason (15) 70. W Finney (20) 72 cb. C: N Lilly (20) 66. D Hancock (20) 69. D: R Bennett (28) 64. M Stockenhuber (24) 70. Stableford: A: E Billett (14) 39. P Burgess (15) 38 cb. B: P Elliott (16) 41. B Hammond (21) 39. C: M Moussa (25) 42. T Smith (31) 40.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Palmer (11) 39. B: G Westcott (19) 39 cb. C: C Duffy (24) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: K Govender (13) 40. B: N Shackle (18) 42. C: R Ah Hee (31) 41. 2B: L Hogan (15) A O’Neill (14) 48. A Scr: M Spackman (1) L Cincotta (1) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: B Benson (2) 36. A: P Hamlyn-Harris (10) 40. B: A Manticas (17) 38 cb. C: S Urwin (23) 39. Women: L Mills (32) 36. Medley: Stableford Black: R Riley (21) 35. Stableford: 2B: M Littleproud (36) S Urwin (23) 47.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Quick (Catalina) P Fish (Catalina 12.25) 61.75.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Solari (18) 42. Stableford White: P Jonson (24) 39. Gold: J Kelly (32) 40. Stableford: M McCarthy (21) 42. Scr: A Rachid 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Chang (7) 38. B: M Henning (16) 39. C: M Rushwan (20) 39 cb. D: S Ferm (31) 35. A Scr: L Mason (2) 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Gillespie (5) 41. B: S Connolly (16) 41. C: J Dieters (30) 43. Women: M Shennen (25) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stroke: A: J Su (10) 69. A Scr: A Munro 34. B: A Smith (11) 69. C: P Clarke (28) 68. Stableford: D Phuah (24) 36.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: R Klemt (9). B: G Hatch (17) 39 cb. C: T Sheehan (26) 40 cb. Mxd: 2B: A Gourlay (29) T Ferrero (13) 47. Women: S Kimberley (22) 35.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: B Weatherstone at 11th. Par: 2B Agg: A Hansen (10) B Hansen (21) 5 up. A: P Johnstone (9) 1 up. B: F Squadrito (15) 3 up. C: B Hansen (21) 4 up.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: J Mclaurin (9) 38. B: P Varcoe (17) 38 cb.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: C Ellings (0) 68 cb. A: D Miller (2) 66. B Scr: M Dumesny (14) 80. B: R Bonadio (18) 67. C Scr: J McCarthy (21) 90. C: B Warne (36) 66.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: T Satill (27) 35. Women: Stableford: N Campbell (19) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: B Barry (12) 38. B: K Hopkins (15) 40. C: W Cliffe (26) 41. Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Cliffe (18) A Sanghvi (26) 50. Men: Scr: I McAleer (6) 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: D Allomes (5) 69. B: S Reid (10) 69. C: D Lappas (14) 68 cb. D: G Anastasiou (19) 70. Women: B Botting (9) 75.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Shirlaw (12) 45. B: S Monsalve (15) 46. C: M Royals (24). A Scr: L Herron (3) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: C Scott (7) 66. B: W Michael (10) 67. C: R Poynting (18) 65. D: J Ryberg (23) 66. A Scr: C Scott (7) 73. Stableford: B Mullins (10) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Tynan (5) 40. F Teodoruk (11) 34. B: A Smith (14) 38. B Livermore (24) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Gallie (8) 38 cb. B: M Andrews (15) 41 cb. C: D Lee (25) 39. Scr: L Houghton 32.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: B Kearns (33) 43. A: M Robinson (8) 41. B: B Conroy (17) 39 cb. C: B Kearns (33) 43. A Scr: J Todd 35.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: B res: M Galway (13) 163. P Stanbrook (13) 168. C res: N Bennett (20) 176. B Spicer-Marks (20) 178. A: T Anderson (9) 69. B: K Hartmann (14) 70. C: G Landridge (20) 63. A Scr: T Anderson (9) 78. Women: H Gregory (28) 71. Stableford: L Curtis (33) 34. Stroke: C’ship: A: J Ryan (12) 218. B: S Choy (28) 306.

THE LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole: M Fleming (10) 21. M Stubbs (25) 16. Medley: P Nigel (19) 44. M Joseph (7) 43.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Puckeridge (5) 42. B: P Cini (17) 40. C: C Liddell (23) 41. Hole in one: B Marciante.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Cook (9) 68 cb. A Scr: B Willett 72. B: C Killen (16) 69. B Scr: R Shawl 83. C: D Davies (26) 65. C Scr: D Ryan 90.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Cuff (15) K Murray (18) 44 cb. 2B Scr: S Reitsma N Reitsma 38 cb. A: N Reitsma (1) 37. B: G McMillen (15) 37. C: T Validakis (26) 37. Women: Stableford: J Thorpe (16) 33.

WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Dowler (12) 35 cb. B: S Murray (14) 42. C: A Clark (23) 37. D: G Beggs (32) 47. 4B: L Zanella (21) G Campbell (15) D Meakins (28) M Downey (16) 124. Scr: S Murray (14) 28.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: B Poulter (3) 62. B: P Menzies (20) 66. C: S Meads (22) 65. A Scr: B Poulter 65.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: N Branz (9) 40. B: C Lummis (15) 40. C: G Kemp (19) 38. 2B: C Ferguson C Lummis 45.